7/31/2021 - ABC Raceway
7/31/2021 - ABC Raceway

7/31/2021
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 7
2 7 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 5
3 6 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
4 4 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
5 1 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -4
6 11 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
7 3 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -4
8 5 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -3
9 DNF 9 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
10 DNF 10 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
11 DNF 2 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -9
DNS 12 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 3
2 1 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
3 2 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -1
4 6 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 3 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
6 DNF 5 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 1 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
3 5 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
4 6 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
5 2 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -3
DNS 4 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -
All transfer
30 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 9 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
3 5 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
4 1 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -3
5 10 11A Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
6 3 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
7 4 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
8 12 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
9 7 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -2
10 11 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
11 8 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -3
12 6 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -6
13 13 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
14 16 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
15 14 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
16 21 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 5
17 24 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 7
18 18 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
19 22 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 3
20 25 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 5
21 20 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
22 19 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -3
23 15 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -8
24 26 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
25 DNF 17 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI -8
26 DNF 23 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
2 2 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
4 3 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
5 5 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
6 DNF 6 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -
2 3 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
4 8 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
5 4 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -1
6 5 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -1
7 7 6F Matt Fester Matt Fester Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -
8 6 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 3 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
3 4 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
4 7 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 5 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
7 1 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
2 5 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 3
3 7 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
4 6 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -1
6 1 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
7 2 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
2 4 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
3 6 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 3
4 3 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN 2
6 DNF 5 6F Matt Fester Matt Fester Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -1
DQ 1 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 5 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 7 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 1 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
6 4 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -2
7 3 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
2 4 11A Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
3 6 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 3
4 1 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
6 3 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
2 3 0X Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
3 8 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
4 2 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
5 6 20G Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
6 1 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -5
7 DNF 7 16 Deacon Pratt Deacon Pratt Aurora, MN Aurora, MN -
DQ 5 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 5
2 7 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
3 2 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 1 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -3
5 5 0X Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
6 4 20G Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
7 8 16 Deacon Pratt Deacon Pratt Aurora, MN Aurora, MN 1
8 DNF 3 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 8
2 2 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
3 11 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 8
4 7 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI 3
5 4 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
6 1 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -5
7 3 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -4
8 5 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -3
9 12 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 3
10 15 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 5
11 10 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
12 8 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
13 6 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
14 13 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -1
15 16 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
16 14 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -2
17 DNF 18 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 1
18 DNF 17 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI -
2 5 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
3 3 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
4 2 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -2
5 4 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -1
6 6 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
2 2 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
3 4 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
4 6 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
5 5 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
6 1 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 2 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -
3 3 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
4 4 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
5 6 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
6 5 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
3 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 1 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 1
2 1 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 3 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 4 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer