11/20/2021 - Cocopah Speedway
11/20/2021 - Cocopah Speedway

11/20/2021
Cocopah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Davis Jr

Charles Davis Jr

Buckeye, AZ

360 Winged Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 13 -
Heat 1 6 4 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55S Colton Murphy Colton Murphy Temecula, CA Temecula, CA 2
2 1 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 2 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 4 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
2 2 55S Colton Murphy Colton Murphy Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
3 4 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 3 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
2 5 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
3 2 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 7 7 Lincoln Marks Lincoln Marks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 8 22 Joslen Skipping Joslen Skipping Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
6 3 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -3
7 1 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
8 10 11S Dillinger Esquer Dillinger Esquer Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
9 9 W20 Bentley Horton Bentley Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
10 4 33 Maleigha Estrada Maleigha Estrada Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 3 33 Maleigha Estrada Maleigha Estrada Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 1 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
4 5 7 Lincoln Marks Lincoln Marks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 4 W20 Bentley Horton Bentley Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
2 2 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -
3 3 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 1 22 Joslen Skipping Joslen Skipping Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
5 DNF 4 11S Dillinger Esquer Dillinger Esquer Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 6 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
3 3 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
4 4 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
5 5 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
6 10 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ 4
7 8 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
8 7 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
9 DNF 2 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -7
10 DNF 9 4K Josh Werkmeister Josh Werkmeister Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -1
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 2 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
3 3 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 4 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
5 5 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
2 2 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
3 1 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
4 5 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 4 4K Josh Werkmeister Josh Werkmeister Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Bobby Horton Bobby Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 2 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
3 5 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 4 57DR David Ross David Ross -
5 3 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
6 10 94 Matt Rice Matt Rice Az City, AZ Az City, AZ 4
7 8 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
8 6 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
9 7 D18 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -2
10 9 40 Francisco Cordova Francisco Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -1
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
2 3 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 5 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 1 D18 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -3
5 4 40 Francisco Cordova Francisco Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Bobby Horton Bobby Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
2 1 57DR David Ross David Ross -1
3 4 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 2 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
5 5 94 Matt Rice Matt Rice Az City, AZ Az City, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 1 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
3 7 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 4
4 4 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 3 97 Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
6 10 77 Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 4
7 6 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
8 11 612 Corey Driscoll Corey Driscoll Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
9 12 47 Ron Pegues Ron Pegues Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
10 DNF 5 77W Mike Wells Mike Wells Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -5
11 DNF 9 67 Tanner Sartor Tanner Sartor Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
DNS 8 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 3 97 Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
3 6 77 Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 3
4 2 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
5 DNF 4 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
6 DNF 5 67 Tanner Sartor Tanner Sartor Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
2 3 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 1 77W Mike Wells Mike Wells Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
4 4 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA -
5 5 612 Corey Driscoll Corey Driscoll Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
6 6 47 Ron Pegues Ron Pegues Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 5 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
3 1 01 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
4 2 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -2
5 10 39 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 5
6 6 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 7 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
8 8 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
9 3 19T Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -6
10 12 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 2
11 11 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
12 19 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 7
13 13 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
14 17 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
15 9 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -6
16 21 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 5
17 18 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 1
18 16 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
19 20 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
20 15 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -5
21 24 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
22 23 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
23 14 75 J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -9
24 22 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -2
12 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 4 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
3 6 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 3
4 5 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
5 7 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 2
6 12 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 6
7 8 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
8 10 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
Top 8 transfer
9 16 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 7
10 9 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
11 13 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 2
12 3 7BG Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
13 11 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2
14 14 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
15 2 14H Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -13
16 15 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 2 39 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
3 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
4 6 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
5 5 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
6 3 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -3
7 8 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 1
8 4 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -4
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
2 3 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
3 4 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 1
4 5 75 J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
5 6 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 8 7BG Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 7 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
8 DNF 2 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 4
2 8 19T Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 6
3 6 01 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
4 2 14H Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
5 4 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -1
6 3 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -3
7 7 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
DQ 1 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 5 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
4 4 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
5 6 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
6 8 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
7 7 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
8 3 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -5