7/15/2021 - Solomon Valley Raceway
7/15/2021 - Solomon Valley Raceway

7/15/2021
Solomon Valley Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Justin Grant

Justin Grant

Ione, CA

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 3 6
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 12.484 21 15

Clear Selection

0 Laps

MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 4
2 7 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 5
3 9 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 6
4 1 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -3
5 2 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
6 13 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 7
7 17 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 10
8 14 9M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 6
9 12 85T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
10 18 1NZ Hayden Williams Hayden Williams Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 8
11 10 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
12 20 19A Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
13 6 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -7
14 8 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
15 16 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
16 4 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -12
17 22 00 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
18 21 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
19 19 7 Shannon McQueen Shannon McQueen Tehachapi, CA Tehachapi, CA -
20 3 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -17
21 11 71K Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -10
22 15 4 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -7
23 23 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
0 Laps

MidgetsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71K Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
2 3 85T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 4 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
4 7 19A Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
5 6 7 Shannon McQueen Shannon McQueen Tehachapi, CA Tehachapi, CA 1
6 8 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
7 11 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 4
8 9 27 Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
9 13 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 4
10 10 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
11 12 7NZ Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 1
12 14 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
13 1 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -12
14 15 11H Corey Joyner Corey Joyner Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
15 17 84S Shaun Shapel Shaun Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
16 19 2C J.R. Ewing J.R. Ewing Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS 3
17 16 84J Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK -1
18 5 85 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -13
19 18 4S Blake Spicer Blake Spicer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
0 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
2 3 4 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 2 1NZ Hayden Williams Hayden Williams Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -1
4 4 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
5 6 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
6 5 71K Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -1
7 8 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
8 7 27 Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
9 9 84S Shaun Shapel Shaun Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
0 Laps

MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
2 4 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
3 6 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
4 5 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 1 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
6 2 7 Shannon McQueen Shannon McQueen Tehachapi, CA Tehachapi, CA -4
7 7 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
8 8 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
9 9 4S Blake Spicer Blake Spicer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
0 Laps

MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 6 19T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 4
3 1 00 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
4 3 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
5 4 85 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
6 7 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 1
7 5 85T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
8 8 11H Corey Joyner Corey Joyner Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
9 9 2C J.R. Ewing J.R. Ewing Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS -
0 Laps

MidgetsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 3 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 1
3 4 9M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
4 6 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
5 2 19A Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
6 7 7NZ Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 1
7 5 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
8 8 84J Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK -
0 Laps

MidgetsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.223
2 6 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 12.247
3 31 19T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 12.248
4 3 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 12.301
5 14 71K Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 12.320
6 1 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 12.331
7 7 85T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.334
8 28 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.348
9 25 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 12.357
10 32 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.358
11 19 85 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12.371
12 29 9M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 12.372
13 10 4 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.374
14 11 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 12.391
15 15 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 12.398
16 26 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 12.424
17 8 1NZ Hayden Williams Hayden Williams Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 12.425
18 21 7 Shannon McQueen Shannon McQueen Tehachapi, CA Tehachapi, CA 12.427
19 13 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.446
20 24 19A Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 12.455
21 36 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 12.484
22 2 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 12.506
23 5 00 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.514
24 9 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.574
25 20 27 Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO 12.591
26 16 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 12.653
27 4 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 12.697
28 17 7NZ Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 12.752
29 12 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 12.797
30 27 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 13.044
31 35 11H Corey Joyner Corey Joyner Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 13.610
32 18 84J Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK 13.649
33 37 84S Shaun Shapel Shaun Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 13.833
34 22 4S Blake Spicer Blake Spicer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 14.797
35 30 2C J.R. Ewing J.R. Ewing Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS 15.699
20 Laps

Restricted 'A' ClassA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
2 3 9 Cooper Cottrell Cooper Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK 1
3 1 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
4 2 10S Scout Spraggins Scout Spraggins Indiahoma, OK Indiahoma, OK -2
5 7 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
6 10 25S Justis Sokol Justis Sokol Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 4
7 9 21L Rayce Lockman Rayce Lockman Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 2
8 5 10T Talin Turner Talin Turner Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -3
9 4 2B Garrett Benson Garrett Benson Concordia, MO Concordia, MO -5
10 12 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
11 13 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
12 11 11D Dominic White Dominic White Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -1
13 14 11 Trevin Frye Trevin Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 1
14 15 64G Gery Lockman Jr Gery Lockman Jr Dacono, CO Dacono, CO 1
15 8 8Z Kasen Zorn Kasen Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -7
8 Laps

Restricted 'A' ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10T Talin Turner Talin Turner Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
2 1 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
3 6 2B Garrett Benson Garrett Benson Concordia, MO Concordia, MO 3
4 3 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
5 5 25S Justis Sokol Justis Sokol Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
6 8 8Z Kasen Zorn Kasen Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 2
7 7 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -
8 4 64G Gery Lockman Jr Gery Lockman Jr Dacono, CO Dacono, CO -4
8 Laps

Restricted 'A' ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 2 10S Scout Spraggins Scout Spraggins Indiahoma, OK Indiahoma, OK -
3 6 9 Cooper Cottrell Cooper Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK 3
4 1 21L Rayce Lockman Rayce Lockman Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -3
5 5 11D Dominic White Dominic White Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -
6 7 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
7 4 11 Trevin Frye Trevin Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -3
25 Laps

Stock Non-WingA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 1
2 3 71M Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 1
3 4 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 1
4 10 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 6
5 6 98 Ed Libonati Ed Libonati Parker, CO Parker, CO 1
6 7 10T Talin Turner Talin Turner Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
7 9 25S Justis Sokol Justis Sokol Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
8 14 9T Tanner Holwerda Tanner Holwerda Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 6
9 12 24S Colby Sokol Colby Sokol Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
10 11 13 Tyler Odle Tyler Odle Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
11 16 51K Kaimron Schoonover Kaimron Schoonover Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 5
12 17 3 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
13 15 8 Cody Berkenmeier Cody Berkenmeier Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 2
14 5 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -9
15 1 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -14
16 20 33 Hayden Holt Hayden Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 4
17 18 29 Trevor Cohn Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
18 8 33K Jack Kassik Jack Kassik Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -10
19 19 1 Zach Middleton Zach Middleton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
20 13 5B Brock Cottrell Brock Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK -7
12 Laps

Stock Non-WingB-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Cody Berkenmeier Cody Berkenmeier Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
2 1 51K Kaimron Schoonover Kaimron Schoonover Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
3 3 3 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 5 29 Trevor Cohn Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
5 9 1 Zach Middleton Zach Middleton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 4
6 6 33 Hayden Holt Hayden Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -3
8 10 1G Garett Hake Garett Hake Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 2
9 7 63 Todd Odle Todd Odle Glen Elder, KS Glen Elder, KS -2
10 12 34 Alan LeDuc Alan LeDuc Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
11 14 58 Treyton Kindel Treyton Kindel Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 3
12 11 4C Cole McDaniel Cole McDaniel Clay Center, KS Clay Center, KS -1
13 15 4S Blake Spicer Blake Spicer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 2
14 8 74 Blake Mikesell Blake Mikesell Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -6
15 13 34X Bill Mikesell Bill Mikesell Aurora, KS Aurora, KS -2
8 Laps

Stock Non-WingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71M Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 4
2 3 33K Jack Kassik Jack Kassik Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK 1
3 6 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 3
4 2 29 Trevor Cohn Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
5 7 9T Tanner Holwerda Tanner Holwerda Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 2
6 4 4C Cole McDaniel Cole McDaniel Clay Center, KS Clay Center, KS -2
7 8 1G Garett Hake Garett Hake Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
8 1 4S Blake Spicer Blake Spicer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -7
8 Laps

Stock Non-WingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Ed Libonati Ed Libonati Parker, CO Parker, CO -
2 5 28 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 3
3 2 5B Brock Cottrell Brock Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK -1
4 3 8 Cody Berkenmeier Cody Berkenmeier Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
5 6 3 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 7 33 Hayden Holt Hayden Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 1
7 4 34 Alan LeDuc Alan LeDuc Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -3
8 Laps

Stock Non-WingHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10T Talin Turner Talin Turner Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
2 3 25S Justis Sokol Justis Sokol Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
3 5 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 2
4 4 51K Kaimron Schoonover Kaimron Schoonover Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
5 6 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
6 7 63 Todd Odle Todd Odle Glen Elder, KS Glen Elder, KS 1
7 2 34X Bill Mikesell Bill Mikesell Aurora, KS Aurora, KS -5
8 Laps

Stock Non-WingHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 6
2 4 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
3 3 24S Colby Sokol Colby Sokol Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
4 6 13 Tyler Odle Tyler Odle Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
5 1 74 Blake Mikesell Blake Mikesell Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -4
6 5 1 Zach Middleton Zach Middleton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -1
7 2 58 Treyton Kindel Treyton Kindel Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -5