9/10/2021 - Tri County Speedway
9/10/2021 - Tri County Speedway

9/10/2021
Tri County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tony Bundy

Tony Bundy

Balta, ND

Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 5 7
Heat 3 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Curt Michaelsohn Curt Michaelsohn Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
2 1 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 3 10 Hayden Aberle Hayden Aberle Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
4 9 29V Brent Vetter Brent Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 5
5 12 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND 7
6 13 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
7 11 44 Dylan Bitz Dylan Bitz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND 4
8 10 44M Kevin Bitz Kevin Bitz 2
9 4 9 Christopher Rangeloff Christopher Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
10 6 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -4
11 8 29S Trever Sahr Trever Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
12 7 58 Daniel Kaseman Daniel Kaseman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -5
13 14 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 1
14 15 33 Orin Volk Orin Volk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
15 5 50 Paul Morman Paul Morman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -10
8 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Paul Morman Paul Morman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
2 5 18 Curt Michaelsohn Curt Michaelsohn Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 3
3 4 9 Christopher Rangeloff Christopher Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 1 44M Kevin Bitz Kevin Bitz -3
5 3 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29V Brent Vetter Brent Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 3
2 5 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 3
3 2 29S Trever Sahr Trever Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 3 44 Dylan Bitz Dylan Bitz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -1
5 1 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 1 10 Hayden Aberle Hayden Aberle Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -1
3 4 58 Daniel Kaseman Daniel Kaseman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
4 3 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -1
5 5 33 Orin Volk Orin Volk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 5 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
3 2 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -1
4 7 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 3
5 8 84 Jacoby Traut Jacoby Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
6 11 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
7 4 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 12 79R Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 4
9 9 79 Chuck Christ Chuck Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 13 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 3
11 15 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 4
12 24 22 Jeff King Jeff King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 12
13 14 28M Dusty Mund Dusty Mund Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
14 19 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
15 10 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -5
16 23 17 Jeremy Meyer Jeremy Meyer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 7
17 16 1 Taylor Sargent Taylor Sargent Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -1
18 21 17Z Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 3
19 17 18 Austin Wimer Austin Wimer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -2
20 20 5J Justin Reagan Justin Reagan Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
21 1 41AU Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW -20
22 3 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -19
23 18 12 Curtiss Burnham Curtiss Burnham Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
24 22 08 Zander Bauer Zander Bauer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -2
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 5
2 4 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 2 79 Chuck Christ Chuck Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 1 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -3
5 5 1 Taylor Sargent Taylor Sargent Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -
6 3 5J Justin Reagan Justin Reagan Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
2 5 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 6 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 3
4 2 28M Dusty Mund Dusty Mund Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
5 3 18 Austin Wimer Austin Wimer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -2
6 4 17Z Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 1
2 4 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 2
3 5 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 3 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -1
5 6 12 Curtiss Burnham Curtiss Burnham Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
6 1 08 Zander Bauer Zander Bauer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Jacoby Traut Jacoby Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 2 41AU Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW -
3 5 79R Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
4 6 22 Jeff King Jeff King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 2
5 4 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 3 17 Jeremy Meyer Jeremy Meyer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96X Tempest Trone Tempest Trone Litchville, ND Litchville, ND 1
2 1 2A Justin Hainline Justin Hainline Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
3 5 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 6 7X Gavin Walton Gavin Walton Englevale, ND Englevale, ND 2
5 3 77 Corey Bolle Corey Bolle Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 7 99 Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 1
7 4 17X Neil Walton Neil Walton Englevale, ND Englevale, ND -3
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2A Justin Hainline Justin Hainline Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 5
2 7 96X Tempest Trone Tempest Trone Litchville, ND Litchville, ND 5
3 9 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
4 3 17X Neil Walton Neil Walton Englevale, ND Englevale, ND -1
5 4 77 Corey Bolle Corey Bolle Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 5 7X Gavin Walton Gavin Walton Englevale, ND Englevale, ND -1
7 8 99 Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 1
8 1 33K Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
9 2 15 Lane Doll Lane Doll Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 8 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 6
3 7 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
4 6 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 11 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
6 3 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -3
7 14 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 7
8 5 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
9 4 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
10 9 33 Brennan Urbach Brennan Urbach Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
11 10 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -1
12 12 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
13 17 68 Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 4
14 15 24H Justin Hainline Justin Hainline Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
15 16 68T Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
16 13 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
17 2 50S Jay Sahr Jay Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -15
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
3 5 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 1 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -3
5 6 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
6 4 68T Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
2 1 33 Brennan Urbach Brennan Urbach Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
3 4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 6 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
6 3 68 Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 4
2 2 50S Jay Sahr Jay Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 3 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 1 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
5 4 24H Justin Hainline Justin Hainline Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 John Weber John Weber Linton, ND Linton, ND -
2 3 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
4 5 96 Wyatt Rath-Wald Wyatt Rath-Wald Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND 1
5 9 37 Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND 4
6 11 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 5
7 13 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 6
8 2 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
9 8 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
10 6 1 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
11 10 77 Joe Deede Joe Deede Medina, ND Medina, ND -1
12 12 58 Ray Kaseman Ray Kaseman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
13 4 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -9
DNS 14 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 3 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 4 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 6 37 Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND 1
6 2 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -4
7 7 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Wyatt Rath-Wald Wyatt Rath-Wald Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND 2
2 1 1 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 5 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
4 4 03 John Weber John Weber Linton, ND Linton, ND -
5 2 77 Joe Deede Joe Deede Medina, ND Medina, ND -3
6 7 58 Ray Kaseman Ray Kaseman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
7 6 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
All transfer