5/16/2021 - Halvor Lines Speedway
5/16/2021 - Halvor Lines Speedway

5/16/2021
Halvor Lines Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Copp

Kyle Copp

Brule, WI

WISSOTA Super Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 2 1
Heat 2 3 3 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
2 7 50 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 5
3 4 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
4 2 63 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
5 8 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
6 6 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 5 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 9 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
9 1 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -8
10 11 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
11 10 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
12 DNF 12 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 4 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
3 3 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 6 50 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 2
5 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
6 1 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -5
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
2 1 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
3 2 63 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
4 3 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
5 5 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 DNF 6 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
2 8 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 6
3 2 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 3 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -1
5 5 67 Jeff Tardy Jeff Tardy Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
6 7 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
7 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -6
8 9 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
9 6 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
10 11 4S Steve Stavenger Steve Stavenger Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 1
11 DNF 10 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
DNS 12 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
2 3 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
3 1 67 Jeff Tardy Jeff Tardy Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
4 6 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 2 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
6 5 4S Steve Stavenger Steve Stavenger Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
2 1 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 4 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
4 5 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
5 6 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
DNS 2 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
2 3 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
3 7 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
5 10 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
6 6 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Moose Lake, MN Moose Lake, MN -
7 2 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -5
8 9 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
9 1 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -8
10 8 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
11 DNF 11 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 5
2 1 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Moose Lake, MN Moose Lake, MN -1
3 3 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 5 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
5 4 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
6 DNF 2 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -4
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
3 3 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
4 4 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -
5 5 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 3
2 8 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
3 7 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
4 1 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 3 10 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
6 6 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
7 11 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
8 5 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
9 12 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
10 14 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
11 13 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
12 17 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
13 16 29 Leo Schweiss Leo Schweiss Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
14 18 23 Rick Siiter Rick Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN 4
15 DNF 10 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
16 DNF 15 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -1
17 DNF 2 G19 Gunner Peterson Gunner Peterson South Range, WI South Range, WI -15
18 DNF 9 22(T) Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -9
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 1 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -1
3 3 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
4 4 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 9 22(T) Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
6 7 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 8 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 6 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -2
9 5 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 3 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 2 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
4 4 G19 Gunner Peterson Gunner Peterson South Range, WI South Range, WI -
5 7 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
6 5 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
7 8 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 6 29 Leo Schweiss Leo Schweiss Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
9 9 23 Rick Siiter Rick Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 1 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
3 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 8 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
5 5 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
6 10 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 4
7 7 4 Jeremy Cash Jeremy Cash Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 4 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -4
9 9 24 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
DQ 6 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 3 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
3 5 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 1 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -3
5 4 24 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 4 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 1
4 5 4 Jeremy Cash Jeremy Cash Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 3 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -2
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
2 4 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 8 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
4 1 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 6 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 1
6 5 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -1
7 10 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 3
8 3 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -5
9 7 50 Jordan Toland Jordan Toland Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
10 9 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
11 14 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
12 DNF 13 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
13 DNF 11 23H Rebecca House Rebecca House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -2
14 DNF 12 10JR Joshua Johnson Jr Joshua Johnson Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
0 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 6 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 4
3 7 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 4
4 5 50 Jordan Toland Jordan Toland Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
5 4 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 2 23H Rebecca House Rebecca House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -4
7 3 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
0 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -
2 5 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
3 6 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 3
4 4 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 2 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -3
6 3 10JR Joshua Johnson Jr Joshua Johnson Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
7 7 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -