6/30/2021 - Red River Valley Speedway
6/30/2021 - Red River Valley Speedway

6/30/2021
Red River Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

NOSA Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
2 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 1 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
6 6 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
7 11 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 4
8 10 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
9 3 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
10 12 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
11 13 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
12 7 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
13 15 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND 2
14 17 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
15 DNF 14 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
16 DNF 18 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
17 DNF 9 91M Jackson Moffett Jackson Moffett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -8
DNS 16 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -
DNS 19 47 Sabrina Hockenson Sabrina Hockenson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
0 Laps

NOSA Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 2 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 6 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
4 1 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
5 5 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
6 DNF 3 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -3
DNS 7 47 Sabrina Hockenson Sabrina Hockenson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
0 Laps

NOSA Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 1 91M Jackson Moffett Jackson Moffett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 2 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 5 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
6 6 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
0 Laps

NOSA Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 1 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
3 3 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 2 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -2
5 5 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND -
6 6 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
0 Laps

NOSA Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.563
2 19 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.601
3 12 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.820
4 2 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN 13.075
5 11 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.087
6 7 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.116
7 17 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.128
8 16 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.166
9 6 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 13.228
10 1 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.284
11 15 91M Jackson Moffett Jackson Moffett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.355
12 9 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.443
13 13 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 13.623
14 14 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 13.829
15 18 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND 14.298
16 10 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 14.335
17 8 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 14.858
18 3 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 16.235
19 5 47 Sabrina Hockenson Sabrina Hockenson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 16.235
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 9 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 7
3 7 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
4 2 84 Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
5 3 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 10 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
7 8 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 1
8 5 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
9 12 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
10 14 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 4
11 15 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
12 11 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
13 1 76 John Miller John Miller Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -12
14 13 55X Chris Mack Chris Mack Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
15 17 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
16 21 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 5
17 DNF 6 33 Allen Kent Allen Kent West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -11
18 DNF 20 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
19 DNF 16 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
20 DNF 18 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis -2
DNS 19 8J Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 5 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 2 76 John Miller John Miller Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
4 6 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
5 3 55X Chris Mack Chris Mack Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
6 7 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
7 DNF 1 8J Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 7 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
3 6 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
4 4 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
5 5 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
6 2 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
7 1 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
2 5 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 3
3 6 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
4 4 33 Allen Kent Allen Kent West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
5 3 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 1 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis -5
7 7 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41 Doug Gardner Doug Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
2 12 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10
3 9 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
4 11 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 7
5 14 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 9
6 8 77 Charles Jensen Charles Jensen Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
7 5 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
8 16 15 Matthew Clark Matthew Clark West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 8
9 2 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -7
10 3 77S Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7
11 17 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 6
12 4 12T Brandon Tendeland Brandon Tendeland West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -8
13 1 14S Thomas Sandvig Thomas Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -12
14 DNF 15 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
15 DNF 13 22M Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -2
16 DNF 7 5T Matt Talley Matt Talley Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -9
17 DNF 10 7R Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Charles Jensen Charles Jensen Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 4
2 3 12T Brandon Tendeland Brandon Tendeland West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
3 6 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 3
4 4 41 Doug Gardner Doug Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
5 2 22M Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -3
6 1 15 Matthew Clark Matthew Clark West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
2 6 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
3 5 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 2 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -2
5 4 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -1
6 1 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7R Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
2 2 77S Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
3 4 5T Matt Talley Matt Talley Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 1
4 1 14S Thomas Sandvig Thomas Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
5 DNF 3 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 219 Brandon Schmidt Brandon Schmidt Hillsboro, ND Hillsboro, ND 5
2 1 1 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
3 18 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 15
4 12 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 8
5 5 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
6 11 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 5
7 8 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
8 10 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN 2
9 9 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
10 7 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
11 4 8 Billy Michaelsohn Billy Michaelsohn Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
12 3 76Z John Sandvig John Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -9
13 17 17 Chad Hunteman Chad Hunteman Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 4
14 15 57K Derrick Kronbach Derrick Kronbach Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
15 2 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -13
16 14 25 Karmith Christensen Karmith Christensen West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
17 DNF 13 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
18 DNF 16 2 Kenney Bjorndahl Kenney Bjorndahl Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
DNS 19 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 5 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 3
3 6 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 3
4 3 76Z John Sandvig John Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
5 1 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
6 7 2 Kenney Bjorndahl Kenney Bjorndahl Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
7 DNF 4 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 5
2 4 219 Brandon Schmidt Brandon Schmidt Hillsboro, ND Hillsboro, ND 2
3 5 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
4 3 8 Billy Michaelsohn Billy Michaelsohn Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 1 25 Karmith Christensen Karmith Christensen West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
6 2 17 Chad Hunteman Chad Hunteman Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
2 3 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
3 2 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
4 5 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN 1
5 1 57K Derrick Kronbach Derrick Kronbach Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
DNS 6 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer