4/22/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
4/22/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

4/22/2022
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 7
2 5 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
3 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
4 7 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
5 12 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 7
6 6 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -
7 3 9M Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
8 10 99JR Michael Maples Jr Michael Maples Jr Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
9 2 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -7
10 11 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
11 9 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
12 1 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -11
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
2 5 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
3 4 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 1
4 6 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
DNS 1 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -
DNS 2 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
2 4 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
3 2 9M Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
4 6 99JR Michael Maples Jr Michael Maples Jr Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
5 1 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -4
DQ 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 187 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 4
2 8 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
3 7 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 4
4 10 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 6
5 6 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
6 2 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -4
7 9 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
8 14 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 6
9 12 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 3
10 11 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
11 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -8
12 13 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
13 4 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -9
14 1 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -13
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
2 7 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 5
3 4 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 1
4 6 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
5 5 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
6 2 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
DNS 1 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 4
2 4 187 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
3 6 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
4 2 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
5 1 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -4
6 7 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 1
7 3 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 5
2 3 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 1
3 1 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
4 2 48/580 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
5 8 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
6 9 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 3
7 11 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
8 18 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 10
9 20 3M Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 11
10 4 92 Elliot Black Elliot Black China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -6
11 19 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX 8
12 7 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -5
13 15 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
14 16 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 2
15 13 27 Jerry Pittman Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -2
16 5 444X Laken Hudnall Laken Hudnall Hardin, TX Hardin, TX -11
17 10 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX -7
18 14 F73 Michael Hail Michael Hail Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -4
19 12 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -7
20 17 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX -3
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48/580 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 2 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -
3 5 444X Laken Hudnall Laken Hudnall Hardin, TX Hardin, TX 2
4 3 92 Elliot Black Elliot Black China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -1
5 7 27 Jerry Pittman Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 2
6 4 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -2
7 6 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 1
2 3 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 1 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -2
4 5 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
5 7 F73 Michael Hail Michael Hail Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 2
6 6 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX -
DNS 4 3M Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 3 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 1
3 4 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX 1
4 2 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
5 6 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
6 5 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 3
2 9 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 7
3 8 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 5
4 6 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 19 14X Alex Bates Alex Bates Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 14
6 2 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
7 17 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX 10
8 12 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
9 5 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw -4
10 1 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -9
11 14 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
12 3 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -9
13 7 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
14 10 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
15 18 0M Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
16 16 07JD Joe Morales Joe Morales Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
17 15 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -2
18 13 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -5
DNS 11 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 3
2 5 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 3
3 6 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
4 3 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
5 1 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -4
6 2 07JD Joe Morales Joe Morales Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -4
7 7 14X Alex Bates Alex Bates Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw -
2 3 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
3 2 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 5 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 6 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
6 4 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 5
2 2 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 5 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
4 1 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
5 3 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -2
6 4 0M Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -
2 3 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
3 4 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
4 5 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
5 12 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 7
6 2 10 Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -4
7 10 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
8 17 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 9
9 6 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
10 19 110 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 9
11 8 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -3
12 23 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 11
13 13 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -
14 24 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 10
15 15 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -
16 16 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
17 14 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr. Rusty Trevathan Jr. Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -3
18 11 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -7
19 21 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
20 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -13
21 22 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
22 9 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -13
23 18 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -5
24 20 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -4
12 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 2 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -
3 6 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
4 4 110 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
6 7 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
7 8 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
8 10 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
9 9 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
10 5 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -5
11 11 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
12 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr. Rusty Trevathan Jr. Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 1
2 3 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
3 1 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
4 4 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
6 9 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
7 6 33C Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -1
8 5 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -3
9 10 99X Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
10 7 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -3
DNS 11 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 1
2 5 10 Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
3 6 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
4 7 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
5 9 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 4
6 4 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
7 3 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -4
8 1 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -7
DNS 8 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
2 3 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
3 5 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
4 1 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr. Rusty Trevathan Jr. Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -3
5 7 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
6 6 33C Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
7 8 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
8 4 99X Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -4
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
2 5 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
3 4 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
4 3 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
5 6 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
6 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
7 7 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
8 1 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -7
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
3 3 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -
4 6 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
5 7 110 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 2
6 2 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -4
7 8 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
8 9 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
9 5 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -4