6/20/2021 - Nodak Speedway
6/20/2021 - Nodak Speedway

6/20/2021
Nodak Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Adam Goff

Adam Goff

Minot, ND

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 7 -2
Heat 2 3 5 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11A Austin Green Austin Green Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
2 3 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 7 148 Troy Bertsch Troy Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 9 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
5 5 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 19 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 13
7 11 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
8 2 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -6
9 16 74 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
10 4 25 Brett Green Brett Green Glenburn, ND Glenburn, ND -6
11 13 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
12 21 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 9
13 10 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
14 1 54T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND -13
15 17 4J Wally Jones Wally Jones Antler, ND Antler, ND 2
16 6 53 Nate Joern Nate Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -10
17 12 03 Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks -5
18 14 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
19 DNF 20 54C Thomas Crawford Thomas Crawford Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
20 DNF 15 12B Beth Ann Goudy Beth Ann Goudy Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -5
21 DNF 22 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 1
22 DNF 23 24P Mark Pierson Mark Pierson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
23 DNF 18 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -5
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
2 4 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 5 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 2 54T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 1 03 Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks -4
6 3 12B Beth Ann Goudy Beth Ann Goudy Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -3
7 DNF 6 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -1
8 DNF 8 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24P Mark Pierson Mark Pierson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 2 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
3 7 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 5 53 Nate Joern Nate Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 8 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
6 DNF 6 74 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 DNF 4 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -3
8 DNF 1 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Brett Green Brett Green Glenburn, ND Glenburn, ND 3
2 6 11A Austin Green Austin Green Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
3 7 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 5 148 Troy Bertsch Troy Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 2 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 3 4J Wally Jones Wally Jones Antler, ND Antler, ND -3
7 1 54C Thomas Crawford Thomas Crawford Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Aiden Wagner Aiden Wagner Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 3 5K Larry King Larry King Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 5 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 2 27R Mason Rust Mason Rust Lansford, ND Lansford, ND -2
5 DNF 6 B5 Shane Barron Shane Barron Glenburn, ND Glenburn, ND 1
6 DNF 1 82 Marantz Hanshew Marantz Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
7 DNF 7 15H JayDe Satcho JayDe Satcho Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Aiden Wagner Aiden Wagner Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
2 3 5K Larry King Larry King Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 6 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 2 27R Mason Rust Mason Rust Lansford, ND Lansford, ND -2
5 7 82 Marantz Hanshew Marantz Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 1 B5 Shane Barron Shane Barron Glenburn, ND Glenburn, ND -5
7 DNF 4 15H JayDe Satcho JayDe Satcho Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 2 36 Brett Woznicki Brett Woznicki Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 12 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
4 1 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
5 3 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 10 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
7 5 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
8 9 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 1
9 11 2X Billy Preston Billy Preston Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 2
10 DNF 6 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
11 DNF 7 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
12 DNF 8 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 2 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 6 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 3
4 1 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
5 5 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 3 2X Billy Preston Billy Preston Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 6 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 1 36 Brett Woznicki Brett Woznicki Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 4 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 3 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 5 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
2 10 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
3 2 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 4 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
5 8 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
6 5 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
7 15 10L Matt Lizotte Matt Lizotte Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
8 9 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
9 12 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
10 3 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
11 1 94 Aden Clark Aden Clark Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -10
12 16 04 Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 4
13 13 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -
14 14 9T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -
15 DNF 7 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -8
16 DNF 11 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 8 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
3 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 4 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
5 7 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 5 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
7 1 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
8 DNF 3 10L Matt Lizotte Matt Lizotte Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
2 1 94 Aden Clark Aden Clark Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -1
3 3 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 4 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
5 7 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 5 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
7 8 9T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 1
8 2 04 Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Western RenegadeA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
2 1 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -1
3 3 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
4 10 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
5 2 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 6 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -
7 13 68 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
8 11 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
9 4 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -5
10 8 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
11 7 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -4
12 16 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 4
13 14 10 Dennis Knutson Dennis Knutson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
14 DNF 12 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
15 DNF 9 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
DNS 15 81 Brandon Demoulpied Brandon Demoulpied Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
8 Laps

Western RenegadeHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
2 1 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 6 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 3
4 4 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
5 3 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 5 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 7 10 Dennis Knutson Dennis Knutson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 DNF 8 81 Brandon Demoulpied Brandon Demoulpied Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Western RenegadeHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND 1
2 1 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -1
3 3 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 4 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
5 6 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 8 68 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 5 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 7 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
All transfer