9/25/2021 - Senoia Raceway
9/25/2021 - Senoia Raceway

9/25/2021
Senoia Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jay Cromer

Jay Cromer

Gadsden, AL

602 Charger Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 14 -6
Qualifying 2 - -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
2 1 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA -1
3 3 42T Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
4 5 15 Marty Massey Marty Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
5 4 3J Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA -1
6 8 98 Josh Copeland Josh Copeland McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 2
7 6 8 Wayne Harbin Wayne Harbin -1
8 7 40 Tina Johnson Tina Johnson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 16.217
2 8 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.283
3 3 42T Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.346
4 1 3J Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA 16.463
5 6 15 Marty Massey Marty Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.491
6 4 8 Wayne Harbin Wayne Harbin 16.532
7 5 40 Tina Johnson Tina Johnson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.776
8 7 98 Josh Copeland Josh Copeland McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 16.996
25 Laps

Limited Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -
2 2 71 Craig Scott Craig Scott Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
3 4 3 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry 1
4 8 17W Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 4
5 10 J28 Jacques Daniel Jacques Daniel 5
6 7 4 Dusty Jones Dusty Jones Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
7 11 2 Jamie Carr Jamie Carr Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 4
8 15 17R Richie Williams Richie Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 7
9 5 01M Tate McCollum Tate McCollum -4
10 9 00 Jason Turner Jason Turner Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -1
11 12 89 Buddy George Buddy George 1
12 3 17 Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -9
13 14 26T Clint Thompson Clint Thompson Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
14 6 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -8
DNS 13 59 Dale Thurman Dale Thurman Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 15.990
2 9 71 Craig Scott Craig Scott Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.080
3 6 17 Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 16.374
4 13 3 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry 16.393
5 8 01M Tate McCollum Tate McCollum 16.411
6 5 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.438
7 11 4 Dusty Jones Dusty Jones Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.440
8 4 17W Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 16.517
9 14 00 Jason Turner Jason Turner Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 16.591
10 1 J28 Jacques Daniel Jacques Daniel 16.698
11 2 2 Jamie Carr Jamie Carr Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.735
12 12 89 Buddy George Buddy George 16.740
13 7 59 Dale Thurman Dale Thurman Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 16.765
14 10 26T Clint Thompson Clint Thompson Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.979
15 15 17R Richie Williams Richie Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 17.122
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 3 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry 15.882
2 3 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 15.896
3 9 71 Craig Scott Craig Scott Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.085
4 4 17W Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 16.236
5 1 J28 Jacques Daniel Jacques Daniel 16.268
6 11 4 Dusty Jones Dusty Jones Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.444
7 6 17 Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 16.465
8 8 01M Tate McCollum Tate McCollum 16.626
9 5 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.677
10 7 59 Dale Thurman Dale Thurman Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 16.767
11 2 2 Jamie Carr Jamie Carr Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.800
12 10 26T Clint Thompson Clint Thompson Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.896
13 15 17R Richie Williams Richie Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 16.979
14 14 00 Jason Turner Jason Turner Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 16.979
15 12 89 Buddy George Buddy George 16.979
15 Laps

HobbyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21J Ben Wells Ben Wells Flovilla, GA Flovilla, GA 1
2 1 89 Kirk Atkins Kirk Atkins -1
3 5 33 Joe Hillman Joe Hillman 2
4 4 74 Jamie Garner Jamie Garner Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
5 3 7 Dennis Nickelson Dennis Nickelson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -2
0 Laps

HobbyQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 89 Kirk Atkins Kirk Atkins 16.761
2 5 21J Ben Wells Ben Wells Flovilla, GA Flovilla, GA 17.107
3 2 7 Dennis Nickelson Dennis Nickelson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.429
4 3 74 Jamie Garner Jamie Garner Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 17.541
5 1 33 Joe Hillman Joe Hillman 17.541
15 Laps

602 SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Nathan Pierson Nathan Pierson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
2 6 22 Darrin Ray Darrin Ray McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 4
3 7 11E Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 4
4 5 121 Anthony Mayo Anthony Mayo McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 1
5 4 0 Josh Scott Josh Scott Jackson, GA Jackson, GA -1
6 3 111 Brennen Shirley Brennen Shirley Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -3
7 15 22B Brandy Brewer Brandy Brewer Stone Mountain, GA Stone Mountain, GA 8
8 14 16 Micah Scott Micah Scott Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 6
9 13 56 Hunter Atkinson Hunter Atkinson Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA 4
10 10 39 Dylan Bartlett Dylan Bartlett Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA -
11 9 17F Johnathan Flournoy Johnathan Flournoy Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -2
12 1 2 Lex Cromer Lex Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -11
13 16 7M Matthew McBride Matthew McBride Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 3
14 12 17 Tyler Garrett Tyler Garrett Canton, GA Canton, GA -2
15 11 21S Johnny Stinchcomb Johnny Stinchcomb Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -4
16 8 7 Landon Frix Landon Frix Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -8
0 Laps

602 SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 2 Lex Cromer Lex Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 16.834
2 2 03 Nathan Pierson Nathan Pierson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.916
3 7 111 Brennen Shirley Brennen Shirley Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 16.921
4 12 0 Josh Scott Josh Scott Jackson, GA Jackson, GA 17.000
5 9 121 Anthony Mayo Anthony Mayo McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 17.018
6 3 22 Darrin Ray Darrin Ray McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 17.090
7 13 11E Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 17.115
8 11 7 Landon Frix Landon Frix Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 17.321
9 17F Johnathan Flournoy Johnathan Flournoy Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 17.439
10 14 39 Dylan Bartlett Dylan Bartlett Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA 17.695
11 8 21S Johnny Stinchcomb Johnny Stinchcomb Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 17.764
12 15 17 Tyler Garrett Tyler Garrett Canton, GA Canton, GA 17.803
13 4 56 Hunter Atkinson Hunter Atkinson Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA 17.956
14 6 16 Micah Scott Micah Scott Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 17.974
15 1 22B Brandy Brewer Brandy Brewer Stone Mountain, GA Stone Mountain, GA 18.010
16 5 7M Matthew McBride Matthew McBride Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.118
All transfer
15 Laps

MiniA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 JJ Garrett JJ Garrett 3
2 1 3 Mark Newton Mark Newton Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -1
3 8 33 A.J. Ferguson A.J. Ferguson Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 5
4 3 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -1
5 9 2 Mark Minor Mark Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 4
6 11 51 Tommy Faulkner Tommy Faulkner Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 5
7 12 66JR Caleb Creech Caleb Creech Campton, KY Campton, KY 5
8 19 84 Jeff Dean Jeff Dean 11
9 14 P7 Shane Walton Shane Walton Temple, GA Temple, GA 5
10 16 8 Brian Arce Brian Arce Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 6
11 5 K0 Caylan Kettle Caylan Kettle Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -6
12 2 21E Shannon Ethridge Shannon Ethridge Carnesville, GA Carnesville, GA -10
13 6 9 Jamie Pritchett Jamie Pritchett Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -7
14 10 27 David Brackett David Brackett Temple, GA Temple, GA -4
15 13 11 Russell Teal Russell Teal Ranburn, AL Ranburn, AL -2
16 17 22 Michael Shutley Michael Shutley Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 1
17 7 10 Tony Coffman Tony Coffman Florence, MS Florence, MS -10
DNS 20 22B Jason Burton Jason Burton Woodland, AL Woodland, AL -
DNS 15 54 Bo Chambers Bo Chambers Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -
DNS 18 7X Stephen Chunn Stephen Chunn Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -
0 Laps

MiniQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 3 Mark Newton Mark Newton Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 17.837
2 18 21E Shannon Ethridge Shannon Ethridge Carnesville, GA Carnesville, GA 17.974
3 13 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 18.123
4 14 47 JJ Garrett JJ Garrett 18.234
5 1 K0 Caylan Kettle Caylan Kettle Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 18.239
6 7 9 Jamie Pritchett Jamie Pritchett Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 18.486
7 2 10 Tony Coffman Tony Coffman Florence, MS Florence, MS 18.560
8 9 33 A.J. Ferguson A.J. Ferguson Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 18.586
9 6 2 Mark Minor Mark Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 18.658
10 11 27 David Brackett David Brackett Temple, GA Temple, GA 18.793
11 12 51 Tommy Faulkner Tommy Faulkner Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 18.901
12 16 66JR Caleb Creech Caleb Creech Campton, KY Campton, KY 19.096
13 4 11 Russell Teal Russell Teal Ranburn, AL Ranburn, AL 19.353
14 8 P7 Shane Walton Shane Walton Temple, GA Temple, GA 19.471
15 5 54 Bo Chambers Bo Chambers Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 19.711
16 10 8 Brian Arce Brian Arce Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 19.892
17 3 22 Michael Shutley Michael Shutley Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 20.335
18 17 7X Stephen Chunn Stephen Chunn Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 22.142
19 19 84 Jeff Dean Jeff Dean 22.142
15 Laps

BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00D Blant Duke Blant Duke Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
2 3 22 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
3 4 C11 Chad Foster Chad Foster Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 1
4 9 82B Craig Boozer Craig Boozer Jenkinsburg, GA Jenkinsburg, GA 5
5 10 74 Michael Nelms Michael Nelms Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 5
6 8 914 Wayne Griggs Wayne Griggs Loganville, GA Loganville, GA 2
7 5 31 Joey Ward Joey Ward Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -2
8 2 17 Derick Mathews Derick Mathews Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -6
9 6 82R Wilson Boozer Wilson Boozer Jenkinsburg, GA Jenkinsburg, GA -3
10 7 68 Curtis Turner Curtis Turner Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -3
0 Laps

BomberQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 00D Blant Duke Blant Duke Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 18.331
2 8 17 Derick Mathews Derick Mathews Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 18.485
3 7 22 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.675
4 9 C11 Chad Foster Chad Foster Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 18.767
5 1 31 Joey Ward Joey Ward Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 18.798
6 5 82R Wilson Boozer Wilson Boozer Jenkinsburg, GA Jenkinsburg, GA 18.880
7 2 68 Curtis Turner Curtis Turner Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 18.968
8 3 914 Wayne Griggs Wayne Griggs Loganville, GA Loganville, GA 18.990
9 6 82B Craig Boozer Craig Boozer Jenkinsburg, GA Jenkinsburg, GA 19.191
10 4 74 Michael Nelms Michael Nelms Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 19.563
All transfer
15 Laps

Hot ShotA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Cory Greene Cory Greene Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 1
2 3 57 Thomas Smith Thomas Smith Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 1
3 4 39G Joseph Gill Joseph Gill Kennessaw, GA Kennessaw, GA 1
4 5 55 Paul Oxenford Paul Oxenford Thomaston, GA Thomaston, GA 1
5 6 00 Doug Frazier Doug Frazier Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 1
6 8 C21 Christopher Clinton Christopher Clinton Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 2
7 9 08 Stacy Henderson Stacy Henderson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
8 7 148C Steve Clinton Steve Clinton Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -1
9 1 23 Tony Newman Tony Newman Lilburn, GA Lilburn, GA -8
0 Laps

Hot ShotQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 23 Tony Newman Tony Newman Lilburn, GA Lilburn, GA 19.197
2 5 48 Cory Greene Cory Greene Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 19.418
3 9 57 Thomas Smith Thomas Smith Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 19.976
4 3 39G Joseph Gill Joseph Gill Kennessaw, GA Kennessaw, GA 20.000
5 8 55 Paul Oxenford Paul Oxenford Thomaston, GA Thomaston, GA 20.071
6 4 00 Doug Frazier Doug Frazier Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 20.372
7 6 148C Steve Clinton Steve Clinton Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 20.387
8 1 C21 Christopher Clinton Christopher Clinton Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 20.392
9 2 08 Stacy Henderson Stacy Henderson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 20.694
30 Laps

602 ChargerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 2
2 7 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 5
3 10 41 Jake Green Jake Green 7
4 13 25W Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 9
5 9 4 Payton Stevenson Payton Stevenson Hometown, GA Hometown, GA 4
6 22 0 Olivia Gentry Olivia Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16
7 19 97 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12
8 6 29 Mike Weed Mike Weed Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -2
9 12 12JR Jamie Nicholson Jamie Nicholson Milner, GA Milner, GA 3
10 17 2 Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 7
11 16 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 5
12 21 27 Chad Marchman Chad Marchman Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 9
13 23 37 Joel Gordon Joel Gordon Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 10
14 8 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -6
15 2 4P Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -13
16 11 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -5
17 4 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -13
18 20 198 Jay Coen Jay Coen Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 2
19 1 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -18
20 14 25 Tate Nichelson Tate Nichelson Ball Ground, GA Ball Ground, GA -6
21 5 C71 Carson Nicholson Carson Nicholson Canton, GA Canton, GA -16
22 15 D22 Daniel Brewer Daniel Brewer Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA -7
23 18 22 Alan Brewer Alan Brewer Avondale Estates, GA Avondale Estates, GA -5
3 Laps

602 ChargerQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA
2 9 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA
3 4 C71 Carson Nicholson Carson Nicholson Canton, GA Canton, GA
4 8 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL
5 11 4 Payton Stevenson Payton Stevenson Hometown, GA Hometown, GA
6 12 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA
7 2 25W Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN
8 10 D22 Daniel Brewer Daniel Brewer Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA
9 6 2 Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Savannah, GA Savannah, GA
10 7 97 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
11 1 27 Chad Marchman Chad Marchman Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA
12 3 37 Joel Gordon Joel Gordon Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA