11/13/2021 - 105 Speedway
11/13/2021 - 105 Speedway

11/13/2021
105 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bailey Dosser

Bailey Dosser

Rusk, TX

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
Championship Feature 11 8 DNF 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedChampionship Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
2 5 91 Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 3
3 2 1K Dalton Knox Dalton Knox New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -1
4 4 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -
5 1 21 Joe Gomez Joe Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -4
6 DNF 7 14T Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 1
7 DNF 8 49R Ryan Slott Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
8 DNF 11 12 Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 3
9 DNF 6 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
DNS 9 84E Kevin Goodwin Kevin Goodwin New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
DQ 10 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
30 Laps

Pure StockChampionship Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 179 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 6
2 1 00 Jt Garland Jt Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
3 5 39 Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
4 14 13 Gregg Board Gregg Board Hardin, TX Hardin, TX 10
5 15 47 Thomas Downey Jr Thomas Downey Jr New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 10
6 6 34 Drake Graham Drake Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
7 19 66X Tym Vanarsdale Tym Vanarsdale Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 12
8 20 B52 Grant Whitney Jr Grant Whitney Jr Spring, TX Spring, TX 12
9 4 21K Taylor King Taylor King Trinity, TX Trinity, TX -5
10 DNF 21 19AA Don O'Neil Don O'Neil Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 11
11 DNF 8 14K Kenneth Jessup Jr Kenneth Jessup Jr Trinity, TX Trinity, TX -3
12 DNF 12 4C Mark Cupp Mark Cupp Channelview, TX Channelview, TX -
13 DNF 17 580 Drayton Graham Drayton Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 4
14 DNF 10 22 Thomas Mcneill Thomas Mcneill Shepard, TX Shepard, TX -4
15 DNF 2 9B Scott Barber Scott Barber -13
16 DNF 9 69 Ryan Riley Ryan Riley Baston, TX Baston, TX -7
17 DNF 11 444 Laken Hudnall Laken Hudnall Hardin, TX Hardin, TX -6
18 DNF 18 52 Brent Baumgartner Brent Baumgartner -
19 DNF 16 43 Kenny Berry Kenny Berry Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -3
DNS 13 25R Ryan Richardson Ryan Richardson Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -
DQ 3 911 Nathan Renfro Nathan Renfro Houston, TX Houston, TX -
12 Laps

Pure StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25R Ryan Richardson Ryan Richardson Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 1
2 3 13 Gregg Board Gregg Board Hardin, TX Hardin, TX 1
3 4 47 Thomas Downey Jr Thomas Downey Jr New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 1
4 13 43 Kenny Berry Kenny Berry Dayton, TX Dayton, TX 9
5 5 52 Brent Baumgartner Brent Baumgartner -
6 DNF 8 580 Drayton Graham Drayton Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
7 DNF 10 66X Tym Vanarsdale Tym Vanarsdale Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 3
8 DNF 6 9 Michael Lawson Michael Lawson Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -2
Top 8 transfer
DNS 11 48 Larry baker Jr Larry baker Jr Humble, TX Humble, TX -
DNS 12 279 Nick Cain Nick Cain -
DNS 9 B52 Grant Whitney Jr Grant Whitney Jr Spring, TX Spring, TX -
DQ 1 19AA Don O'Neil Don O'Neil Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
DQ 7 96 Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale -
30 Laps

Limited ModifiedsChampionship Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C7N Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr -
2 2 98H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 4 45J Joe Butler Sr. Joe Butler Sr. Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
4 7 4$ Kalif Sellier Kalif Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 3
5 13 5W John Whittington John Whittington Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 8
6 14 C3 Chad Comer Chad Comer Warren, TX Warren, TX 8
7 19 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 12
8 17 751 Marcus Black Marcus Black Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 9
9 22 19V Nick Vandiver Nick Vandiver Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 13
10 23 125 Tim Boudreaux Tim Boudreaux 13
11 11 16G Bubba Gates Bubba Gates Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -
12 6 23 Howard Willis Howard Willis Willis, TX Willis, TX -6
13 16 260 Erik Thorne Erik Thorne Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 3
14 21 81T Larry Fincher Larry Fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX 7
15 DNF 24 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX 9
16 DNF 10 211 Dean Hollier Dean Hollier Groves, TX Groves, TX -6
17 DNF 9 5* Mike Martin Mike Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -8
18 DNF 12 14D Darrin Blake Darrin Blake Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -6
19 DNF 15 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -4
20 DNF 20 1* Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
21 DNF 18 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
22 DNF 3 164 Jason Downey Jason Downey Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -19
23 DNF 5 17 Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -18
24 DNF 46 Randy Bridges Randy Bridges Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
25 DNF 8 96 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX -17
15 Laps

Limited ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5W John Whittington John Whittington Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 1
2 1 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -1
3 3 751 Marcus Black Marcus Black Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -
4 6 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 44M Thomas Downey, Sr Thomas Downey, Sr Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
6 14 125 Tim Boudreaux Tim Boudreaux 8
7 7 81T Larry Fincher Larry Fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX -
8 13 75 Matthew Cassell Jr Matthew Cassell Jr Channelview, TX Channelview, TX 5
9 10 25 Riley Poole Riley Poole Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 1
10 9 44K Adam Bartels Adam Bartels Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
11 12 21X Nathan Oakes Nathan Oakes Cuero, TX Cuero, TX 1
12 4 46 Randy Bridges Randy Bridges Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -8
13 8 14 BIll Blackman BIll Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -5
14 15 21R Charles Riley Charles Riley Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 1
DNS 11 10T Greg Miller Greg Miller Nederland, TX Nederland, TX -
15 Laps

Limited ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C3 Chad Comer Chad Comer Warren, TX Warren, TX -
2 3 260 Erik Thorne Erik Thorne Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
3 7 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
4 5 1* Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 12 41 Chad Hughes Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX Cold Spring, TX 7
6 10 19V Nick Vandiver Nick Vandiver Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 4
7 13 183 Danny Estes Danny Estes Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 6
8 DNF 9 21 Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell 1
9 DNF 4 521 Mickey Trosclair Mickey Trosclair Luling, LA Luling, LA -5
10 DNF 11 94 Johnny McDonald Johnny McDonald Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX 1
11 DNF 2 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -9
12 DNF 6 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX -6
13 DNF 8 98 Darryl Seals Darryl Seals Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -5
14 DNF 14 C7 Dylan Craft Dylan Craft -
DNS 15 152 Garrick Franks Garrick Franks Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX -
30 Laps

Texas Mod LitesChampionship Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Corey Babbitt Corey Babbitt Channelview, TX Channelview, TX -
2 2 46 Dawson Fisher Dawson Fisher Houston, TX Houston, TX -
3 4 19R Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
4 3 9 Nicholas Hunter Nicholas Hunter Deer Park, TX Deer Park, TX -1
5 14 3T Taylor Hunter Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX Deer Park, TX 9
6 7 74 Mark Asher Mark Asher Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 1
7 12 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
8 15 99JR Rick Henry Rick Henry Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 7
9 19 6X Kyle Berry Kyle Berry Channelview, TX Channelview, TX 10
10 18 22 Christopher Buxton Christopher Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 8
11 11 27 Blane Estes Blane Estes Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
12 DNF 21 121 Trent Sousa Trent Sousa Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 9
13 DNF 10 13L Louis Harris Louis Harris Norfolk, AR Norfolk, AR -3
14 DNF 8 0 Kevin Carl Kevin Carl Port Neches, TX Port Neches, TX -6
15 DNF 20 41JR Joe Butler Jr. Joe Butler Jr. Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 5
16 DNF 6 41V Willie Veach Jr. Willie Veach Jr. Houston, TX Houston, TX -10
17 DNF 16 85 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
18 DNF 9 626 Jason Reavis Jason Reavis Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -9
19 DNF 5 B51 Johnny Brown Jr. Johnny Brown Jr. Mauriceville, TX Mauriceville, TX -14
20 DNF 13 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -7
21 DNF 17 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -4
15 Laps

Texas Mod LitesB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
2 5 99JR Rick Henry Rick Henry Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 3
3 7 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 4
4 2 6X Kyle Berry Kyle Berry Channelview, TX Channelview, TX -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 12M Justin McDonald Justin McDonald Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 3
6 6 55 James Noland James Noland Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
7 9 17 Jeremy Buxton Jeremy Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 2
8 DNF 3 19 Chris Danna Chris Danna Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -5
DNS 4 10 Aubrey Taylor Aubrey Taylor Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
15 Laps

Texas Mod LitesB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Taylor Hunter Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX Deer Park, TX 1
2 1 85 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
3 4 22 Christopher Buxton Christopher Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 1
4 7 41JR Joe Butler Jr. Joe Butler Jr. Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 777 Randy Stinebrickner Randy Stinebrickner Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -
6 DNF 6 41C Eddie Craft Eddie Craft Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -
7 DNF 3 121 Trent Sousa Trent Sousa Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -4
8 DNF 8 41XM Jason Masengarb Jason Masengarb Colona, IL Colona, IL -
30 Laps

Factory StocksChampionship Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Thomas Downey, Sr Thomas Downey, Sr Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
2 13 44M jason mccool jason mccool Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 11
3 15 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX 12
4 4 29M Michael Brown Michael Brown Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -
5 11 66 Jacob Wilburn Jacob Wilburn Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 6
6 19 1T Jason Turnmire Jason Turnmire Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 13
7 12 13 Jerry Moran Jerry Moran The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 5
8 3 116 James Bryant James Bryant Sheppard, TX Sheppard, TX -5
9 7 29 Daniel Seals Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -2
10 20 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 10
11 DNF 21 193 Phillip Seals Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 10
12 DNF 22 20 Makenzie Vandiver Makenzie Vandiver 10
13 DNF 17 93 Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 4
14 DNF 23 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 9
15 DNF 5 3F Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -10
16 DNF 10 28 Jason Downey Jason Downey Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -6
17 DNF 9 41 Dylan Elasko Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -8
18 DNF 18 23C Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
19 DNF 2 127B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -17
20 DNF 16 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
DQ 14 20X Colt Beaver Colt Beaver Coldspring, TX Coldspring, TX -
DQ 6 50 Josh Ellender Josh Ellender -
DQ 8 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX -
15 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44M jason mccool jason mccool Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 4
2 2 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX -
3 4 93 Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 1
4 10 1T Jason Turnmire Jason Turnmire Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 6
Top 4 transfer
5 6 193 Phillip Seals Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 1
6 7 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
7 11 7A Earl Alsobrook Earl Alsobrook Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 4
8 3 01 Kenny Berry Kenny Berry Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -5
9 8 4 Shane Stuckey Shane Stuckey Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
DNS 9 02 Matthew Berry Matthew Berry Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
DNS 1 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -
15 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20X Colt Beaver Colt Beaver Coldspring, TX Coldspring, TX -
2 4 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
3 8 23C Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 5
4 10 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 6
Top 4 transfer
5 3 46 Steven Thornton Steven Thornton Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -2
6 7 24 Robert Jessup Robert Jessup Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 1
7 DNF 2 26 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -5
8 DNF 5 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX -3
DNS 9 68E Cody Edlin Cody Edlin Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
DNS 6 20 Makenzie Vandiver Makenzie Vandiver -
40 Laps

Street StocksChampionship Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Jt Garland Jt Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
2 7 191 Randy Seals Randy Seals Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 5
3 4 19 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr 1
4 1 43 Leslie Graham Leslie Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
5 12 17M Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 7
6 6 91 Randy Lovell Randy Lovell Kountze, TX Kountze, TX -
7 DNF 5 05 Howard Willis Howard Willis Willis, TX Willis, TX -2
8 DNF 8 117 Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
9 DNF 2 24 Jeremy Richardson Jeremy Richardson -7
10 DNF 11 71 Chase Breese Chase Breese Hardin, TX Hardin, TX 1
11 DNF 13 39 Ronnie Lawson Ronnie Lawson New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 2
12 DNF 14 *9 Brad Hayes Brad Hayes Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
13 DNF 18 T27 Tommy Garcia Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 5
14 DNF 21 3A Jr Anderson Jr Anderson Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 7
15 DNF 22 22L Kent Lewis Sr Kent Lewis Sr Willis, TX Willis, TX 7
DNS 15 1 JOSH ARABIE JOSH ARABIE Houma, LA Houma, LA -
DNS 9 41 Dylan Elasko Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
DNS 20 9 Casey Garvin Casey Garvin -
DNS 19 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
DNS 10 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
DNS 17 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 16 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX -