5/14/2021 - Wagner Speedway
5/14/2021 - Wagner Speedway

5/14/2021
Wagner Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Vogt

Brad Vogt

Pierce, NE

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 6 DNF -3
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE 1
2 5 9V Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 3
3 1 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -2
4 8 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 4
5 DNF 7 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 2
6 DNF 3 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -3
7 DNF 4 3 Doug Tomka Doug Tomka Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -3
8 DNF 6 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -2
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
2 4 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 2
3 1 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -2
4 3 9V Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Doug Tomka Doug Tomka Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 1
2 1 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE -1
3 4 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
4 3 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -1
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 6
2 1 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -1
3 8 7T Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 5
4 3 96R Stephanie Reynolds Stephanie Reynolds Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
5 4 39 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
6 10 77C Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
7 11 1 David Kranig David Kranig Geddes, SD Geddes, SD 4
8 6 99 Tori Wendell Tori Wendell Fairfax, SD Fairfax, SD -2
9 17 35X Conner Brown Conner Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 8
10 15 48 Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
11 14 77 Derik Rolston Derik Rolston Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 3
12 13 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD 1
13 16 3 Kevin Vasek Kevin Vasek Lake Andes, SD Lake Andes, SD 3
14 2 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigree, NE Verdigree, NE -12
15 DNF 5 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -10
16 DNF 9 24 Jordan Vosika Jordan Vosika Gregory, SD Gregory, SD -7
17 DNF 18 2 Natalie Zacharias Natalie Zacharias Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 1
DNS 12 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 3
2 5 7T Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 3
3 2 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigree, NE Verdigree, NE -1
4 6 2 Natalie Zacharias Natalie Zacharias Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 2
5 3 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -2
6 1 77 Derik Rolston Derik Rolston Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -
2 5 24 Jordan Vosika Jordan Vosika Gregory, SD Gregory, SD 3
3 4 99 Tori Wendell Tori Wendell Fairfax, SD Fairfax, SD 1
4 6 1 David Kranig David Kranig Geddes, SD Geddes, SD 2
5 2 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD -3
6 3 48 Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 3
2 5 77C Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 3 39 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
4 2 96R Stephanie Reynolds Stephanie Reynolds Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
5 6 35X Conner Brown Conner Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
6 1 3 Kevin Vasek Kevin Vasek Lake Andes, SD Lake Andes, SD -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
2 7 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 5
3 8 33J Josh Pfeifer Josh Pfeifer St. Paul, NE St. Paul, NE 5
4 9 6 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
5 10 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
6 11 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Stuart, NE Stuart, NE 5
7 5 33 Jerry Pfeifer Jerry Pfeifer Spencer, NE Spencer, NE -2
8 2 75S Brian Shutt Brian Shutt Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE -6
9 DNF 1 11 Raymond Bigge Raymond Bigge Armour, SD Armour, SD -8
10 DNF 4 6I Stephen Ives Stephen Ives VERDIGRE, NE VERDIGRE, NE -6
11 DNF 6 11M Kendell McCarthy Kendell McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
2 4 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 2
3 1 11 Raymond Bigge Raymond Bigge Armour, SD Armour, SD -2
4 6 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
5 3 33 Jerry Pfeifer Jerry Pfeifer Spencer, NE Spencer, NE -2
6 DNF 5 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33J Josh Pfeifer Josh Pfeifer St. Paul, NE St. Paul, NE 3
2 3 11M Kendell McCarthy Kendell McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE 1
3 5 6 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 2 6I Stephen Ives Stephen Ives VERDIGRE, NE VERDIGRE, NE -2
5 1 75S Brian Shutt Brian Shutt Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE -4
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 4
2 4 35X Conner Brown Conner Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
3 3 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
4 8 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA 4
5 1 3A Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 2 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -4
7 7 17J Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Tyndall, SD Tyndall, SD -
8 9 13T Richard Gray Richard Gray Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
9 DNF 10 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
10 DNF 6 13 Gage Reisdorph Gage Reisdorph Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 2
2 1 3A Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 2 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
4 5 13T Richard Gray Richard Gray Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 4 17J Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Tyndall, SD Tyndall, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35X Conner Brown Conner Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
2 5 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 4 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA 1
4 1 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -3
5 DNF 3 13 Gage Reisdorph Gage Reisdorph Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
2 4 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
3 7 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
4 2 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -2
5 6 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
6 DNF 1 7SK Mark Krieger Mark Krieger Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -5
7 DNF 3 7X Tyler Steckelberg Tyler Steckelberg Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 4 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 1 7SK Mark Krieger Mark Krieger Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -2
4 2 7X Tyler Steckelberg Tyler Steckelberg Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -
2 3 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 DNF 2 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
All transfer