8/20/2021 - Ocean Speedway
8/20/2021 - Ocean Speedway

8/20/2021
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Steve Remde

Steve Remde

Watsonville, CA

Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 4 -
Heat 1 5 4 1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 1
2 5 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 3
3 11 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 8
4 6 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
5 7 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 2
6 9 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 3
7 10 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
8 18 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10
9 1 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -8
10 15 7 Steven Kent Steven Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
11 14 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 3
12 13 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
13 4 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -9
14 20 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 6
15 19 98 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 4
16 17 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
17 16 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
18 22 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
19 3 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -16
20 21 78 Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 1
21 12 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -9
22 8 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -14
12 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
2 3 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 5 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
5 4 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -1
6 6 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
7 10 94 Greg Decaires V Greg Decaires V Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
8 8 6C Travis Coelho Travis Coelho Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA -
9 7 12 Jacob Pacheco Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -2
10 12 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA 2
11 11 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
DNS 9 17X Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
12 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 4 98 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 2
3 6 78 Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 4
5 7 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 2
6 11 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
7 9 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
8 10 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
9 2 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -7
DNS 3 10 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -
DNS 5 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 1 4W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -1
3 4 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
4 6 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
5 8 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 3
6 7 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
7 5 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
8 3 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -5
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
2 4 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
3 1 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
4 6 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
6 5 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
7 3 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -4
8 8 12 Jacob Pacheco Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -
9 10 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
10 9 17X Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -
2 3 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 1
3 4 4W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 1
4 5 7 Steven Kent Steven Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 1
6 9 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
7 2 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -5
8 10 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
9 8 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -1
10 7 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -3
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
2 4 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
3 1 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -2
4 3 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
6 6 98 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA -
7 7 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 8 6C Travis Coelho Travis Coelho Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA -
9 9 94 Greg Decaires V Greg Decaires V Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
10 10 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 3 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
3 4 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
4 6 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -4
6 7 78 Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 1
7 8 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 1
8 9 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
9 5 10 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -4
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 10.715
2 38 4W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 10.836
3 37 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 10.842
4 19 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 10.910
5 27 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 10.925
6 29 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 10.931
7 18 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 10.948
8 31 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 10.963
9 35 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.006
10 14 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.033
11 20 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.033
12 17 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.040
13 36 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.049
14 9 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 11.051
15 34 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 11.106
16 21 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.107
17 33 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11.123
18 1 7 Steven Kent Steven Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.158
19 8 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.165
20 6 10 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 11.171
21 2 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.183
22 3 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 11.185
23 23 98 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 11.221
24 32 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.221
25 39 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 11.232
26 24 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 11.245
27 11 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.258
28 7 78 Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 11.283
29 26 12 Jacob Pacheco Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 11.302
30 12 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 11.306
31 5 6C Travis Coelho Travis Coelho Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA 11.313
32 16 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 11.322
33 30 17X Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 11.339
34 25 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.386
35 4 94 Greg Decaires V Greg Decaires V Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11.517
36 22 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 11.541
37 13 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 11.647
38 10 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11.896
39 15 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA 12.108
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 1
2 1 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
3 3 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 4 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 5 73B Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
2 4 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 2
3 1 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
4 5 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
5 3 73B Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

South Bay Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
2 2 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 1 74B Punky Pires Punky Pires Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -2
4 3 10B Barry Waddell Barry Waddell Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -1
5 8 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
6 6 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 4 83E Bradley McNair Bradley McNair Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -3
8 7 17E Nick Diani Nick Diani Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

South Bay Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
2 5 00B Joe Barket Joe Barket Morro bay, CA Morro bay, CA 3
3 6 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
4 7 69 Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA 3
5 2 25 Kenneth Smith Kenneth Smith -3
6 4 42 Keith Costas Keith Costas Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay, CA -2
7 8 57 Kieran Costas Kieran Costas Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay, CA 1
8 1 99E Charles Jones Charles Jones Santa Marai, CA Santa Marai, CA -7
All transfer