7/28/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway
7/28/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

7/28/2021
Corrigan Oil Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

65 Laps

Outlaw Super Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 5
2 4 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
3 2 33C Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
4 1 93T Doug True Doug True Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -3
5 5 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI -
6 3 88D Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -3
7 8 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 1
8 7 101 Craig Everage Craig Everage -1
9 10 24 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
10 12 5 Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith 2
11 15 33S Dave Stehouwer Dave Stehouwer Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 4
12 17 97 Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 5
13 13 2 Bob Bauer Bob Bauer Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
14 11 17H Jim Heeney Jim Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -3
15 14 34 John Ledwidge John Ledwidge Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -1
16 DNF 9 18H Tyler Heeney Tyler Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -7
17 DNF 16 67 Tim Rugg Tim Rugg Albion, MI Albion, MI -1
10 Laps

Outlaw Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
2 3 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 1
3 4 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 1
4 6 24 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 2
5 2 2 Bob Bauer Bob Bauer Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -3
6 5 67 Tim Rugg Tim Rugg Albion, MI Albion, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Outlaw Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33C Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
2 1 18H Tyler Heeney Tyler Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -1
3 6 101 Craig Everage Craig Everage 3
4 3 17H Jim Heeney Jim Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -1
5 2 34 John Ledwidge John Ledwidge Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -3
6 5 97 Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Outlaw Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 3
2 2 88D Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -
3 5 93T Doug True Doug True Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 2
4 1 5 Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith -3
5 3 33S Dave Stehouwer Dave Stehouwer Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -2
All transfer
50 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Brian Nester Brian Nester 2
2 1 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI -1
3 18 84 Bubba Brooks Bubba Brooks Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15
4 4 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI -
5 2 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
6 10 07 Matthew Vainner Matthew Vainner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
7 16 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 9
8 11 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 3
9 14 9 Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
10 12 63 Tim Easey Tim Easey Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 2
11 DNF 6 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -5
12 DNF 17 42 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 5
13 DNF 15 77 Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH 2
14 DNF 9 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -5
15 DNF 19 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 4
16 DNF 5 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -11
17 DNF 8 7MC Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -9
18 DNF 7 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -11
19 DNF 20 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
DQ 13 911 Richard Maurer Richard Maurer -
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Brian Nester Brian Nester -
2 4 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI 2
3 7 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 4
4 3 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
5 2 07 Matthew Vainner Matthew Vainner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
6 5 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
7 DNF 6 77 Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH -1
All transfer
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
2 2 84 Bubba Brooks Bubba Brooks Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
3 4 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
4 6 7MC Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 2
5 5 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
6 7 911 Richard Maurer Richard Maurer 1
7 3 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN -4
All transfer
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI -
2 2 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -
3 4 42 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
4 3 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -1
5 6 63 Tim Easey Tim Easey Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 1
6 5 9 Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
All transfer