8/19/2022 - I-96 Speedway
8/19/2022 - I-96 Speedway

8/19/2022
I-96 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
2 8 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 6
3 7 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 4
4 9 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 5
5 10 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 5
6 11 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 5
7 6 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
8 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -5
9 18 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 9
10 19 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 9
11 16 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 5
12 17 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 5
13 4 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -9
14 2 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -12
15 14 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
16 15 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
17 20 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 3
18 13 10 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -5
19 5 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -14
20 12 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -8
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
2 1 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -1
3 12 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 9
4 5 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
5 9 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
7 11 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 4
8 4 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -4
9 10 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
10 7 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI -3
11 8 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -3
DNS 3 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
2 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
3 1 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -2
4 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
5 5 10 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
7 7 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
8 8 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI -
9 9 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
2 2 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -
3 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
4 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
5 3 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
7 7 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
8 9 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 1
9 8 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
2 2 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
3 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
4 3 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -1
5 5 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
7 7 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
8 8 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
9 6 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -3
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.111
2 22 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 14.146
3 8 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.189
4 10 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.276
5 1 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.329
6 11 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 14.389
7 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.396
8 16 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 14.411
9 12 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.415
10 3 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 14.443
11 18 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.462
12 9 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 14.483
13 19 10 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 14.501
14 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.623
15 20 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 14.685
16 5 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 14.698
17 13 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.705
18 26 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.871
19 24 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.899
20 23 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 14.904
21 17 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.945
22 15 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI 15.013
23 6 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.067
24 27 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 15.074
25 25 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.167
26 7 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 15.370
DNS 14 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.370
20 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 4
2 6 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 4
3 7 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 4
4 1 59 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -3
5 8 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 3
6 13 00G Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 7
7 10 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 3
8 2 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -6
9 11 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
10 9 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
11 12 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
12 15 X Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 3
13 18 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 5
14 17 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 3
15 4 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -11
16 3 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -13
17 14 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -3
DNS 16 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 3
2 3 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
3 2 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
4 1 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -3
5 5 00G Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
DNS 6 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 3 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 1
3 2 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -1
4 1 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
5 6 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
6 5 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
2 4 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
3 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
4 1 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
5 5 X Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -
6 6 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 15.977
2 8 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.103
3 11 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 16.413
4 14 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 16.445
5 15 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 16.656
6 17 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 16.842
7 1 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 16.920
8 12 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 17.014
9 7 59 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 17.309
10 4 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 17.371
11 9 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 17.390
12 10 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.562
13 13 00G Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 17.819
14 16 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 18.245
15 3 X Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 18.362
16 18 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 18.670
17 2 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 18.710
18 5 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 19.893
12 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
2 3 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
3 2 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI -1
4 5 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI 1
5 6 0BC Bruce Cascadden Bruce Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
6 4 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI -2
DNS 7 2A Johnny Roberts Johnny Roberts -
6 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
2 3 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
3 4 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 1
4 5 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI 1
5 6 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI 1
6 7 0BC Bruce Cascadden Bruce Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
DNS 1 2A Johnny Roberts Johnny Roberts -
All transfer
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 16.802
2 4 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 16.957
3 6 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 17.116
4 3 2A Johnny Roberts Johnny Roberts 18.474
5 2 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI 20.388
6 1 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI 20.886
7 7 0BC Bruce Cascadden Bruce Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 25.671
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
2 9 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 7
3 7 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
4 4 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI -
5 14 10B Bree Brasington Bree Brasington Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 9
6 13 90 Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI 7
7 15 94J Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI 8
8 2 33K Jeremy Kok Jeremy Kok Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -6
9 11 19 Ethan Lamberson Ethan Lamberson Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 2
10 12 42 Tayler Parson Tayler Parson Grant, MI Grant, MI 2
11 1 32 Dan Hubbell Dan Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -10
12 10 46 David Schmidt David Schmidt Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI -2
13 6 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -7
14 3 8M Denny Mooney Denny Mooney Belmont, MI Belmont, MI -11
15 8 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 6
2 5 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI 3
3 1 32 Dan Hubbell Dan Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -2
4 6 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 2
5 8 46 David Schmidt David Schmidt Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI 3
6 3 19 Ethan Lamberson Ethan Lamberson Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -3
7 2 90 Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI -5
8 4 94J Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
2 7 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
3 6 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
4 1 33K Jeremy Kok Jeremy Kok Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -3
5 3 8M Denny Mooney Denny Mooney Belmont, MI Belmont, MI -2
6 2 42 Tayler Parson Tayler Parson Grant, MI Grant, MI -4
7 4 10B Bree Brasington Bree Brasington Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
All transfer