10/2/2021 - RPM Speedway
10/2/2021 - RPM Speedway

10/2/2021
RPM Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Wild and Wacky CruisersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 322 Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
2 1 62 Nathan Armbruster Nathan Armbruster Colby., KS Colby., KS -1
3 8 89 Justin Yarmer Justin Yarmer Russell, KS Russell, KS 5
4 5 79 Weston Kraus Weston Kraus Utica, KS Utica, KS 1
5 11 22 Jerrica Heidrick Jerrica Heidrick Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 6
6 7 2LS Brice Sasser Brice Sasser Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 1
7 DNF 10 21 Sierra Gropp Sierra Gropp Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 3
8 DNF 6 4 Garrett Kuhlmann Garrett Kuhlmann Smith Center, KS Smith Center, KS -2
9 DNF 9 44 Austin Walker Austin Walker Utica, KS Utica, KS -
10 DNF 3 36 Shane Pfeifer Shane Pfeifer Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -7
11 DNF 4 719 Steve Streit Steve Streit Salina, KS Salina, KS -7
DNS 12 25.0 Jeremiah Bunch Jeremiah Bunch Norton, KS Norton, KS -
8 Laps

Wild and Wacky CruisersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Nathan Armbruster Nathan Armbruster Colby., KS Colby., KS 1
2 1 36 Shane Pfeifer Shane Pfeifer Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
3 6 79 Weston Kraus Weston Kraus Utica, KS Utica, KS 3
4 4 2LS Brice Sasser Brice Sasser Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -
5 3 44 Austin Walker Austin Walker Utica, KS Utica, KS -2
DNS 5 25.0 Jeremiah Bunch Jeremiah Bunch Norton, KS Norton, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

Wild and Wacky CruisersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 322 Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
2 5 719 Steve Streit Steve Streit Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
3 3 4 Garrett Kuhlmann Garrett Kuhlmann Smith Center, KS Smith Center, KS -
4 4 89 Justin Yarmer Justin Yarmer Russell, KS Russell, KS -
5 6 21 Sierra Gropp Sierra Gropp Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
6 2 22 Jerrica Heidrick Jerrica Heidrick Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport Compacts by Augie's TowingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Toby Schwien Toby Schwien Russell, KS Russell, KS 1
2 3 17 Kiowa Higdon Kiowa Higdon Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
3 1 6M Madison Reed Madison Reed Stockton, KS Stockton, KS -2
4 14 73G Gratton Dalton Gratton Dalton Bison, KS Bison, KS 10
5 13 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS 8
6 15 99N Daniel Newell Daniel Newell Hays, KS Hays, KS 9
7 7 04 Alison Bird Alison Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -
8 9 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
9 DNF 10 34M Melissa Johnson Melissa Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
10 DNF 4 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS -6
11 DNF 12 24 Austin Bird Austin Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 1
12 DNF 5 8BH Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -7
13 DNF 11 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -2
14 DNF 6 22 Logan Casper Logan Casper Hays, KS Hays, KS -8
DNS 8 19J Jacob Schwab Jacob Schwab Crete, NE Crete, NE -
25 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 1
2 10 14JR Tyler Barribo Tyler Barribo Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 8
3 1 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS -2
4 3 8 Murray Haugen Murray Haugen Deshler, NE Deshler, NE -1
5 8 122 Lyle Russell Lyle Russell Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
6 13 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 7
7 5 7N Nicholas Ronnebaum Nicholas Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS -2
8 16 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 8
9 11 12R Brooke Russell Brooke Russell Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS 2
10 14 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
11 6 2X Trevor Schmidt Trevor Schmidt Hays, KS Hays, KS -5
12 22 3J Joel Dix Joel Dix Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 10
13 4 7I Daniel Irwin Daniel Irwin Hays, KS Hays, KS -9
14 19 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 5
15 21 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE 6
16 20 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
17 7 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -10
18 15 20 James Hart James Hart Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
19 DNF 18 10C Cole Pfeifer Cole Pfeifer Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
20 DNF 12 6T Curt Croisant Curt Croisant Otis, KS Otis, KS -8
21 DNF 17 6 Drew Barry Drew Barry Deshler, NE Deshler, NE -4
22 DNF 24 77F Mitchell Fischer Mitchell Fischer Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE 2
23 DNF 9 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS -14
24 DNF 23 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
2 4 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 2
3 7 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 4
4 3 3J Joel Dix Joel Dix Stockton, KS Stockton, KS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 15E Elliott May Elliott May Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
6 6 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
7 10 B4 Brandon Naasz Brandon Naasz Downs, KS Downs, KS 3
8 11 18M Austin Meis Austin Meis Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
9 14 28X Jace Smith Jace Smith Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS 5
10 5 3JX Mack James Mack James Franklin, NE Franklin, NE -5
11 13 17X Justin Colby Justin Colby Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
12 12 03 Derick Coomes Derick Coomes Kensington, KS Kensington, KS -
13 DNF 9 29 Skyler Wissman Skyler Wissman Hays, KS Hays, KS -4
DNS 8 4SALE Tanner Portenier Tanner Portenier Natoma, KS Natoma, KS -
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
2 1 6 Drew Barry Drew Barry Deshler, NE Deshler, NE -1
3 4 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
4 5 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
6 8 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
7 7 777 Adrienne West Adrienne West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
8 11 17M Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
9 3 56P Paul Whittenburg Paul Whittenburg Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -6
10 DNF 12 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
11 DNF 10 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs BLUE HILL, NE BLUE HILL, NE -1
DNS 6 26L Brint Lemke Brint Lemke Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 14 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
DNS 13 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 James Hart James Hart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 4 10C Cole Pfeifer Cole Pfeifer Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
3 7 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE 4
4 8 77F Mitchell Fischer Mitchell Fischer Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
6 5 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -1
7 6 2 Ian Roschewski Ian Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
8 12 D68 Dion Priddy Dion Priddy Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 4
9 10 54B Brennen Nech Brennen Nech Kensington, KS Kensington, KS 1
10 14 16 Jakob Schwien Jakob Schwien Russell, KS Russell, KS 4
11 2 8X CJ Bollig CJ Bollig Gaylord, KS Gaylord, KS -9
12 9 83RR Justin Rohr Justin Rohr Osbrorne, KS Osbrorne, KS -3
DNS 13 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -
DNS 11 6M Robert Maurello Robert Maurello Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
25 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Walt's Repair and MachineA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS -
2 2 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS -
3 9 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
4 7 30 Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS 3
5 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
6 10 02 Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 4
7 4 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -3
8 12 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 4
9 13 18C Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 4
10 15 20 Warrren Huffman Warrren Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
11 22 120 Stacey Huffman Stacey Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS 11
12 17 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Taft, CA Taft, CA 5
13 21 26 Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO 8
14 6 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -8
15 23 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 8
16 20 30X Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
17 DNF 19 21C Clayton Feik Clayton Feik Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
18 DNF 21 Joey Maupin Joey Maupin Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
19 DNF 8 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -11
20 DNF 11 88J Jack Kirchoff Jack Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -9
21 DNF 14 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -7
22 DNF 3 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS -19
23 DNF 18 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS -5
24 DNF 16 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -8
12 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Walt's Repair and MachineHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18C Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO -
2 2 20 Warrren Huffman Warrren Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -
3 4 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Taft, CA Taft, CA 1
4 5 21C Clayton Feik Clayton Feik Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
5 8 26 Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO 3
6 6 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
Top 6 transfer
7 3 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -4
8 7 53F Gordon French Gordon French La Junta, CO La Junta, CO -1
9 DNF 9 17 Garth Griffith Garth Griffith Atwood, KS Atwood, KS -
12 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Walt's Repair and MachineHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 1
2 4 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 3 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS -
4 7 30X Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
5 6 120 Stacey Huffman Stacey Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
6 DNF 1 3 Adam Weber Adam Weber Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -5
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 8 21 Joey Maupin Joey Maupin Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
DNS 5 22 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
30 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Advantage Glass PlusA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
2 8 1X Bo Egge Bo Egge Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 6
3 5 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
4 12 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 8
5 17 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 12
6 3 68 Garrett Hager Garrett Hager Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
7 13 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 6
8 11 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 3
9 7 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -2
10 1 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -9
11 15 97X Ondre Rexford Ondre Rexford Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS 4
12 24 34H Doug Holzmeister Doug Holzmeister Colby, KS Colby, KS 12
13 23 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 10
14 14 22 Michael Pepper Michael Pepper Lakin, KS Lakin, KS -
15 DNF 6 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS -9
16 DNF 20 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS 4
17 DNF 4 124 Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -13
18 DNF 19 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 1
19 DNF 9 57 Eric Cross Eric Cross Salina, KS Salina, KS -10
20 DNF 22 3 Chris Oliver Chris Oliver Syracuse, KS Syracuse, KS 2
21 DNF 10 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -11
22 DNF 16 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS -6
23 DNF 21 13 Trenton Kleweno Trenton Kleweno Hays, KS Hays, KS -2
DNS 18 89 Greg Schell Greg Schell Cheney, KS Cheney, KS -
15 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Advantage Glass PlusHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
2 3 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
3 4 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 1
4 5 3 Chris Oliver Chris Oliver Syracuse, KS Syracuse, KS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 91 Brad labonte Brad labonte Perry, KS Perry, KS 1
6 2 00 Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -4
7 8 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 1
8 7 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Marvel, CO Marvel, CO -1
9 9 25JB Justin Merriman Justin Merriman Onaga, KS Onaga, KS -
10 10 52 Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
11 11 65B Zach Alloway Zach Alloway Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO -
DNS 12 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
15 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Advantage Glass PlusHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Michael Pepper Michael Pepper Lakin, KS Lakin, KS -
2 2 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
3 4 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS 1
4 6 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1 Chris Heim Chris Heim Hoxie, KS Hoxie, KS -
6 11 67 Darin Nelson Darin Nelson Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 5
7 7 3T Tanner Thiel Tanner Thiel Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
8 12 1C Colin Heim Colin Heim Hoxie, KS Hoxie, KS 4
9 9 24 Bob Chalupa Bob Chalupa McCook, NE McCook, NE -
10 DNF 3 25 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX -7
11 DNF 10 17S Don Schweitzer Don Schweitzer Johnston, CO Johnston, CO -1
12 DNF 8 0 Jeramy Hughes Jeramy Hughes Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
15 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Advantage Glass PlusHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97X Ondre Rexford Ondre Rexford Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS -
2 3 89 Greg Schell Greg Schell Cheney, KS Cheney, KS 1
3 2 13 Trenton Kleweno Trenton Kleweno Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
4 4 34H Doug Holzmeister Doug Holzmeister Colby, KS Colby, KS -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 99K Travis Kroskaob Travis Kroskaob Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
6 6 117S Josh Schweitzer Josh Schweitzer Loveland, CO Loveland, CO -
7 5 51 Dillon Reese Dillon Reese Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -2
8 9 5 Shawn Allen Jr Shawn Allen Jr Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
9 7 7L Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK -2
10 10 26T Alex Donovan Alex Donovan Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -
11 DNF 11 99 Brian Labonte Brian Labonte Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -
40 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Briney MotorsportsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
3 13 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 10
4 11 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 7
5 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 5 66 Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
7 10 17J Jeremy Freiner Jeremy Freiner Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
8 17 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 9
9 14 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 5
10 15 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 5
11 23 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 12
12 18 20K Justin Kembel Justin Kembel Brush, CO Brush, CO 6
13 24 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS 11
14 DNF 6 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -8
15 DNF 3 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -12
16 DNF 12 20M Mark Leiting Mark Leiting Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
17 DNF 21 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 4
18 DNF 16 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -2
19 DNF 22 16Z Jeremy Zorn Jeremy Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 3
20 DNF 9 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -11
21 DNF 19 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS -2
22 DNF 8 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -14
23 DNF 7 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -16
24 DNF 20 01X Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben -4
12 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Briney MotorsportsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 2 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
3 4 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
4 3 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS -1
5 6 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
6 5 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS -1
Top 6 transfer
7 11 7C Marty Clark Marty Clark Russell, KS Russell, KS 4
8 7 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS -1
9 10 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
10 9 33D Brenden Damon Brenden Damon Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -1
11 DNF 8 54 Tim Clark Tim Clark Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -3
12 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Briney MotorsportsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 1
2 5 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS 3
3 4 20K Justin Kembel Justin Kembel Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
4 1 01X Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben -3
5 6 16Z Jeremy Zorn Jeremy Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 1
6 3 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS -3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 27 Grant Florence Grant Florence Ulysses, KS Ulysses, KS 1
8 DNF 9 43 Kaid Calhoon Kaid Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
9 DNF 7 87 Rich Tegethoff Rich Tegethoff Kirwin, KS Kirwin, KS -2
10 DNF 10 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -
11 DNF 11 33 Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -