10/17/2021 - Mason City Motor Speedway
10/17/2021 - Mason City Motor Speedway

10/17/2021
Mason City Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dustin Gulbrandson

Dustin Gulbrandson

Sioux Falls, SD

Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 2 4 1 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Rookie’s Rockin’ Sports Bar USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 5
2 7 2M Brandon Maitland Brandon Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 5
3 2 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
4 1 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
5 11 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 6
6 3 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -3
7 8 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 1
8 10 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 2
9 5 JB4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -4
10 9 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
11 4 98D Christopher Deno Christopher Deno Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -7
12 13 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
13 15 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
14 12 75 Tyson Boge Tyson Boge Orchard, IA Orchard, IA -2
15 17 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
16 DNF 19 20J Jeremy Grantham Jeremy Grantham Allison, IA Allison, IA 3
17 DNF 21 10C Matt Beerbower Matt Beerbower Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 4
18 DNF 20 69 Kyle Germundson Kyle Germundson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
19 DNF 14 7L Taylor Bass Taylor Bass Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -5
20 DNF 16 4 Greg Brooks Greg Brooks Spring Valley, MN Spring Valley, MN -4
21 DNF 18 6 Corey Klouse Corey Klouse Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
7 Laps

Rookie’s Rockin’ Sports Bar USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -
2 4 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 2
3 6 2M Brandon Maitland Brandon Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
4 7 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
5 2 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 3 4 Greg Brooks Greg Brooks Spring Valley, MN Spring Valley, MN -3
7 DNF 5 20J Jeremy Grantham Jeremy Grantham Allison, IA Allison, IA -2
All transfer
7 Laps

Rookie’s Rockin’ Sports Bar USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA -
2 3 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 1
3 7 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 4
4 2 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
5 4 7L Taylor Bass Taylor Bass Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -1
6 5 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
7 6 69 Kyle Germundson Kyle Germundson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Rookie’s Rockin’ Sports Bar USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -
2 5 JB4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 3
3 6 98D Christopher Deno Christopher Deno Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
4 2 75 Tyson Boge Tyson Boge Orchard, IA Orchard, IA -2
5 7 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 3 6 Corey Klouse Corey Klouse Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
7 4 10C Matt Beerbower Matt Beerbower Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Busch Light USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
3 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
4 2 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
5 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 3 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -3
7 7 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -
8 4 21M Dean Mahlstedt Dean Mahlstedt Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -4
9 9 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
10 13 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 3
11 10 35JR Garitt Wytaske Garitt Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
12 15 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
13 11 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
14 17 60 Brandon Shahan Brandon Shahan Dows, IA Dows, IA 3
15 DNF 12 9 Carey Umbarger Carey Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -3
16 DNF 14 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -2
DNS 18 15A James Allbee James Allbee Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 16 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Busch Light USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 6 21M Dean Mahlstedt Dean Mahlstedt Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
5 8 9 Carey Umbarger Carey Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 3
6 7 35JR Garitt Wytaske Garitt Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
7 9 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 2
8 4 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -4
9 3 60 Brandon Shahan Brandon Shahan Dows, IA Dows, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Busch Light USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 6
2 2 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -2
4 8 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
5 6 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
6 4 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
7 3 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -4
8 DNF 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
9 DNF 9 15A James Allbee James Allbee Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
All transfer
16 Laps

Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 9 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 7
3 2 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton Edgewood, IA Edgewood, IA -1
4 12 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 8
5 4 35 Riley Crimmins Riley Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
6 6 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
7 15 8K Kyle Sidles Kyle Sidles Algona, IA Algona, IA 8
8 1 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA -7
9 13 81 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
10 DNF 11 51 Ethan Dirks Ethan Dirks Belmond, IA Belmond, IA 1
11 DNF 8 10X Danny Sassman Jr Danny Sassman Jr Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -3
12 DNF 10 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -2
13 DNF 7 A1 Nate Manderfield Nate Manderfield Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -6
14 DNF 14 11 Levi Sand Levi Sand Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -
15 DNF 5 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -10
6 Laps

Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Danny Sassman Jr Danny Sassman Jr Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
2 2 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
3 8 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 5
4 5 35 Riley Crimmins Riley Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
5 3 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -2
6 7 51 Ethan Dirks Ethan Dirks Belmond, IA Belmond, IA 1
7 4 81 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -3
8 6 8K Kyle Sidles Kyle Sidles Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 5 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA 3
3 6 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton Edgewood, IA Edgewood, IA 3
4 3 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
5 1 A1 Nate Manderfield Nate Manderfield Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -4
6 7 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 1
7 DNF 2 11 Levi Sand Levi Sand Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
2 1 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -1
3 6 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 3
4 4 87T Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
5 2 14X Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -3
6 8 1 Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 2
7 7 23 Paul Conrad Paul Conrad Colo, IA Colo, IA -
8 11 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
9 DNF 10 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA Ventura, IA 1
10 DNF 13 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
11 DNF 12 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
12 DNF 5 10 John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -7
13 DNF 9 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -4
6 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA Ventura, IA 1
2 1 23 Paul Conrad Paul Conrad Colo, IA Colo, IA -1
3 3 1 Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -
4 6 87T Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
5 5 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -
6 4 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14X Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 5 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 3
3 6 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 3
4 2 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
5 3 10 John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -2
6 7 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
7 4 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
2 4 7 Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
3 3 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
4 5 37 Ryan Bryant Ryan Bryant Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
5 6 02 John Gill John Gill Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
6 8 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
7 13 74 Josh Harms Josh Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA 6
8 14 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 6
9 11 97X Josh Winsky Josh Winsky Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
10 15 66 Bob Messer Bob Messer Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
11 DNF 7 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel Braiden Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -4
12 DNF 1 1K Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -11
13 DNF 10 10B Breanna Ades Breanna Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -3
14 DNF 12 48C Chris Eddington Chris Eddington Clarion, IA Clarion, IA -2
15 DNF 9 5 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -6
6 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
2 5 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
3 2 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -1
4 7 7 Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
5 6 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel Braiden Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 1
6 3 97X Josh Winsky Josh Winsky Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
7 4 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -3
8 8 66 Bob Messer Bob Messer Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Ryan Bryant Ryan Bryant Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
2 3 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
3 7 1K Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
4 5 02 John Gill John Gill Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
5 2 10B Breanna Ades Breanna Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -3
6 1 48C Chris Eddington Chris Eddington Clarion, IA Clarion, IA -5
DNS 6 74 Josh Harms Josh Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Wrightz Auction Co Outlaw Mini ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA 6
2 5 47 Troy Ihrke Troy Ihrke Sheffield, IA Sheffield, IA 3
3 2 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -1
4 4 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
5 1 25L Lucas Daniels Lucas Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
6 6 25B Bobby Daniels Bobby Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 13 1R Bobby Ruehlow Bobby Ruehlow Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 6
8 14 81 Jerry Larson Jerry Larson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
9 18 17 Dalton Faber Dalton Faber Burt, IA Burt, IA 9
10 8 65 Logan Brown Logan Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
11 3 111 Matthew Grobe Matthew Grobe Austin, MN Austin, MN -8
12 12 95 Kamdyn Haggard Kamdyn Haggard Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
13 10 15 Nathan Kilwine Nathan Kilwine Glenville, MN Glenville, MN -3
14 9 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -5
15 11 10 Dane Birkholz Dane Birkholz Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -4
16 15 13X Glenn Orr Glenn Orr Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
17 21 Z83 Zackary Schaefer Zackary Schaefer Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
18 20 33W Gale Worthington Gale Worthington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
19 DNF 19 81W Timothy Wise Timothy Wise Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
20 DNF 17 33 Jayden West Jayden West Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
21 DNF 16 69X TJ Findlow TJ Findlow Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -5
6 Laps

Wrightz Auction Co Outlaw Mini ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Logan Brown Logan Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
2 4 25L Lucas Daniels Lucas Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 2 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -1
4 6 111 Matthew Grobe Matthew Grobe Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
5 5 1R Bobby Ruehlow Bobby Ruehlow Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
6 3 69X TJ Findlow TJ Findlow Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -3
7 7 81W Timothy Wise Timothy Wise Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Wrightz Auction Co Outlaw Mini ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA -
2 2 25B Bobby Daniels Bobby Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 5 15 Nathan Kilwine Nathan Kilwine Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 2
4 3 10 Dane Birkholz Dane Birkholz Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
5 4 81 Jerry Larson Jerry Larson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
6 6 33 Jayden West Jayden West Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 7 33W Gale Worthington Gale Worthington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Wrightz Auction Co Outlaw Mini ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -
2 6 95 Kamdyn Haggard Kamdyn Haggard Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 4
3 2 47 Troy Ihrke Troy Ihrke Sheffield, IA Sheffield, IA -1
4 5 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
5 7 13X Glenn Orr Glenn Orr Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
6 4 17 Dalton Faber Dalton Faber Burt, IA Burt, IA -2
7 DNF 3 Z83 Zackary Schaefer Zackary Schaefer Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
All transfer