7/29/2021 - ABC Raceway
7/29/2021 - ABC Raceway

7/29/2021
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

40 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
3 3 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
4 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 14 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 8
7 10 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
8 6 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
9 9 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 7 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -3
11 19 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 8
12 11 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
13 18 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
14 20 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 6
15 17 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
16 21 28P Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
17 12 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -5
18 15 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
19 DNF 16 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
20 DNF 13 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -7
21 DNF 23 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
22 DNF 4 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -18
23 DNF 22 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
24 DNF 24 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
DNS 25 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
3 3 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
4 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
5 7 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
6 4 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
7 9 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
8 DNF 6 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
DNS 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
2 2 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
3 4 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
4 3 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
5 1 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 6 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
7 8 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
8 5 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 3 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 4 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
5 6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
6 7 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
7 8 28P Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
8 5 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -3
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -
2 2 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 6 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
4 3 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI -1
5 8 QQ Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
6 7 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
7 10 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI 3
8 9 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 1
9 4 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
10 12 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
11 13 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
12 16 15G Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
13 5 47 Tad Schoonover Tad Schoonover Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -8
14 18 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 4
15 15 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
16 22 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 6
17 17 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
18 11 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI -7
19 23 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 4
20 20 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -
21 24 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 3
22 21 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
23 DNF 14 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -9
24 DNF 19 12 Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI -5
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 5 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 3
3 4 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
4 7 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
6 6 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
7 9 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
DNS 3 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
DNS 8 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 QQ Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
2 5 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
3 4 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 1
4 3 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
5 6 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
7 7 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
8 8 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 6 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI 4
3 4 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI 1
4 5 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
5 3 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
7 1 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
2 1 47 Tad Schoonover Tad Schoonover Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
3 2 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI -1
4 3 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
5 5 12 Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
7 DNF 7 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 5 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
3 7 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
4 2 15G Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
5 3 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
DNS 6 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
30 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -1
3 3 444 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 6 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 4 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
6 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
7 8 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
8 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -3
9 14 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
10 9 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
11 11 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
12 17 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 5
13 13 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
14 12 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -2
15 20 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
16 16 444T Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
17 25 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 8
18 21 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
19 23 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
20 18 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -2
21 15 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -6
22 22 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -
23 DNF 7 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -16
24 DNF 19 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -5
25 DNF 24 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 4 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
3 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
4 1 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 3
6 10 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
7 5 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
8 7 88 John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -1
9 DNF 9 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
10 DNF 3 WIN1 Jon Frolik Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -7
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
2 5 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
3 6 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
4 8 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
5 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
7 4 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
8 DNF 3 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
2 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
3 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
4 2 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -2
5 7 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
8 DNF 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 444 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
3 6 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 3
4 3 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -1
5 5 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 WIN1 Jon Frolik Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
7 1 88 John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 4 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 6 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 3
4 2 444T Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
5 7 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
7 DNF 3 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -4