9/7/2021 - Boone Speedway
9/7/2021 - Boone Speedway

9/7/2021
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
2 24 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 22
3 14 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 11
4 8 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
5 10 00F Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 5
6 11 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 5
7 15 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 8
8 6 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -2
9 5 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -4
10 27 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 17
11 29 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 18
12 7 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -5
13 18 26BM Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 5
14 9 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -5
15 DNF 20 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 5
16 DNF 1 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -15
17 DNF 16 71B Scott Busch Scott Busch Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI -1
18 DNF 17 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -1
19 DNF 21 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
20 DNF 28 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
21 DNF 3 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -18
22 DNF 26 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
23 DNF 25 20B Brady Henderson Brady Henderson Curtis, NE Curtis, NE 2
24 DNF 30 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 6
25 DNF 23 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
26 DNF 13 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -13
27 DNF 2 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -25
28 DNF 19 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -9
29 DNF 12 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -17
30 DNF 22 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -8
25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 3 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
3 1 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
4 8 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
5 10 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 5
6 5 33JR Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
7 15 7H Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 8
8 9 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
9 20 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 11
10 29 25X Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA Algona, IA 19
11 21 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 10
12 25 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13
13 27 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14
14 24 21X Maison Wheeler Maison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 10
15 23 75 Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 8
16 22 711 Jay Goosman Jay Goosman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 6
17 11 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -6
18 19 8TR Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
19 26 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 7
20 4 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -16
21 18 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -3
22 7 42 Tyler Heckart Tyler Heckart Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -15
23 30 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
24 12 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, KS Holly, KS -12
25 DNF 17 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -8
26 DNF 16 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI -10
27 DNF 14 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -13
28 DNF 28 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
29 DNF 6 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -23
30 DNF 13 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -17
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
2 1 89R Kyle Bentley Kyle Bentley Fairbank, IA Fairbank, IA -1
3 3 18C Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO -
4 4 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -
5 8 26M Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 3
6 10 34F Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 4
7 16 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
8 9 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
9 7 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -2
10 15 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA 5
11 12 7X Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 1
12 5 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -7
13 14 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
14 20 32P Jeremy Pittsenbarger Jeremy Pittsenbarger Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 6
15 13 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN -2
DNS 6 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
DNS 11 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
DNS 17 21C Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -
DNS 18 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA -
DNS 19 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14AZ Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
2 5 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Austin, MN Austin, MN 3
3 7 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 4
4 2 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -2
5 11 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 6
6 8 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 2
7 4 15 Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -3
8 14 7TG Heath Dry Heath Dry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
9 13 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Taft, CA Taft, CA 4
10 20 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 10
11 15 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 4
12 6 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
13 16 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
14 19 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 5
15 DNF 9 128 Aaron Plum Aaron Plum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
16 DNF 12 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -4
17 DNF 3 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -14
DNS 10 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
DNS 17 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
DNS 18 79M Michael Miller Michael Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 1
2 5 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
3 3 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -
4 6 44D Derek Hall Derek Hall Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 7 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
6 16 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 10
7 8 1R Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
8 14 5JT Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA 6
9 13 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 4
10 9 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
11 11 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -
12 20 13A Rob Aimers Rob Aimers Marion, IA Marion, IA 8
13 12 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -1
14 DNF 19 21R Randy Butterbrodt Randy Butterbrodt Olin, IA Olin, IA 5
15 DNF 1 75S Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -14
16 DNF 10 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -6
17 DNF 15 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -2
18 DNF 17 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -1
DNS 4 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -
DNS 18 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 1
2 5 12XL Steven Clancy Steven Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 3
3 1 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -2
4 3 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
5 10 62R Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE 5
6 7 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Fort Huachuca, AZ Fort Huachuca, AZ 1
7 18 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Moville, IA Moville, IA 11
8 9 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
9 19 86R Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 10
10 15 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
11 DNF 17 2276 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 6
12 DNF 6 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -6
13 DNF 8 22KX Jeff McCollum Jeff McCollum Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -5
14 DNF 14 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -
15 DNF 16 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 1
DNS 4 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 11 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 12 555 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
DNS 13 911 Darin Rothfus Darin Rothfus Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -
DNS 20 26B Bryan Johnson Bryan Johnson Roland, IA Roland, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
2 5 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 3
3 2 20B Brady Henderson Brady Henderson Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 89R Kyle Bentley Kyle Bentley Fairbank, IA Fairbank, IA 2
5 4 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -1
6 8 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
7 7 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 9 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 1
9 DNF 3 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00F Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
2 4 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
3 1 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
5 9 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 4
6 2 7X Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -4
7 7 21C Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -
8 6 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -2
9 DNF 5 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -4
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
2 3 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
3 1 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 18C Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 3
5 8 26M Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 3
6 9 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN 3
7 5 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA -2
8 4 11QR Austin Price Austin Price Alton, IA Alton, IA -4
9 BF 2 464 Ryan Schmidt Ryan Schmidt Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -7
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 1
2 3 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 1
3 4 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 1
5 6 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 9 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
7 1 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
8 DNF 7 008 Drew Fett Drew Fett Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -1
9 DNF 8 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 5
2 2 26BM Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
3 5 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
5 8 34F Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 3
6 9 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA 3
7 7 32P Jeremy Pittsenbarger Jeremy Pittsenbarger Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
8 3 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -5
9 DNF 1 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -8
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 6 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 4
3 3 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 14AZ Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
5 7 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 9 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 3
7 5 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
8 1 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -7
9 4 9N Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, KS Holly, KS -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 4 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Stuart, NE Stuart, NE 2
3 8 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -3
5 7 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
6 6 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
7 9 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 2
8 5 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -3
9 3 7II Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 3
2 1 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 7 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
5 6 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
6 2 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Taft, CA Taft, CA -4
7 3 79M Michael Miller Michael Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
8 8 #56 Greg Noah Greg Noah Bufflo Center, IA Bufflo Center, IA -
9 DNF 9 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 6 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 4
3 5 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 15 Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE 3
5 9 128 Aaron Plum Aaron Plum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
6 8 7TG Heath Dry Heath Dry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
7 2 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -5
8 DNF 3 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
9 DNF 4 98 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 2
2 4 71B Scott Busch Scott Busch Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI 2
3 6 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Austin, MN Austin, MN 4
5 7 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
6 1 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -5
7 9 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 2
8 DNF 5 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -3
9 DNF 2 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Tyler Heckart Tyler Heckart Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
2 2 8TR Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 3 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 75S Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
5 5 44D Derek Hall Derek Hall Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 6 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -
7 7 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
8 DNF 8 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
2 3 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
3 5 75 Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 3
5 8 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
6 4 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -2
7 6 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -1
8 DNF 2 33H Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
2 3 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 1
3 4 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 4
5 5 1R Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
6 7 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 1
7 DNF 1 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -6
8 DNF 2 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 1 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -1
3 4 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -1
5 5 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
6 6 5JT Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA -
7 7 21R Randy Butterbrodt Randy Butterbrodt Olin, IA Olin, IA -
8 8 6BX Mike Adam Mike Adam Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 4 7H Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 2
3 3 25X Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA Algona, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
5 1 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -4
6 5 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -1
7 6 13A Rob Aimers Rob Aimers Marion, IA Marion, IA -1
DNS 8 39B Troy Batson Troy Batson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
2 6 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 4
3 1 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
5 5 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -
6 7 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
7 8 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 1
8 3 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33JR Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
2 1 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
3 4 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 3
5 3 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Fort Huachuca, AZ Fort Huachuca, AZ -2
6 5 555 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
7 8 2276 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
8 DNF 6 64 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 4
2 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
3 4 21X Maison Wheeler Maison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
5 1 22KX Jeff McCollum Jeff McCollum Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -4
6 3 911 Darin Rothfus Darin Rothfus Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -3
7 8 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Moville, IA Moville, IA 1
8 DNF 2 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
2 1 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -1
3 6 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 8 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
6 5 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -1
7 7 86R Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -
8 2 98X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
2 3 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, KS Holly, KS 1
3 4 711 Jay Goosman Jay Goosman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 12XL Steven Clancy Steven Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 4
5 1 62R Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE -4
6 7 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 5 26B Bryan Johnson Bryan Johnson Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
8 6 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -2
25 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 13
2 2 3K Dan Strandberg Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
3 10 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 7
4 4 77W Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS -
5 9 04X Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
6 11 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 5
7 15 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
8 27 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 19
9 19 8 Travis Blythe Travis Blythe Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 10
10 18 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 8
11 20 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 9
12 23 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 11
13 24 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 11
14 25 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE 11
15 3 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -12
16 17 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 1
17 28 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 11
18 DNF 22 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
19 DNF 26 122 Cory Stone Cory Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 7
20 DNF 5 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA -15
21 DNF 6 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -15
22 DNF 8 27J Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -14
23 DNF 1 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -22
24 DNF 7 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -17
25 DNF 12 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -13
26 DNF 21 033 Luke Phillips III Luke Phillips III Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -5
27 DNF 16 42 Riley Songer Riley Songer Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -11
28 DNF 13 27C Clint Nelson Clint Nelson Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -15
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17K Kyle Parizek Kyle Parizek Hartwick, IA Hartwick, IA 1
2 10 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 8
3 5 56 Nate Buck Nate Buck Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 2
4 9 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
5 7 27H Kristchon Hisel Kristchon Hisel Winston, MO Winston, MO 2
6 11 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 5
7 6 4JR Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
8 DNF 4 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -4
DNS 1 72V Jesse Vanlaningham Jesse Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
DNS 3 88 Luke Bird Luke Bird Winthrop, IA Winthrop, IA -
DNS 8 28X John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
DNS 12 7 Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 3 22T Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
3 1 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -2
4 12 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
5 5 1X Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
6 6 87W David Wright David Wright Panora, IA Panora, IA -
7 10 Y28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 3
8 8 8T Adam Tiernan Adam Tiernan Granger, IA Granger, IA -
9 4 29T Tim Huseby Tim Huseby Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -5
10 7 33 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -3
DNS 9 2234 Chad Hinds Chad Hinds Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
DNS 11 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 85X Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 5
2 11 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 9
3 1 3P Steven Pierce Steven Pierce South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -2
4 8 14Z Zach Bales Zach Bales Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 4
5 7 17M Jared Miller Jared Miller Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA 2
6 12 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA 6
7 3 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -4
8 DNF 10 4X Russ Olson Russ Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
DNS 2 221 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
DNS 4 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 5 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA -
DNS 9 J7 David Simpson David Simpson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Doescher Jimmy Doescher Hollandale , WI Hollandale , WI 1
2 3 22B Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1
3 6 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
4 8 S1 Scott Siems Scott Siems Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
5 11 52K Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 6
6 DNF 9 5CO Travis Coe Travis Coe North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
7 DNF 1 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO -6
DNS 4 7T Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD -
DNS 5 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -
DNS 7 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -
DNS 10 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA -
2 5 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
3 9 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
4 7 50 Carl Ellis Carl Ellis Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
5 DNF 6 Y52 Billy Stanford Billy Stanford Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
DNS 2 50X Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
DNS 3 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo New Prague, MN New Prague, MN -
DNS 4 8B Troy Batson Troy Batson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
DNS 8 11 David Castellano David Castellano Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 10 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Ryan Fajman Ryan Fajman Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
2 4 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
3 3 00 Jordan Androy Jordan Androy Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -
4 5 77 Cody Cleghorn Cody Cleghorn Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 8 23R Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
6 7 A1 Nate Manderfield Nate Manderfield Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN 1
7 9 D18 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
8 DNF 6 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
9 DNF 1 13T Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -8
10 DNF 10 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Michael Kimm Michael Kimm Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 5
2 8 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA 6
3 4 65 Riley Paysen Riley Paysen Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA 1
4 5 22I Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 10 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA 5
6 2 12J Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -4
7 3 23X Tayte Harazin Tayte Harazin Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -4
8 DNF 1 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
DNS 7 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
DNS 9 58T Tanner Uehling Tanner Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
2 7 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 3 72V Jesse Vanlaningham Jesse Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 4 88 Luke Bird Luke Bird Winthrop, IA Winthrop, IA -
5 6 56 Nate Buck Nate Buck Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 1
6 5 27H Kristchon Hisel Kristchon Hisel Winston, MO Winston, MO -1
7 8 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 DNF 2 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -6
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1
2 3 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 17K Kyle Parizek Kyle Parizek Hartwick, IA Hartwick, IA 4
4 1 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -3
5 6 4JR Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
6 4 28X John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -2
7 DNF 5 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -2
8 DNF 8 7 Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 6
2 4 122 Cory Stone Cory Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -1
4 8 22T Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 4
5 5 1X Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
6 DNF 1 33 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -5
7 DNF 6 2234 Chad Hinds Chad Hinds Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
8 DNF 3 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27C Clint Nelson Clint Nelson Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 1
2 4 033 Luke Phillips III Luke Phillips III Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 8 29T Tim Huseby Tim Huseby Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 4
5 5 87W