7/22/2022 - Skagit Speedway
7/22/2022 - Skagit Speedway

7/22/2022
Skagit Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

360 Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
2 14 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 12
3 16 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 13
4 5 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
5 12 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 7
6 15 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 9
7 7 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
8 9 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
9 1 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -8
10 4 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -6
11 3 24A Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA -8
12 18 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 6
13 17 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
14 13 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -1
15 11 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -4
16 10 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -6
17 22 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 5
18 8 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -10
19 23 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 4
20 24 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 4
21 20 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
22 21 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
23 6 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -17
24 19 22X Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -5
12 Laps

360 Sprint CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 3 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
3 4 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 1
4 8 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
6 7 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA 1
7 9 36 Cody Ridge Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
8 5 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -3
9 10 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 1
10 2 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -8
11 11 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
12 12 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
13 13 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
14 14 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 7
2 6 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 4
3 1 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA -2
4 7 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 3
5 4 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
6 3 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -3
7 5 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -2
8 9 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
9 2 06S Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -7
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -
2 8 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 6
3 4 24A Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA 1
4 2 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA -2
5 6 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
6 5 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
7 7 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 3 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -5
9 9 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
2 8 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 6
3 2 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -1
4 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
5 5 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
6 4 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
7 7 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 1 27Z Zeth Custer Zeth Custer Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -7
9 9 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22X Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 2
2 7 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 5
3 6 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 3
4 1 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -3
5 8 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA 3
6 2 36 Cody Ridge Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -4
7 5 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
8 4 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -4
9 9 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -
0 Laps

360 Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA
2 7 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
3 8 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA
4 29 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA
5 2 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC
6 3 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
7 11 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
8 31 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR
9 22 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
10 9 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA
11 20 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID
12 33 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
13 10 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA
14 25 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
15 12 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB
16 1 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
17 24 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
18 32 24A Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA
19 15 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
20 23 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
21 30 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA
22 4 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
23 21 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
24 18 22X Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA
25 13 06S Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
26 14 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA
27 34 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR
28 28 36 Cody Ridge Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
29 19 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA
30 36 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA
31 6 27Z Zeth Custer Zeth Custer Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA
32 27 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
33 16 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA
34 17 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR
35 5 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
36 35 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA
25 Laps

Herz Precision Parts Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
2 3 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 1
3 2 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
4 6 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
5 9 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 4
6 7 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
7 8 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
8 4 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA -4
9 5 9J Bert Johnson Bert Johnson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -4
8 Laps

Herz Precision Parts Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
2 1 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA -1
3 3 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -
4 7 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR 3
5 6 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 1
6 4 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
7 9 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
8 8 9J Bert Johnson Bert Johnson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
9 5 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -4
0 Laps

Herz Precision Parts Wingless SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA
2 7 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR
3 2 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR
4 4 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR
5 5 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
6 1 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA
7 3 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR
8 6 9J Bert Johnson Bert Johnson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
9 9 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
20 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA -
2 9 025 Trent Gillespie Trent Gillespie Granite, WA Granite, WA 7
3 4 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
4 3 49 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -1
5 7 C4 Mike MacPherson Mike MacPherson Alger, WA Alger, WA 2
6 6 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA -
7 10 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 3
8 2 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -6
9 11 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA 2
10 16 27 James Andersen James Andersen Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA 6
11 12 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 1
12 14 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
13 8 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -5
14 15 18 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
15 13 4 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
16 17 81 Megan White Megan White Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
17 5 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -12
7 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson 1
2 4 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 2
3 3 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -
4 5 C4 Mike MacPherson Mike MacPherson Alger, WA Alger, WA 1
5 9 025 Trent Gillespie Trent Gillespie Granite, WA Granite, WA 4
6 6 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA -
7 7 4 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 1 18 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -7
9 8 81 Megan White Megan White Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
7 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
2 4 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson 2
3 2 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA -1
4 1 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -3
5 6 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 1
6 8 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 2
7 7 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
8 5 27 James Andersen James Andersen Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -3