10/23/2021 - Nevada Speedway
10/23/2021 - Nevada Speedway

10/23/2021
Nevada Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3W Jerry Wheeler Jerry Wheeler Webb City, MO Webb City, MO -
2 3 5 Mason Beck Mason Beck Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
3 2 05G Grayson McKiney Grayson McKiney Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
4 6 T71 Tyler Lehmann Tyler Lehmann Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 2
5 5 92 Josh Payton Josh Payton MILO, MO MILO, MO -
6 DNF 4 77 Gage Hooper Gage Hooper Jerico Springs, MO Jerico Springs, MO -2
6 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3W Jerry Wheeler Jerry Wheeler Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 3
2 2 05G Grayson McKiney Grayson McKiney Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 1 5 Mason Beck Mason Beck Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -2
4 6 77 Gage Hooper Gage Hooper Jerico Springs, MO Jerico Springs, MO 2
5 3 92 Josh Payton Josh Payton MILO, MO MILO, MO -2
6 5 T71 Tyler Lehmann Tyler Lehmann Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
2 2 X1 Caden Bolin Caden Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
3 7 23 Mitchell Coulter Mitchell Coulter Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 4
4 9 11L Brice Gotschall Brice Gotschall Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 5
5 11 114 Walker Burgin Walker Burgin GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 6
6 6 1 Nathan Bresee Nathan Bresee Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
7 19 44V Trever Vann Trever Vann Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 12
8 16 27 John Martin John Martin Pleasanton, KS Pleasanton, KS 8
9 8 26B Bobby Brown Bobby Brown Hume, MO Hume, MO -1
10 18 20 Keith Bradley Keith Bradley Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 8
11 21 61 Joey Decoster Joey Decoster Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 10
12 20 2J Jordon Beard Jordon Beard Liberal, MO Liberal, MO 8
13 14 357 Jack Owens Jack Owens Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 1
14 22 49 Nick Ferrell Nick Ferrell Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO 8
15 DNF 17 15B jason Bresee jason Bresee Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 2
16 DNF 15 51 DUSTIN GIBBS DUSTIN GIBBS Osceola, MO Osceola, MO -1
17 DNF 13 17J Dustin Dennison Dustin Dennison Independence, MO Independence, MO -4
18 DNF 4 8R Norman Mackley Norman Mackley Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -14
19 DNF 10 101 Joe Beard Joe Beard Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -9
20 DNF 1 3J Jay Lamons Jay Lamons Savonburg, KS Savonburg, KS -19
21 DNF 12 55K Kenny Hubbard Kenny Hubbard Butler, MO Butler, MO -9
DNS 5 33 Anthony Ferrara Anthony Ferrara Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
12 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44V Trever Vann Trever Vann Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 3
2 7 2J Jordon Beard Jordon Beard Liberal, MO Liberal, MO 5
3 1 61 Joey Decoster Joey Decoster Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
4 6 49 Nick Ferrell Nick Ferrell Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 24 Andrew Crockett Andrew Crockett Lamar, MO Lamar, MO -2
6 DNF 2 14J Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -4
7 DNF 8 83 GENE MILLS GENE MILLS Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 1
DNS 5 27H Hunter Lagunes Hunter Lagunes Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3J Jay Lamons Jay Lamons Savonburg, KS Savonburg, KS 4
2 6 8R Norman Mackley Norman Mackley Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 4
3 7 23 Mitchell Coulter Mitchell Coulter Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 4
4 8 101 Joe Beard Joe Beard Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 4
5 3 17J Dustin Dennison Dustin Dennison Independence, MO Independence, MO -2
6 1 27 John Martin John Martin Pleasanton, KS Pleasanton, KS -5
Top 6 transfer
7 4 61 Joey Decoster Joey Decoster Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -3
DNS 9 44V Trever Vann Trever Vann Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
DQ 2 2J Jordon Beard Jordon Beard Liberal, MO Liberal, MO -
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 X1 Caden Bolin Caden Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 5
2 1 33 Anthony Ferrara Anthony Ferrara Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
3 5 26B Bobby Brown Bobby Brown Hume, MO Hume, MO 2
4 8 114 Walker Burgin Walker Burgin GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 4
5 4 357 Jack Owens Jack Owens Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -1
6 9 15B jason Bresee jason Bresee Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 14J Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
8 3 27H Hunter Lagunes Hunter Lagunes Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -5
9 2 83 GENE MILLS GENE MILLS Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -7
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 3
2 1 1 Nathan Bresee Nathan Bresee Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -1
3 8 11L Brice Gotschall Brice Gotschall Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 5
4 5 55K Kenny Hubbard Kenny Hubbard Butler, MO Butler, MO 1
5 3 51 DUSTIN GIBBS DUSTIN GIBBS Osceola, MO Osceola, MO -2
6 2 20 Keith Bradley Keith Bradley Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 24 Andrew Crockett Andrew Crockett Lamar, MO Lamar, MO -
8 DNF 6 49 Nick Ferrell Nick Ferrell Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -2
30 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28B Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
2 1 65 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
3 5 X2 Brian Bolin Brian Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 2
4 7 55 Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
5 6 4 Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall 1
6 9 18 JC Morton JC Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
7 3 21 Jacob Ellison Jacob Ellison Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -4
8 12 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
9 4 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -5
10 21 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 11
11 8 42 Jerry Morgan Jerry Morgan Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -3
12 10 1BB Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
13 11 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -2
14 19 121 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 5
15 18 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith Eldorado Springs, MO Eldorado Springs, MO 3
16 16 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -
17 20 17 HENRY CHAMBERS HENRY CHAMBERS Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 3
18 22 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 4
19 15 11S Scotty Bough Scotty Bough Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -4
20 DNF 14 05 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -6
21 DNF 17 7JR Jess Folk Jr Jess Folk Jr Gas, KS Gas, KS -4
22 DNF 13 44 Braden Stoner Braden Stoner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -9
10 Laps

USRA B-ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7JR Jess Folk Jr Jess Folk Jr Gas, KS Gas, KS -
2 2 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith Eldorado Springs, MO Eldorado Springs, MO -
3 3 121 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
4 7 17 HENRY CHAMBERS HENRY CHAMBERS Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 TB56 Daniel Long Daniel Long El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 4
6 4 39 Dwight Brown Dwight Brown Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -2
7 6 15 Ryan Hill Ryan Hill Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -1
8 8 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
9 11 54LM David Higgins David Higgins Parker, KS Parker, KS 2
DNS 10 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
DNS 12 1XJ John Pilcher John Pilcher Deerfield, MO Deerfield, MO -
DNS 5 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
2 1 X2 Brian Bolin Brian Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -1
3 3 18 JC Morton JC Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 4 44 Braden Stoner Braden Stoner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7JR Jess Folk Jr Jess Folk Jr Gas, KS Gas, KS -
6 6 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -
7 7 TB56 Daniel Long Daniel Long El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28B Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
2 3 4 Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall 1
3 5 1BB Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
4 4 05 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith Eldorado Springs, MO Eldorado Springs, MO 1
6 7 15 Ryan Hill Ryan Hill Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
7 DNF 1 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -6
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jacob Ellison Jacob Ellison Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
2 7 55 Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 5
3 2 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -1
4 3 11S Scotty Bough Scotty Bough Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 121 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -1
6 5 17 HENRY CHAMBERS HENRY CHAMBERS Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -1
7 DNF 6 54LM David Higgins David Higgins Parker, KS Parker, KS -1
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
2 2 42 Jerry Morgan Jerry Morgan Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
3 7 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
4 4 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 39 Dwight Brown Dwight Brown Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -
6 DNF 3 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -3
7 DNF 6 1XJ John Pilcher John Pilcher Deerfield, MO Deerfield, MO -1
0 Laps

USRA B-ModsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 X2 Brian Bolin Brian Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 13.839
2 5 65 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 13.953
3 1 18 JC Morton JC Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.141
4 7 44 Braden Stoner Braden Stoner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 14.612
5 6 7JR Jess Folk Jr Jess Folk Jr Gas, KS Gas, KS 14.648
6 3 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 14.656
7 4 TB56 Daniel Long Daniel Long El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 14.656
0 Laps

USRA B-ModsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 13.859
2 3 28B Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 14.055
3 2 4 Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall 14.230
4 6 05 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 14.561
5 7 1BB Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 14.593
6 1 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith Eldorado Springs, MO Eldorado Springs, MO 14.713
7 4 15 Ryan Hill Ryan Hill Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 15.256
0 Laps

USRA B-ModsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Jacob Ellison Jacob Ellison Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 13.848
2 7 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 14.189
3 5 11S Scotty Bough Scotty Bough Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 14.434
4 4 121 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 14.451
5 6 17 HENRY CHAMBERS HENRY CHAMBERS Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 14.599
6 2 54LM David Higgins David Higgins Parker, KS Parker, KS 14.709
DQ 3 55 Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 13.937
0 Laps

USRA B-ModsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 14.257
2 6 42 Jerry Morgan Jerry Morgan Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 14.328
3 4 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 14.484
4 2 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 14.728
5 5 39 Dwight Brown Dwight Brown Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 14.734
6 7 1XJ John Pilcher John Pilcher Deerfield, MO Deerfield, MO 15.111
DQ 1 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 14.187