7/29/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
7/29/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

7/29/2022
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Armstrong Jr

Charles Armstrong Jr

Joshua, TX

Mod Lites Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 7 7
Heat 2 5 5 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 1 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
3 5 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
4 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
5 6 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 1
6 7 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
7 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
2 2 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
3 4 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
4 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
5 6 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 1 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -5
7 7 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
2 7 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
3 9 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 6
4 6 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
6 8 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
7 10 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
8 12 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
9 14 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 5
10 2 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -8
11 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -7
12 1 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -11
13 13 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
14 11 47B James Nicholson James Nicholson Salado, TX Salado, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
2 6 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
3 7 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
4 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
5 2 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -3
6 1 47B James Nicholson James Nicholson Salado, TX Salado, TX -5
7 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 5
2 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
3 5 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
4 4 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
5 1 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
6 7 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
7 2 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
2 9 21/M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 7
3 7 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
4 14 21X Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX Crawford, TX 10
5 8 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
6 10 70 George Egbert George Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
7 2 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -5
8 4 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -4
9 11 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
10 5 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -5
11 16 73 Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Frost, TX Frost, TX 5
12 15 107J Justin Walter Justin Walter Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
13 12 09C Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
14 6 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -8
15 13 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -2
16 3 54M Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -13
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
2 4 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 2
3 7 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
4 8 70 George Egbert George Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
5 2 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
6 6 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
7 3 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -4
8 5 107J Justin Walter Justin Walter Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54M Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
2 4 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
3 7 21/M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
4 5 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
5 6 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
6 8 09C Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
7 3 21X Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX Crawford, TX -4
8 1 73 Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Frost, TX Frost, TX -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
2 5 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
3 7 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 4
4 8 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 15 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 10
6 3 37/1 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -3
7 1 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -6
8 6 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
9 16 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX 7
10 13 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
11 17 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 6
12 12 714 Dustin Poteet Dustin Poteet Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
13 2 88 Wesley Dulock Wesley Dulock -11
14 14 32M Jeffrey Mchargue Jeffrey Mchargue West, TX West, TX -
15 4 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -11
16 9 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -7
DNS 11 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -
2 2 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 7 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
4 6 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 5 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -
6 3 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX -3
7 8 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
DNS 4 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Wesley Dulock Wesley Dulock -
2 2 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
3 6 37/1 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 3
4 4 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
5 7 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 2
6 3 714 Dustin Poteet Dustin Poteet Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -3
7 8 32M Jeffrey Mchargue Jeffrey Mchargue West, TX West, TX 1
8 5 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
DNS 9 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 1
2 5 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 3
3 1 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
4 8 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 10 22 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 5
6 4 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -2
7 7 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 6 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -2
9 14 07JD Joe Morales Joe Morales Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
10 13 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
11 9 X/91 Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -2
12 3 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX -9
13 11 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
DNS 12 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
2 4 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX 2
3 3 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -
4 5 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
5 2 X/91 Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -3
6 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
7 7 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 6 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 4
3 1 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 7 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
5 3 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw -2
6 4 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -2
7 5 07JD Joe Morales Joe Morales Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99JR Ricky Henry Ricky Henry Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 5
2 8 626 Jason Reavis Jason Reavis Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 6
3 13 6X Kyle Berry Kyle Berry Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 10
4 1 41JR Joe Butler Jr Joe Butler Jr Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
5 12 74 Mark Asher Mark Asher Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 7
6 7 B51 Johnny Brown Jr Johnny Brown Jr Mauriceville, TX Mauriceville, TX 1
7 14 3 Charles Armstrong Jr Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 7
8 17 192H Chris Herrington Chris Herrington Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 9
9 20 121 Joshua Sousa Joshua Sousa Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 11
10 18 41C Eddie Craft Eddie Craft Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 8
11 19 44W Williams Lee Williams Lee Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 8
12 5 59 Monte Stuenkel Monte Stuenkel Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -7
13 16 24 Todd Looney Todd Looney 3
14 3 44A Charles Armstrong III Charles Armstrong III Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -11
15 4 46 Dawson Fisher Dawson Fisher Houston, TX Houston, TX -11
16 10 0 Kevin Carl Kevin Carl Port Neches, TX Port Neches, TX -6
17 2 12 Corey Babbitt Corey Babbitt Channelview, TX Channelview, TX -15
18 15 5S James Stuenkel James Stuenkel Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -3
19 11 44 Joseph Mcintyre Joseph Mcintyre Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -8
20 9 9 John Thiel John Thiel Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -11
21 21 41 William Veach JR William Veach JR Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
8 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 626 Jason Reavis Jason Reavis Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 2
2 4 41JR Joe Butler Jr Joe Butler Jr Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
3 1 44A Charles Armstrong III Charles Armstrong III Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
4 6 44 Joseph Mcintyre Joseph Mcintyre Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
5 5 6X Kyle Berry Kyle Berry Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
6 7 24 Todd Looney Todd Looney 1
DNS 2 44W Williams Lee Williams Lee Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B51 Johnny Brown Jr Johnny Brown Jr Mauriceville, TX Mauriceville, TX 1
2 1 74 Mark Asher Mark Asher Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -1
3 6 0 Kevin Carl Kevin Carl Port Neches, TX Port Neches, TX 3
4 7 59 Monte Stuenkel Monte Stuenkel Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 3
5 5 3 Charles Armstrong Jr Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
6 4 192H Chris Herrington Chris Herrington Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -2
7 3 121 Joshua Sousa Joshua Sousa Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Dawson Fisher Dawson Fisher Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
2 7 12 Corey Babbitt Corey Babbitt Channelview, TX Channelview, TX 5
3 1 99JR Ricky Henry Ricky Henry Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -2
4 3 9 John Thiel John Thiel Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
5 2 5S James Stuenkel James Stuenkel Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -3
6 6 41C Eddie Craft Eddie Craft Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -
DNS 5 41 William Veach JR William Veach JR Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
All transfer