7/3/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park
7/3/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park

7/3/2021
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 10
2 8 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
3 3 169 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
4 6 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
5 7 77A Aaron Benedict Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 2
6 16 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 10
7 23 X29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 16
8 14 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
9 13 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 4
10 9 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
11 12 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 1
12 15 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 3
13 21 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 8
14 5 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -9
15 1 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -14
16 24 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 8
17 10 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -7
18 4 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -14
19 2 2K Kirk Wood Kirk Wood Emory, TX Emory, TX -17
20 18 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
21 26 44X James Brown James Brown Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 5
22 22 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -
23 19 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -4
24 17 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -7
25 25 39C Colton Obergon Colton Obergon -
DNS 20 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro 3
2 8 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
3 9 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 6
4 6 77A Aaron Benedict Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 2
5 5 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -
6 7 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 1
7 3 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -4
8 1 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -7
DNS 2 39C Colton Obergon Colton Obergon -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 3
2 6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
3 2 169 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
4 1 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
5 7 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
6 8 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
7 5 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -2
8 9 X29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
9 3 44X James Brown James Brown Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
2 8 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 6
3 2 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
4 1 2K Kirk Wood Kirk Wood Emory, TX Emory, TX -3
5 4 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -1
6 7 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
7 3 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
8 5 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
2 9 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 7
3 11 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 8
4 6 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 2
5 10 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
6 1 184 Dylan French Dylan French Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -5
7 2 49K Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
8 16 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 8
9 5 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -4
10 17 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
11 3 5R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -8
12 4 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -8
13 14 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
14 13 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
15 8 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -7
16 12 15 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Tool, TX Tool, TX -4
DNS 18 48M Marshall McKelvy Marshall McKelvy Kennedall, TX Kennedall, TX -
DNS 15 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 184 Dylan French Dylan French Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
2 2 5R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
3 3 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -
4 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 4 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
6 6 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 5
2 5 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 3
3 4 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 1
4 2 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
5 1 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
6 3 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
2 4 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 6 15 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Tool, TX Tool, TX 3
4 1 49K Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
5 3 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
6 2 48M Marshall McKelvy Marshall McKelvy Kennedall, TX Kennedall, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 2
2 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
3 7 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 4
4 8 61 Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
5 6 456 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
6 12 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
7 4 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
8 9 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
9 15 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
10 19 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 9
11 10 42 Ryan Smitherman Ryan Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -1
12 17 22T Terrydon Maroney Terrydon Maroney Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX 5
13 18 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
14 13 47J Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
15 16 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
16 11 4X George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -5
17 14 76 Samuel Burgess Samuel Burgess Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
18 1 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill -17
19 2 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -17
20 20 5 Kenneth Hunt Kenneth Hunt Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 1
2 5 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
3 6 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 3
4 4 42 Ryan Smitherman Ryan Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -
5 3 47J Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
6 1 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -5
DQ 7 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
2 6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
3 3 61 Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 5 4X George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
5 7 76 Samuel Burgess Samuel Burgess Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
6 2 22T Terrydon Maroney Terrydon Maroney Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -4
7 1 5 Kenneth Hunt Kenneth Hunt Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill 1
2 3 456 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
3 6 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
4 5 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
5 4 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
6 1 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
2 10 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 8
3 8 15H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 5
4 2 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
5 6 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
6 11 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
7 3 115J Jacob Henderson Jacob Henderson Hillsboro, TX Hillsboro, TX -4
8 13 8R Noah Riddle Noah Riddle Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
9 4 5X Cody Foster Cody Foster Cleburn, TX Cleburn, TX -5
10 9 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
11 21 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 10
12 15 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
13 14 38 Britny Hardy Britny Hardy Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
14 18 7R Jason Burns Jason Burns Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
15 17 R3 James Morehead James Morehead 2
16 20 7D Donivan Morehead Donivan Morehead Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
17 12 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -5
18 19 413 Cody Smith Cody Smith Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
19 16 MS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
20 1 46 Jeff Burns Jeff Burns Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -19
DQ 7 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 7
2 1 46 Jeff Burns Jeff Burns Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
3 5 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
4 6 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
5 7 8R Noah Riddle Noah Riddle Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
6 2 MS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
7 4 413 Cody Smith Cody Smith Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
8 3 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
2 6 15H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 4
3 7 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
4 4 5X Cody Foster Cody Foster Cleburn, TX Cleburn, TX -
5 1 38 Britny Hardy Britny Hardy Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -4
6 5 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -1
7 2 7D Donivan Morehead Donivan Morehead Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
2 5 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
3 3 115J Jacob Henderson Jacob Henderson Hillsboro, TX Hillsboro, TX -
4 7 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
5 2 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -3
6 4 7R Jason Burns Jason Burns Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
DQ 1 18 Danny Baggerly Danny Baggerly -
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior LimitedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
2 1 29JR Caiden Reynolds Caiden Reynolds Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
3 3 11 Brenden Burgess Brenden Burgess Alvarado, VT Alvarado, VT -
6 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
2 1 29JR Caiden Reynolds Caiden Reynolds Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
3 3 11 Brenden Burgess Brenden Burgess Alvarado, VT Alvarado, VT -
All transfer