7/9/2021 - Airport Raceway
7/9/2021 - Airport Raceway

7/9/2021
Airport Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 8
2 11 71 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 9
3 2 10B Blaze Bennett Blaze Bennett Parker, CO Parker, CO -1
4 6 6 Collin Rinehart Collin Rinehart 2
5 4 44 Adam Trimble Adam Trimble Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -1
6 8 10 Jeff Crook Jeff Crook Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 2
7 7 117 Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Fairfax, VA Fairfax, VA -
8 1 16 Ashley Oerter Ashley Oerter -7
9 14 11C Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS 5
10 DNF 12 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 2
11 DNF 16 7 Troy Simpson Troy Simpson Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 5
12 DNF 10 91D Matt DiBenedetto Matt DiBenedetto Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -2
13 DNF 15 91 Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 2
14 DNF 13 45 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -1
15 DNF 5 48 Randy Oerter Randy Oerter -10
16 DNF 3 2 Bob Harr Bob Harr -13
17 DNF 17 54 Jim Hatly Jim Hatly Hometown, CO Hometown, CO -
0 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
2 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 4
3 1 6 Collin Rinehart Collin Rinehart -2
4 3 2 Bob Harr Bob Harr -1
5 4 45 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -1
6 5 7 Troy Simpson Troy Simpson Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 4 10 Jeff Crook Jeff Crook Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 2
3 6 48 Randy Oerter Randy Oerter 3
4 5 10B Blaze Bennett Blaze Bennett Parker, CO Parker, CO 1
5 1 11C Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS -4
6 2 54 Jim Hatly Jim Hatly Hometown, CO Hometown, CO -4
All transfer
0 Laps

MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91D Matt DiBenedetto Matt DiBenedetto Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -
2 5 117 Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Fairfax, VA Fairfax, VA 3
3 4 44 Adam Trimble Adam Trimble Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
4 2 16 Ashley Oerter Ashley Oerter -2
5 DNF 3 91 Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Winged A-ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11C Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
2 4 751 Mal Mullens Mal Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
3 13 75M Buddy Mullens Buddy Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 10
4 12 49A Ace Moore Ace Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 8
5 10 49Z Zak Moore Zak Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 5
6 3 24 Tristan Ullstrom Tristan Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -3
7 9 98 Ed Libonati Ed Libonati Parker, CO Parker, CO 2
8 20 65K Kye Ricke Kye Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 12
9 8 6X Dalton Davidson Dalton Davidson Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
10 19 121 John Campbell Sr John Campbell Sr Southaven, MS Southaven, MS 9
11 DNF 6 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -5
12 DNF 15 33 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
13 DNF 14 46 Chris Hickman Chris Hickman Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 1
14 DNF 1 16X Danny Davidson Danny Davidson Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -13
15 DNF 17 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
16 DNF 16 84 Sean Cleavland Sean Cleavland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
17 DNF 2 77T Kale Thornton Kale Thornton Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -15
18 DNF 7 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -11
19 DNF 18 27C Jayden Crook Jayden Crook Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
12 Laps

Winged A-ClassB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 4
2 6 27C Jayden Crook Jayden Crook Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 4
3 4 121 John Campbell Sr John Campbell Sr Southaven, MS Southaven, MS 1
4 3 65K Kye Ricke Kye Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 72 Mayson Seemann Mayson Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -4
6 11 34 John Farr John Farr Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 5
7 13 64G Gery Lockman Jr Gery Lockman Jr Dacono, CO Dacono, CO 6
8 2 9 Jaden Holder Jaden Holder Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
8 Laps

Winged A-ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16X Danny Davidson Danny Davidson Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 2
2 5 11C Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
3 4 98 Ed Libonati Ed Libonati Parker, CO Parker, CO 1
4 6 75M Buddy Mullens Buddy Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 72 Mayson Seemann Mayson Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -3
6 8 121 John Campbell Sr John Campbell Sr Southaven, MS Southaven, MS 2
7 DNF 1 70F Chase Farr Chase Farr Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -6
8 DNF 7 34 John Farr John Farr Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
8 Laps

Winged A-ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77T Kale Thornton Kale Thornton Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 1
2 4 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
3 6 49Z Zak Moore Zak Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 3
4 7 46 Chris Hickman Chris Hickman Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 9 Jaden Holder Jaden Holder Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
6 3 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -3
7 5 01J Kory Lira Kory Lira Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
DNS 8 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -
8 Laps

Winged A-ClassHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Tristan Ullstrom Tristan Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 1
2 4 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 2
3 3 28 Austin Ullstrom Austin Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
4 5 33 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 65K Kye Ricke Kye Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
6 7 27C Jayden Crook Jayden Crook Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 1
7 DNF 1 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -6
8 DNF 8 64G Gery Lockman Jr Gery Lockman Jr Dacono, CO Dacono, CO -
8 Laps

Winged A-ClassHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 751 Mal Mullens Mal Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 3 6X Dalton Davidson Dalton Davidson Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
3 6 49A Ace Moore Ace Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 3
4 5 84 Sean Cleavland Sean Cleavland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 2 37 Jack Hall Jack Hall Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -3
6 DNF 7 51F Ashton Farr Ashton Farr Hanston, KS Hanston, KS 1
7 DNF 4 51 Jason Trosper Jason Trosper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -3
20 Laps

Stock Non-WingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11C Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
2 4 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
3 7 37 Jack Hall Jack Hall Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 4
4 8 24 Tristan Ullstrom Tristan Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 4
5 13 75M Buddy Mullens Buddy Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 8
6 6 27 Shea Ricke Shea Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
7 16 51X Brandon Belvill Brandon Belvill Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 9
8 14 15H Harley Vogts Harley Vogts Sublette, KS Sublette, KS 6
9 DNF 17 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 8
10 DNF 5 9 Jaden Holder Jaden Holder Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
11 DNF 3 47 Cory Kelley Cory Kelley Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -8
12 Laps

Stock Non-WingB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 5
2 1 49A Ace Moore Ace Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
3 4 51F Ashton Farr Ashton Farr Hanston, KS Hanston, KS 1
8 Laps

Stock Non-WingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16X Danny Davidson Danny Davidson Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 2
2 1 9 Jaden Holder Jaden Holder Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 5 33 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
4 6 75M Buddy Mullens Buddy Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 49A Ace Moore Ace Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -3
6 4 75X Andrew Wieting Andrew Wieting Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -2
7 DNF 7 51 Jason Trosper Jason Trosper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
8 Laps

Stock Non-WingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11C Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
2 1 27 Shea Ricke Shea Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
3 6 15 Jamey Kennicutt Jamey Kennicutt Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE 3
4 5 15H Harley Vogts Harley Vogts Sublette, KS Sublette, KS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 3 70F Chase Farr Chase Farr Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -2
DNS 4 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
8 Laps

Stock Non-WingHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Cory Kelley Cory Kelley Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 3
2 3 37 Jack Hall Jack Hall Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
3 5 65 Kohl Ricke Kohl Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
4 6 34 John Farr John Farr Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 2 28 Austin Ullstrom Austin Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -3
DNS 1 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -
8 Laps

Stock Non-WingHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
2 2 24 Tristan Ullstrom Tristan Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
3 1 49Z Zak Moore Zak Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -2
4 5 51X Brandon Belvill Brandon Belvill Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 51F Ashton Farr Ashton Farr Hanston, KS Hanston, KS -1
6 DNF 6 121 John Campbell Sr John Campbell Sr Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -