6/17/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
6/17/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

6/17/2022
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
2 5 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
3 9 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 6
4 7 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
5 15 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 10
6 12 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
7 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
8 10 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
9 16 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX 7
10 2 65T Keith Tumlinson Keith Tumlinson Grosebeck, TX Grosebeck, TX -8
11 14 19 John Rodriguez John Rodriguez Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 3
12 11 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
13 1 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -12
14 4 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -10
DNS 13 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
DNS 17 58K Chris Kilgore Chris Kilgore Eddy, TX Eddy, TX -
DQ 6 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
2 7 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 5
3 1 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
4 6 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
5 3 65T Keith Tumlinson Keith Tumlinson Grosebeck, TX Grosebeck, TX -2
6 9 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
7 2 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -5
8 BF 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -4
DNS 8 58K Chris Kilgore Chris Kilgore Eddy, TX Eddy, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
2 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
3 5 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
4 7 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
5 4 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -1
6 8 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
7 2 19 John Rodriguez John Rodriguez Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -5
8 1 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -7
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
2 7 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
3 9 M5/21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
4 10 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 6
5 4 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
6 3 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
7 1 73 Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Frost, TX Frost, TX -6
8 11 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
9 13 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
10 14 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 4
11 2 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -9
12 16 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 4
13 8 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -5
14 12 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -2
15 6 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -9
DNS 15 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Frost, TX Frost, TX 1
2 8 M5/21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
3 4 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
4 7 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
5 5 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
6 3 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
7 6 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
DNS 1 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
2 6 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
3 8 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 5
4 7 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 3
5 4 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
6 3 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
7 5 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -2
8 1 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX 4
2 2 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -
3 8 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 5
4 19 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 15
5 10 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
6 4 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
7 1 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
8 6 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -2
9 9 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
10 13 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
11 12 1ST Douglas Barber Douglas Barber 1
12 14 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
13 18 29 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX Ross, TX 5
14 3 110 James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -11
15 11 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
16 15 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -1
17 17 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
18 7 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -11
19 16 28 Billy Williams Billy Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -3
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 1
2 4 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 6 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 3
4 3 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
5 5 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX -
6 1 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -5
7 7 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 9 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 1
DNS 8 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 8 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 6
3 5 110 James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 2
4 4 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 6 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 1
6 10 1ST Douglas Barber Douglas Barber 4
7 9 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
8 2 28 Billy Williams Billy Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -6
9 7 29 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX Ross, TX -2
DNS 1 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 6
2 8 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 6
3 9 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
4 4 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -
5 17 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX 12
6 16 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 10
7 3 0M Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
8 13 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
9 2 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -7
10 12 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 2
11 1 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson -10
12 6 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
13 19 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
14 10 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -4
15 15 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX -
16 14 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
17 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -12
18 18 07JD Joe Morales Joe Morales Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
19 BF 11 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -8
DQ 20 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -
2 3 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
3 2 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
4 5 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson 1
5 4 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -1
6 6 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX -
7 7 07JD Joe Morales Joe Morales Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw -
2 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
3 6 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
4 3 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
5 5 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick -
DNS 2 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 1
2 4 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 6 0M Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
4 5 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX 1
5 1 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
6 7 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 3 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
2 6 110B Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 4
3 7 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
4 8 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 4
5 11 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 6
6 9 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
7 18 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX 11
8 3 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -5
9 17 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 8
10 21 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 11
11 13 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
12 15 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
13 14 17X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
14 19 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 5
15 22 99X Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 7
16 20 110 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 4
17 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -13
18 10 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -8
19 12 715 Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -7
20 2 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -18
21 16 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -5
22 5 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -17
23 23 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
DNS 24 33C Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
DNS 25 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr. Rusty Trevathan Jr. Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
2 2 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
3 1 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
4 5 715 Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
5 7 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
6 8 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 2
7 4 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -3
8 6 99X Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
All transfer
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
2 1 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -1
3 3 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
4 8 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
5 4 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
6 7 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
7 5 110 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -2
8 6 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -2
All transfer
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
2 1 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
3 4 110B Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 1
4 6 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
5 7 17X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
6 3 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -3
7 5 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
DNS 8 33C Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
DNS 9 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr. Rusty Trevathan Jr. Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
All transfer