9/24/2022 - Kalamazoo Speedway
9/24/2022 - Kalamazoo Speedway

9/24/2022
Kalamazoo Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Adam Terry

Adam Terry

St. Joseph, MI

Super Shoe RWDs Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 9 7
Qualifying 1 - -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Super Shoe FWDsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 3 Ben Wilcox Ben Wilcox Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI 14
2 16 27E Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 14
3 14 27L Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 11
4 13 7B Paul Bittle Paul Bittle 9
5 12 18R Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
6 11 5M Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
7 10 11R Rodney Russell II Rodney Russell II Portage, MI Portage, MI 3
8 3 19H Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -5
9 6 1H Corey Holtzlander Corey Holtzlander Grant, MI Grant, MI -3
10 2 15 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -8
11 4 95 Luke Barnett Sr Luke Barnett Sr Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -7
12 9 94 Dale Leonard Dale Leonard Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -3
13 5 64P Dylan Parker Dylan Parker -8
14 7 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -7
15 17 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
16 1 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -15
17 20 48 Rielly Meade Rielly Meade Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 3
18 19 62 Logan Meade Logan Meade Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 1
19 18 9 Keenan Conner Keenan Conner Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -1
20 8 27P Carl Prince Carl Prince Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -12
25 Laps

Super Shoe FWDsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X Matt Elsey Matt Elsey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
2 13 86T Kodee Thompson Kodee Thompson Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 11
3 15 25 Bruce Wilson Bruce Wilson Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 12
4 12 33 Ryan Diamond Ryan Diamond Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 8
5 16 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 11
6 11 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
7 14 5W Tod Watson Tod Watson Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
8 3 74A Andrew Weage Andrew Weage Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
9 2 57 Anthony Kiser Anthony Kiser Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -7
10 9 9A Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -1
11 19 1R Eric Rabb Eric Rabb Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 8
12 6 17JW Jonathan Wood Jonathan Wood South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -6
13 10 15B Landen Brown Landen Brown Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI -3
14 18 63 Gunner Gale Gunner Gale Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI 4
15 17 44M Scott Monroe Scott Monroe Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
16 7 4 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -9
Top 16 transfer
17 4 43 John Reames John Reames Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -13
18 20 3H Jesse Hard III Jesse Hard III Union City, MI Union City, MI 2
19 8 17 Dexter Marciniak Dexter Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -11
20 5 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -15
25 Laps

Super Shoe FWDsC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 00R Brian Reames Brian Reames Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 6
2 4 67 Bailey Pauwels Bailey Pauwels Milford, IN Milford, IN 2
3 6 74 Chaz Weage Chaz Weage Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
4 8 8 Ed Clawson Ed Clawson Springfield, MI Springfield, MI 4
5 2 35 DJ LaPlace DJ LaPlace South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -3
6 10 1 Eric Mepyans Eric Mepyans Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 4
7 16 19J John Gonzales John Gonzales Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 9
8 9 23 John Rupe John Rupe Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
9 17 14 Jordan McDowell Jordan McDowell South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 8
10 15 7 Duane Crum Duane Crum Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 5
11 12 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 1
12 20 27 Terry Kline Terry Kline 8
13 19 00S Dave Smith Dave Smith Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 6
14 1 18 Austin McKee Austin McKee Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -13
15 14 42 Cody Roberts Cody Roberts Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -1
16 13 44 Zach Woods Zach Woods Oceola, IN Oceola, IN -3
Top 16 transfer
17 5 19R Rusty Noyes Rusty Noyes Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -12
18 3 16 Steve Emmans Steve Emmans Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -15
19 11 19G Mark Gunthorpe Mark Gunthorpe Kalanmazoo, MI Kalanmazoo, MI -8
20 18 5A Marvin Adkins Marvin Adkins Elkart, IN Elkart, IN -2
20 Laps

Super Shoe FWDsD Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 14
2 6 64E Brandy Emerson Brandy Emerson South Haven, MI South Haven, MI 4
3 12 02 Tyler Vanderhoff Tyler Vanderhoff Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 9
4 5 18T Bryce Trinklein Bryce Trinklein Fennville, MI Fennville, MI 1
5 7 15H Ryan Hufford Ryan Hufford Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 2
6 4 20 Chet Losey Chet Losey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
7 8 88 Doug Adams Doug Adams 1
8 13 18E Ethan Emerson Ethan Emerson South Haven, MI South Haven, MI 5
9 17 85A Rodney Archer Rodney Archer Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 8
10 18 127 Patrik Hare Patrik Hare Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 8
11 16 70C David Caro David Caro Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 5
12 11 23W Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
13 2 70 Desmond Watkins Desmond Watkins Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -11
14 14 55L Chris Letts Chris Letts Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
15 3 66 Renae M Letts Renae M Letts Gobles, MI Gobles, MI -12
16 9 46C Cole Bering Cole Bering Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -7
Top 16 transfer
DNS 1 7Y Jeremiah Yale Jeremiah Yale Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
DNS 10 54 Dylan Hale Dylan Hale Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -
DNS 20 007 Michael Podolsky Michael Podolsky Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
DNS 19 3T Caty Tomlinson Caty Tomlinson Aiugusta, MI Aiugusta, MI -
DNS 21 89 Robert Metheny Sr Robert Metheny Sr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
50 Laps

Super Shoe RWDsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 21 Billy Shannon Billy Shannon Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 11
2 14 44 Zach Cook Zach Cook 12
3 9 10 Nick Pressler Nick Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 6
4 2 17 Bobby Schisler Bobby Schisler Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -2
5 5 22 Rich Boal Rich Boal Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
6 8 883 Bryce Bozell Bryce Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 2
7 1 11 Thomas Oleary Thomas Oleary Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -6
8 18 69 Ron Allen Ron Allen 10
9 16 4T Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 7
10 20 77L Justin Lanting Justin Lanting Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 10
11 3 77 Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH -8
12 19 60 Matt Magee Matt Magee Edwardburg, MI Edwardburg, MI 7
13 7 14 Jacob Maynard Jacob Maynard Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -6
14 11 9 TK Whitman TK Whitman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -3
15 4 32G Chris Garrett Chris Garrett -11
16 10 11B Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -6
17 6 97 Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -11
18 15 5G Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -3
19 13 17R Corey Ryman Corey Ryman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -6
35 Laps

Super Shoe RWDsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 82 Josh Trammell Josh Trammell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15
2 12 19 Matt Sullivan Matt Sullivan 10
3 2 32X Gage Harris Gage Harris Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -1
4 6 103 Caleb Barron Caleb Barron Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 2
5 5 33X Greg Studt Greg Studt Flat Rock, MI Flat Rock, MI -
6 13 18 Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 7
7 4 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI -3
8 15 49R Scott Rugg Scott Rugg Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 7
9 8 45 Jonathan Rangel Jonathan Rangel Columbus, MI Columbus, MI -1
10 3 7 Tommy Burke Tommy Burke Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -7
11 7 28K Brian Kirksey Brian Kirksey Armada, MI Armada, MI -4
12 1 28W Nolan Woods Nolan Woods Portage, IN Portage, IN -11
13 14 8 Gary Cronenwett Gary Cronenwett Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 1
14 18 48 Boris Head Boris Head Colon, MI Colon, MI 4
15 10 32 Devin Beer Devin Beer North Webster, IN North Webster, IN -5
16 20 22O DJ Oxford DJ Oxford Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 4
Top 16 transfer
17 9 39 Bob Bliss Bob Bliss -8
18 11 2S Bug Schisler Bug Schisler -7
19 19 23 Shonda Harbin Shonda Harbin Taylor, MI Taylor, MI -
20 17 49 Mike Schippers Mike Schippers Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -3
DNS 21 67 Nash Engdahl Nash Engdahl New Haven, IN New Haven, IN -
30 Laps

Super Shoe RWDsC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 96 Ricky LaDuke Ricky LaDuke 14
2 7 00 Ken Kirby Ken Kirby Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
3 9 58 Danny Oxford Danny Oxford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 6
4 3 53 Thomas Sprague Thomas Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
5 4 69W Corey Woods Corey Woods -1
6 10 2V Adam Van Avery Adam Van Avery Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 4
7 5 136 Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -2
8 1 10L Cody Lollar Cody Lollar Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -7
9 20 29 Joe Gonzales Joe Gonzales 11
10 2 79D Rick Davis Rick Davis -8
11 17 31 Mike Long Mike Long Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI 6
12 11 29C Joe Carlin Joe Carlin -1
13 19 184 Sie Sharp Sie Sharp Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 6
14 12 41 Nick Marcott Nick Marcott Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -2
15 16 25 Lonnie York Lonnie York Romulus, MI Romulus, MI 1
16 6 2 Brad Schroeder Brad Schroeder Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -10
Top 16 transfer
17 18 61 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI 1
18 14 88 Steve Stacy Steve Stacy Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -4
19 13 55 Andrea Oman Andrea Oman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
DNS 8 41L Keegan Letts Keegan Letts Gobles, MI Gobles, MI -
25 Laps

Super Shoe RWDsD Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 50 Bobby Bering Jr Bobby Bering Jr 11
2 11 11C Jeremy Cronenwett Jeremy Cronenwett Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 9
3 5 4S John Culp John Culp Athens, MI Athens, MI 2
4 10 75 Dave Sensiba Dave Sensiba Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 6
5 13 91 Ryan Westfall Ryan Westfall Niles, MI Niles, MI 8
6 8 4W William Waldon William Waldon Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 2
7 2 74 Rick Roach Rick Roach Athens, MI Athens, MI -5
8 6 23C Tyler Casper Tyler Casper South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -2
9 4 11P DJ Provost DJ Provost Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
10 3 40 Todd Smith Todd Smith Burlington, MI Burlington, MI -7
11 9 007 James Double James Double New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -2
DNS 1 20 Alex Pratt Alex Pratt Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
DQ 7 42 Jack Cook Jack Cook Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -