10/22/2021 - Nevada Speedway
10/22/2021 - Nevada Speedway

10/22/2021
Nevada Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3W Jerry Wheeler Jerry Wheeler Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 1
2 3 8 Chris Dodson Chris Dodson Butler, MO Butler, MO 1
3 7 5L Lance Coulter Lance Coulter Union Town, KS Union Town, KS 4
4 8 92 Josh Payton Josh Payton MILO, MO MILO, MO 4
5 5 19C Trey Clough Trey Clough Galena, KS Galena, KS -
6 DNF 6 T71 Tyler Lehmann Tyler Lehmann Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
DNS 9 90 Terry Moss Terry Moss Kingsville, MO Kingsville, MO -
DQ 10 12T Travis Farmer Travis Farmer Moundville , MO Moundville , MO -
DQ 4 60 Chris Diamond Chris Diamond harwood, MO harwood, MO -
DQ 1 08 Thomas Pullen Thomas Pullen Urich, MO Urich, MO -
6 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Chris Dodson Chris Dodson Butler, MO Butler, MO 1
2 5 19C Trey Clough Trey Clough Galena, KS Galena, KS 3
3 1 5L Lance Coulter Lance Coulter Union Town, KS Union Town, KS -2
4 DNF 3 90 Terry Moss Terry Moss Kingsville, MO Kingsville, MO -1
DQ 4 08 Thomas Pullen Thomas Pullen Urich, MO Urich, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3W Jerry Wheeler Jerry Wheeler Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 1
2 4 60 Chris Diamond Chris Diamond harwood, MO harwood, MO 2
3 5 T71 Tyler Lehmann Tyler Lehmann Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 2
4 3 92 Josh Payton Josh Payton MILO, MO MILO, MO -1
5 1 12T Travis Farmer Travis Farmer Moundville , MO Moundville , MO -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101H Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -
2 3 15R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Moran, KS Moran, KS 1
3 4 X1 Caden Bolin Caden Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
4 11 00 Ryan Larsen Ryan Larsen El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 7
5 8 44V Trever Vann Trever Vann Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 3
6 9 23 Mitchell Coulter Mitchell Coulter Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 3
7 7 3J Jay Lamons Jay Lamons Savonburg, KS Savonburg, KS -
8 19 36A Braden Bowman Braden Bowman Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 11
9 5 8R Norman Mackley Norman Mackley Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -4
10 22 17J Dustin Dennison Dustin Dennison Independence, MO Independence, MO 12
11 21 27 John Martin John Martin Pleasanton, KS Pleasanton, KS 10
12 18 2J Jordon Beard Jordon Beard Liberal, MO Liberal, MO 6
13 DNF 17 27H Hunter Lagunes Hunter Lagunes Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 4
14 DNF 16 20 Keith Bradley Keith Bradley Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 2
15 DNF 10 11L Brice Gotschall Brice Gotschall Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -5
16 DNF 12 33C Jeremy Curless Jeremy Curless Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -4
17 DNF 14 18 Scott Collins Scott Collins Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -3
18 DNF 13 1W LANE WARING LANE WARING LIBRAL, MO LIBRAL, MO -5
19 DNF 15 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
20 DNF 20 7 Brady Folk Brady Folk Iola, KS Iola, KS -
21 DNF 6 26B chase walters chase walters Prescott, KS Prescott, KS -15
DQ 2 101 Joe Beard Joe Beard Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27H Hunter Lagunes Hunter Lagunes Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
2 2 36A Braden Bowman Braden Bowman Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
3 5 27 John Martin John Martin Pleasanton, KS Pleasanton, KS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 83 GENE MILLS GENE MILLS Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 3
5 3 24 Andrew Crockett Andrew Crockett Lamar, MO Lamar, MO -2
DNS 6 55J Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
DNS 4 22 Archer Michael Archer Michael Adrian, MO Adrian, MO -
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2J Jordon Beard Jordon Beard Liberal, MO Liberal, MO 5
2 1 7 Brady Folk Brady Folk Iola, KS Iola, KS -1
3 4 17J Dustin Dennison Dustin Dennison Independence, MO Independence, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 357 Jack Owens Jack Owens Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 1
5 3 33 Anthony Ferrara Anthony Ferrara Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
6 2 61 Joey Decoster Joey Decoster Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -4
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101H Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -
2 2 8R Norman Mackley Norman Mackley Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
3 8 23 Mitchell Coulter Mitchell Coulter Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 5
4 4 1W LANE WARING LANE WARING LIBRAL, MO LIBRAL, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 27H Hunter Lagunes Hunter Lagunes Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 1
6 5 24 Andrew Crockett Andrew Crockett Lamar, MO Lamar, MO -1
7 3 27 John Martin John Martin Pleasanton, KS Pleasanton, KS -4
8 7 83 GENE MILLS GENE MILLS Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -1
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 101 Joe Beard Joe Beard Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 2
2 5 26B chase walters chase walters Prescott, KS Prescott, KS 3
3 6 11L Brice Gotschall Brice Gotschall Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 3
4 4 18 Scott Collins Scott Collins Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 36A Braden Bowman Braden Bowman Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -4
6 7 22 Archer Michael Archer Michael Adrian, MO Adrian, MO 1
DNS 2 55J Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Moran, KS Moran, KS -
2 2 3J Jay Lamons Jay Lamons Savonburg, KS Savonburg, KS -
3 4 00 Ryan Larsen Ryan Larsen El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 1
4 5 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Brady Folk Brady Folk Iola, KS Iola, KS 1
6 7 33 Anthony Ferrara Anthony Ferrara Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
7 3 357 Jack Owens Jack Owens Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -4
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 X1 Caden Bolin Caden Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 4
2 2 44V Trever Vann Trever Vann Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
3 6 33C Jeremy Curless Jeremy Curless Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 3
4 3 20 Keith Bradley Keith Bradley Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 61 Joey Decoster Joey Decoster Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
6 DNF 1 17J Dustin Dennison Dustin Dennison Independence, MO Independence, MO -5
DQ 4 2J Jordon Beard Jordon Beard Liberal, MO Liberal, MO -
25 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28B Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
2 3 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
3 6 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
4 1 4 Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -3
5 8 X2 Brian Bolin Brian Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 3
6 4 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
7 12 99T Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 5
8 7 18 JC Morton JC Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
9 10 42 Jerry Morgan Jerry Morgan Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
10 9 87 Justin Pike Justin Pike El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -1
11 18 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 7
12 15 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 3
13 16 1BB Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 3
14 11 52 Cory Janasek Cory Janasek Independence, KS Independence, KS -3
15 5 121 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -10
16 14 44 Braden Stoner Braden Stoner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
17 17 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith Eldorado Springs, MO Eldorado Springs, MO -
18 19 17 HENRY CHAMBERS HENRY CHAMBERS Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 1
19 21 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
20 13 11S Scotty Bough Scotty Bough Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -7
21 DNF 22 98K Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
22 DNF 20 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -2
10 Laps

USRA B-ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith Eldorado Springs, MO Eldorado Springs, MO 6
2 2 17 HENRY CHAMBERS HENRY CHAMBERS Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
4 6 7JR Jess Folk Jr Jess Folk Jr Gas, KS Gas, KS 2
5 1 77 Jeff Douty Jeff Douty Butler, MO Butler, MO -4
6 3 99L Jeffery Lockard Jeffery Lockard Butler, MO Butler, MO -3
DNS 8 73M Charles McCartney Charles McCartney Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -
DNS 5 05 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
10 Laps

USRA B-ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -
2 6 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 4
Top 2 transfer
3 7 98K Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 4
4 5 TB56 Daniel Long Daniel Long El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 1
5 3 54LM David Higgins David Higgins Parker, KS Parker, KS -2
6 2 1XJ John Pilcher John Pilcher Deerfield, MO Deerfield, MO -4
7 4 16H Jake Hereford Jake Hereford Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -3
DNS 8 B4 Brayton Skaggs Brayton Skaggs Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
2 4 121 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 2
3 2 87 Justin Pike Justin Pike El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -1
4 3 11S Scotty Bough Scotty Bough Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 77 Jeff Douty Jeff Douty Butler, MO Butler, MO 1
6 8 99L Jeffery Lockard Jeffery Lockard Butler, MO Butler, MO 2
7 DNF 7 05 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
DQ 5 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith Eldorado Springs, MO Eldorado Springs, MO -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28B Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
2 2 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
3 3 42 Jerry Morgan Jerry Morgan Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
4 7 44 Braden Stoner Braden Stoner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 17 HENRY CHAMBERS HENRY CHAMBERS Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 3
6 4 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -2
7 6 7JR Jess Folk Jr Jess Folk Jr Gas, KS Gas, KS -1
8 DNF 5 73M Charles McCartney Charles McCartney Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -3
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
2 2 18 JC Morton JC Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 4 52 Cory Janasek Cory Janasek Independence, KS Independence, KS 1
4 5 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 2
6 6 54LM David Higgins David Higgins Parker, KS Parker, KS -
7 DNF 8 TB56 Daniel Long Daniel Long El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 1
8 DNF 3 98K Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -5
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
2 2 X2 Brian Bolin Brian Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
3 3 99T Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
4 5 1BB Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 1XJ John Pilcher John Pilcher Deerfield, MO Deerfield, MO 2
6 8 16H Jake Hereford Jake Hereford Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 2
7 DNF 4 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -3
8 DNF 6 B4 Brayton Skaggs Brayton Skaggs Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -2
0 Laps

USRA B-ModsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4 Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall 14.854
2 4 87 Justin Pike Justin Pike El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 14.934
3 5 11S Scotty Bough Scotty Bough Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 15.065
4 3 121 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 15.188
5 7 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith Eldorado Springs, MO Eldorado Springs, MO 15.271
6 1 77 Jeff Douty Jeff Douty Butler, MO Butler, MO 15.749
7 8 05 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 15.785
8 2 99L Jeffery Lockard Jeffery Lockard Butler, MO Butler, MO 16.249
0 Laps

USRA B-ModsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28B Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 14.384
2 1 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 14.693
3 4 42 Jerry Morgan Jerry Morgan Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 14.731
4 2 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 14.854
5 8 73M Charles McCartney Charles McCartney Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 15.220
6 6 7JR Jess Folk Jr Jess Folk Jr Gas, KS Gas, KS 15.255
7 7 44 Braden Stoner Braden Stoner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.258
8 3 17 HENRY CHAMBERS HENRY CHAMBERS Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 15.306
0 Laps

USRA B-ModsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 14.165
2 2 18 JC Morton JC Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.607
3 6 98K Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 14.687
4 7 52 Cory Janasek Cory Janasek Independence, KS Independence, KS 14.821
5 3 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 14.946
6 4 54LM David Higgins David Higgins Parker, KS Parker, KS 15.237
7 8 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 15.285
8 5 TB56 Daniel Long Daniel Long El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 15.356
0 Laps

USRA B-ModsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 14.185
2 6 X2 Brian Bolin Brian Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 14.433
3 3 99T Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 14.464
4 2 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 14.656
5 8 1BB Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 14.876
6 1 B4 Brayton Skaggs Brayton Skaggs Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 14.912
7 5 1XJ John Pilcher John Pilcher Deerfield, MO Deerfield, MO 15.410
8 4 16H Jake Hereford Jake Hereford Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 15.580