5/22/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway
5/22/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway

5/22/2021
Mohave Valley Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Scott Kelley

Scott Kelley

Henderson, NV

Dwarf Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 2 2 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Joe Rogers Jr. Joe Rogers Jr. Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 1
2 4 61 Kyle Murphy Kyle Murphy Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 2
3 11 42 Tommy Barnett Tommy Barnett Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 8
4 6 47 Andrew Schmitz Andrew Schmitz Hemet, CA Hemet, CA 2
5 8 108 Matt McKinzie Matt McKinzie Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 3
6 10 9 Andrew Anderson Andrew Anderson Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 4
7 5 888 Ron Banks Ron Banks Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -2
8 9 49R John Steadman John Steadman Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 1
9 3 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -6
10 1 77 Steven Hartwick Steven Hartwick Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -9
11 7 8X Tommy Dixon Tommy Dixon Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -4
12 14 82 Matthew Carroll Matthew Carroll Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 2
13 12 64 Deanna Myles-Davis Deanna Myles-Davis Topock, AZ Topock, AZ -1
14 13 4 Vanessa Smith Vanessa Smith Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -1
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Steven Hartwick Steven Hartwick Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 4
2 2 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -
3 7 888 Ron Banks Ron Banks Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 4
4 3 8X Tommy Dixon Tommy Dixon Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -1
5 1 49R John Steadman John Steadman Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -4
6 6 42 Tommy Barnett Tommy Barnett Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -
7 4 4 Vanessa Smith Vanessa Smith Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Joe Rogers Jr. Joe Rogers Jr. Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 2
2 4 61 Kyle Murphy Kyle Murphy Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 2
3 7 47 Andrew Schmitz Andrew Schmitz Hemet, CA Hemet, CA 4
4 6 108 Matt McKinzie Matt McKinzie Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 2
5 5 9 Andrew Anderson Andrew Anderson Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
6 2 64 Deanna Myles-Davis Deanna Myles-Davis Topock, AZ Topock, AZ -4
7 1 82 Matthew Carroll Matthew Carroll Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 AJ Whisler AJ Whisler Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 4
2 3 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 4 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
4 9 88 Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 5
5 16 29A Gary DeWitt Gary DeWitt Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 11
6 6 27 Brayden Keil Brayden Keil Bagdad, AZ Bagdad, AZ -
7 11 94 Brandi Myers Brandi Myers Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
8 10 97 Steve Bender Steve Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
9 15 99RH Ross Ham Ross Ham Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 6
10 8 63 Ed Gilbert Ed Gilbert Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
11 14 23X Kathy Fitz Kathy Fitz Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 3
12 13 71 Candi Varney Candi Varney Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
13 17 11 Gerald Vigil Gerald Vigil Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
14 1 18 Mathew Triefenbach Mathew Triefenbach Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -13
15 2 14 J.D. Brown J.D. Brown Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -13
16 7 99 Mathias Kollasch Mathias Kollasch Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -9
DNS 12 17 Tim Varney Tim Varney Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 J.D. Brown J.D. Brown Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 27 Brayden Keil Brayden Keil Bagdad, AZ Bagdad, AZ -1
3 5 88 Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
4 4 97 Steve Bender Steve Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
5 6 71 Candi Varney Candi Varney Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
6 3 29A Gary DeWitt Gary DeWitt Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 5 23 AJ Whisler AJ Whisler Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 3
3 2 99 Mathias Kollasch Mathias Kollasch Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
4 4 63 Ed Gilbert Ed Gilbert Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
5 3 23X Kathy Fitz Kathy Fitz Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -2
6 6 11 Gerald Vigil Gerald Vigil Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Mathew Triefenbach Mathew Triefenbach Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
2 2 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
3 4 94 Brandi Myers Brandi Myers Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
4 3 17 Tim Varney Tim Varney Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
5 5 99RH Ross Ham Ross Ham Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
2 7 3 Carson Russell Carson Russell Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 5
3 15 88 Frank Russell Jr. Frank Russell Jr. Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 12
4 1 96 Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -3
5 9 18M Ronnie Meyer Jr. Ronnie Meyer Jr. Norco, CA Norco, CA 4
6 10 59 Danne Perry III Danne Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV 4
7 3 121 Jonathon Mawhinney Jonathon Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
8 11 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
9 6 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -3
10 2 88V Shane Vasquez Shane Vasquez Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -8
11 8 24S Steve Simpson Steve Simpson Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -3
12 5 101 Randy Ahrns Randy Ahrns Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -7
13 13 61X Dylan Buxton Dylan Buxton Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -
14 16 02 Jeff Jone Jeff Jone Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 2
15 12 23 Jason Pike Jason Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
16 14 61H Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Jonathon Mawhinney Jonathon Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
2 4 18M Ronnie Meyer Jr. Ronnie Meyer Jr. Norco, CA Norco, CA 2
3 3 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
4 5 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
5 6 61X Dylan Buxton Dylan Buxton Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA 1
6 1 02 Jeff Jone Jeff Jone Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 1 96 Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -1
3 3 3 Carson Russell Carson Russell Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -
4 5 23 Jason Pike Jason Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
5 4 61H Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 101 Randy Ahrns Randy Ahrns Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 1
2 4 59 Danne Perry III Danne Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV 2
3 3 24S Steve Simpson Steve Simpson Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -
4 1 88V Shane Vasquez Shane Vasquez Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -3
5 5 88 Frank Russell Jr. Frank Russell Jr. Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
All transfer
15 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15X Jim Morris Jim Morris Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 2
2 1 42 Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -1
3 4 54 Eric Stolze Eric Stolze Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 1
4 2 41 Lorne Hommerding Lorne Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -2
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
2 4 41 Lorne Hommerding Lorne Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 2
3 3 15X Jim Morris Jim Morris Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
4 2 54 Eric Stolze Eric Stolze Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71X Alan Grubel Alan Grubel Bomont, CA Bomont, CA 1
2 5 28 Jared Ward Jared Ward Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
3 10 2 Stevi Christy Stevi Christy Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 7
4 8 34 Rus Smith Rus Smith Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 4
5 11 8 Daniel Leslie Daniel Leslie Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 6
6 13 12 Lauren Koeller Lauren Koeller Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 7
7 6 8JL James Lambert James Lambert -1
8 7 34K Kim Maxwell Kim Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
9 3 47 Cameron Pierce Cameron Pierce Lake Matthews, CA Lake Matthews, CA -6
10 9 1X Ryan Zynda Ryan Zynda Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -1
11 1 25K Kevin Cox Kevin Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -10
12 4 122 Hayden Goveia Hayden Goveia Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -8
13 12 134 Billy Maxwell Billy Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25K Kevin Cox Kevin Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 6
2 2 47 Cameron Pierce Cameron Pierce Lake Matthews, CA Lake Matthews, CA -
3 5 28 Jared Ward Jared Ward Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
4 4 34K Kim Maxwell Kim Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
5 3 1X Ryan Zynda Ryan Zynda Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -2
6 6 8 Daniel Leslie Daniel Leslie Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -
7 1 12 Lauren Koeller Lauren Koeller Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71X Alan Grubel Alan Grubel Bomont, CA Bomont, CA 3
2 2 122 Hayden Goveia Hayden Goveia Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
3 3 8JL James Lambert James Lambert -
4 5 34 Rus Smith Rus Smith Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 1
5 6 2 Stevi Christy Stevi Christy Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 1
6 1 134 Billy Maxwell Billy Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -5
All transfer
15 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
2 1 4X Ridge Abbott Ridge Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -1
3 3 9X Scott Kelley Scott Kelley Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
4 4 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
5 6 6X Justin Miller Justin Miller Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
6 7 32X Justin Fennern Justin Fennern Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 1
7 10 82X Ryan Carroll Ryan Carroll , AZ , AZ 3
8 5 71X Anthony Sturdivant Anthony Sturdivant Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -3
9 11 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
10 9 57 MIke Weaver MIke Weaver Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
11 8 83X Carl Brown Carl Brown Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -3
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4X Ridge Abbott Ridge Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 2
2 2 9X Scott Kelley Scott Kelley Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
3 1 71X Anthony Sturdivant Anthony Sturdivant Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -2
4 4 32X Justin Fennern Justin Fennern Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
5 5 57 MIke Weaver MIke Weaver Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
6 6 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA -
2 3 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
3 4 6X Justin Miller Justin Miller Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
4 5 83X Carl Brown Carl Brown Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
5 2 82X Ryan Carroll Ryan Carroll , AZ , AZ -3
All transfer