9/5/2021 - Boone Speedway
9/5/2021 - Boone Speedway

9/5/2021
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
2 4 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
3 14 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 11
4 17 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 13
5 7 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
6 20 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 14
7 9 21C Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 2
8 18 222 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 10
9 23 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 14
10 24 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 14
11 13 8TR Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
12 21 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA 9
13 22 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 9
14 2 464 Ryan Schmidt Ryan Schmidt Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -12
15 11 89R Kyle Bentley Kyle Bentley Fairbank, IA Fairbank, IA -4
16 DNF 19 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 3
17 DNF 1 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -16
18 DNF 5 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -13
19 DNF 6 98 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -13
20 DNF 10 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -10
21 DNF 12 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -9
22 DNF 16 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -6
23 DNF 8 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -15
24 DNF 15 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -9
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, KS Holly, KS -
3 9 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 6
4 3 75 Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -1
5 7 33H Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 2
6 5 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -1
7 14 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Stuart, NE Stuart, NE 7
8 10 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
9 11 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 2
10 4 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -6
11 16 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 5
12 6 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -6
13 8 6BX Mike Adam Mike Adam Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -5
14 DNF 17 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE 3
DNS 12 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -
DNS 13 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA -
DNS 15 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 222 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
Top 1 transfer
2 1 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -1
3 4 34F Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
4 15 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 11
5 5 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
6 14 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN 8
7 DNF 2 22KX Jeff McCollum Jeff McCollum Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -5
8 DNF 10 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
9 DNF 9 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -
10 DNF 7 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
11 DNF 11 7X Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -
12 DNF 6 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -6
13 DNF 13 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
DNS 8 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -
DNS 12 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
DNS 16 25X Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA Algona, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
3 15 14AZ Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 12
4 5 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
5 11 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 6
6 14 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 8
7 3 44D Derek Hall Derek Hall Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
8 6 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -2
9 7 7TG Heath Dry Heath Dry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
10 DNF 2 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -8
11 DNF 13 18C Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 2
12 DNF 16 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
DNS 8 64 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
DNS 9 39B Troy Batson Troy Batson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
DNS 10 1R Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
DNS 12 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 1
Top 1 transfer
2 3 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 1
3 1 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
4 4 5I Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 6 00F Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
6 11 71B Scott Busch Scott Busch Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI 5
7 8 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 14 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 6
9 10 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
10 13 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 3
11 DNF 12 98X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA 1
12 DNF 15 21R Randy Butterbrodt Randy Butterbrodt Olin, IA Olin, IA 3
DNS 5 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
DNS 7 15D Dallas Nutt Dallas Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
DNS 9 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
DNS 16 75S Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA 2
Top 1 transfer
2 2 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -
3 4 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 1
4 11 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Austin, MN Austin, MN 7
5 7 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
6 6 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 8 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 1
8 16 7II Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 8
9 10 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Fort Huachuca, AZ Fort Huachuca, AZ 1
10 14 24H Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA 4
11 12 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
12 5 79M Michael Miller Michael Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
13 13 128 Aaron Plum Aaron Plum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
DNS 1 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
DNS 9 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
DNS 15 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
Top 1 transfer
2 1 24S Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -1
3 4 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 5 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
5 2 11QR Austin Price Austin Price Alton, IA Alton, IA -3
6 11 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 5
7 14 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
8 9 62R Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE 1
9 6 911 Darin Rothfus Darin Rothfus Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -3
10 16 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA 6
11 10 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
12 13 86R Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
13 8 13A Rob Aimers Rob Aimers Marion, IA Marion, IA -5
14 DNF 15 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 1
15 DNF 7 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -8
DNS 12 7H Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
3 5 555 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
4 3 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
5 6 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 7 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Moville, IA Moville, IA 1
7 9 21X Maison Wheeler Maison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
8 8 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
9 15 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 6
10 12 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT 2
11 10 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
12 11 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
13 16 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
14 13 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -1
15 14 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
DNS 2 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
3 5 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
4 2 42 Tyler Heckart Tyler Heckart Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -2
5 7 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
6 12 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 6
7 10 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
8 6 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -2
9 13 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 4
10 11 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 1
11 14 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
12 16 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 4
13 15 22X KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
14 DNF 8 20B Brady Henderson Brady Henderson Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -6
15 DNF 4 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Taft, CA Taft, CA -11
DNS 9 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
Top 1 transfer
2 10 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 8
3 4 75 Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 1
4 3 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -1
5 5 33H Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -
6 7 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1
7 6 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
8 9 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 1
9 8 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
10 2 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -8
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
3 9 222 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
4 4 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
5 7 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
6 8 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 2
7 2 7X Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -5
8 6 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
9 DNF 5 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -4
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 3 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 1
3 6 44D Derek Hall Derek Hall Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 9 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 5
5 4 7TG Heath Dry Heath Dry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 DNF 8 39B Troy Batson Troy Batson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
7 DNF 1 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -6
8 DNF 5 18C Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO -3
DQ 7 14AZ Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 5 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
3 7 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 4
4 6 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 2
5 3 15D Dallas Nutt Dallas Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -2
6 DNF 2 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -4
7 DNF 4 71B Scott Busch Scott Busch Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI -3
8 DNF 8 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
9 DNF 9 21R Randy Butterbrodt Randy Butterbrodt Olin, IA Olin, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
Top 1 transfer
2 6 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
3 7 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA 4
4 9 79M Michael Miller Michael Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
5 DNF 3 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
6 DNF 4 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
7 DNF 8 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
8 DNF 5 128 Aaron Plum Aaron Plum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
DQ 2 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 464 Ryan Schmidt Ryan Schmidt Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 24S Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
3 5 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
4 9 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 5
5 8 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
6 4 62R Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE -2
7 7 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -
8 6 86R Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -2
9 3 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 5 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 3
3 1 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
4 7 555 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 3 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Moville, IA Moville, IA -2
6 4 21X Maison Wheeler Maison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
7 9 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
8 DNF 8 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -
9 DNF 6 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8TR Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
Top 1 transfer
2 5 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 3
3 7 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 4
4 2 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2
5 4 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA -1
6 8 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 2
7 6 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -1
8 3 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -5
DNS 9 22X KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 9 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, KS Holly, KS 7
3 7 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT 4
4 3 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -1
5 5 6BX Mike Adam Mike Adam Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
6 6 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
7 4 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -3
DQ 2 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -
DQ 8 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 7 22KX Jeff McCollum Jeff McCollum Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 5
3 9 34F Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 6
4 4 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -
5 DNF 1 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -4
6 DNF 3 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -3
7 DNF 5 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
8 DNF 8 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN -
9 DNF 6 25X Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA Algona, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
3 8 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 5
4 4 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
5 5 64 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
6 6 1R Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
7 3 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -4
8 9 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
9 7 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21C Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 2
3 3 5I Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 7 00F Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
5 9 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
6 1 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -5
7 6 98X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -1
8 8 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -
DNS 5 75S Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
Top 1 transfer
2 5 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 3
3 1 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI -2
4 6 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 7 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 2
6 3 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Fort Huachuca, AZ Fort Huachuca, AZ -3
7 4 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
8 9 24H Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA 1
9 8 7II Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 89R Kyle Bentley Kyle Bentley Fairbank, IA Fairbank, IA 4
Top 1 transfer
2 9 11QR Austin Price Austin Price Alton, IA Alton, IA 7
3 4 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 6 911 Darin Rothfus Darin Rothfus Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 2
5 7 13A Rob Aimers Rob Aimers Marion, IA Marion, IA 2
6 DNF 1 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
7 DNF 2 7H Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -5
8 DNF 3 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
9 DNF 8 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 4
Top 1 transfer
2 1 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -1
3 4 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
4 6 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 3 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -2
6 9 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
7 8 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT 1
8 7 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
9 DNF 2 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -7
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 42 Tyler Heckart Tyler Heckart Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
3 4 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Taft, CA Taft, CA 1
4 3 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -1
5 9 20B Brady Henderson Brady Henderson Curtis, NE Curtis, NE 4
6 8 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
7 7 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
8 DNF 5 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
9 DNF 6 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -3
25 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 1
2 4 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
3 1 10W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
4 10 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 6
5 8 23R Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
6 19 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 13
7 20 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 13
8 3 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -5
9 18 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
10 23 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 13
11 12 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
12 DNF 9 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
13 DNF 24 14R Riley Gruenhagen Riley Gruenhagen Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN 11
14 DNF 17 20 Jimmy Doescher Jimmy Doescher Hollandale , WI Hollandale , WI 3
15 DNF 21 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA 6
16 DNF 22 17K Kyle Parizek Kyle Parizek Hartwick, IA Hartwick, IA 6
17 DNF 5 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -12
18 DNF 14 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE -4
19 DNF 7 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -12
20 DNF 11 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -9
21 DNF 16 27J Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -5
22 DNF 13 72V Jesse Vanlaningham Jesse Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -9
23 DNF 15 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
DNS 6 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72V Jesse Vanlaningham Jesse Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 2 20 Jimmy Doescher Jimmy Doescher Hollandale , WI Hollandale , WI -
3 3 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
5 17 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA Marengo, IA 12
6 5 28X John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -1
7 12 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
8 16 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 8
9 15 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA 6
10 20 02C Cody Boulware Cody Boulware Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 10
11 10 50 Carl Ellis Carl Ellis Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
12 11 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -1
13 DNF 18 5CO Travis Coe Travis Coe North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 5
DNS 4 13T Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 7 50X Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
DNS 8 88 Luke Bird Luke Bird Winthrop, IA Winthrop, IA -
DNS 9 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -
DNS 13 S1 Scott Siems Scott Siems Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
DNS 14 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
DNS 19 28C Dillon Magnussen Dillon Magnussen Newell, IA Newell, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE -
2 14 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA 12
3 6 17K Kyle Parizek Kyle Parizek Hartwick, IA Hartwick, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 12 3P Steven Pierce Steven Pierce South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 8
5 9 7 Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
6 15 8 Travis Blythe Travis Blythe Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 9
7 20 65 Riley Paysen Riley Paysen Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA 13
8 13 A1 Nate Manderfield Nate Manderfield Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN 5
9 17 51 Michael Kimm Michael Kimm Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 8
10 16 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA 6
11 19 8T Adam Tiernan Adam Tiernan Granger, IA Granger, IA 8
12 DNF 2 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -10
13 DNF 8 3X Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA -5
14 DNF 7 27C Clint Nelson Clint Nelson Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -7
15 DNF 4 22B Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -11
16 DNF 18 12J Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
17 DNF 11 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO -6
18 DNF 3 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -15
19 DNF 5 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -14
DNS 10 11 David Castellano David Castellano Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 1 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
3 2 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
5 4 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
6 8 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
7 7 85X Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -
8 12 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 4
9 9 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
10 16 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA 6
11 15 Y28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 4
12 11 17M Jared Miller Jared Miller Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -1
13 5 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -8
14 DNF 18 23X Tayte Harazin Tayte Harazin Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 4
DNS 10 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -
DNS 13 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -
DNS 14 99 Nathan Gegner Nathan Gegner Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -
DNS 17 45J Kyle Jared Kyle Jared Troy Mills, IA Troy Mills, IA -
DNS 19 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
DNS 20 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27J Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 4
2 1 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
3 4 14R Riley Gruenhagen Riley Gruenhagen Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 77W Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 3
5 2 J7 David Simpson David Simpson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
6 11 58T Tanner Uehling Tanner Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
7 13 14Z Zach Bales Zach Bales Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 6
8 15 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 7
9 16 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 7
10 17 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 7
11 19 22I Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
12 14 4JR Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
13 DNF 8 29T Tim Huseby Tim Huseby Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -5
14 DNF 12 8B Troy Batson Troy Batson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
15 DNF 6 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -9
DNS 3 52K Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA -
DNS 9 87W David Wright David Wright Panora, IA Panora, IA -
DNS 10 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -
DNS 18 D18 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 5 72V Jesse Vanlaningham Jesse Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
3 4 13T Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 6 50X Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
5 8 50 Carl Ellis Carl Ellis Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
6 3 S1 Scott Siems Scott Siems Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -3
7 DNF 2 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -5
8 DNF 7 28C Dillon Magnussen Dillon Magnussen Newell, IA Newell, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 7 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE 5
3 6 22B Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 3
4 2 27C Clint Nelson Clint Nelson Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -2
5 8 11 David Castellano David Castellano Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
6 4 A1 Nate Manderfield Nate Manderfield Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -2
7 3 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA -4
8 DNF 5 8T Adam Tiernan Adam Tiernan Granger, IA Granger, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
3 7 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 4
4 3 85X Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -1
5 5 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -
6 8 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 2
7 4 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA -3
8 6 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
3 6 14R Riley Gruenhagen Riley Gruenhagen Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN 3
4 4 77W Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS -
5 7 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA 2
6 8 14Z Zach Bales Zach Bales Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 2
7 3 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -4
8 DNF 5 22I Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 20 Jimmy Doescher Jimmy Doescher Hollandale , WI Hollandale , WI 2
3 6 28X John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 3
4 8 88 Luke Bird Luke Bird Winthrop, IA Winthrop, IA 4
5 5 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
6 3 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -3
7 DNF 7 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -
8 DNF 1 02C Cody Boulware Cody Boulware Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 1