7/2/2022 - Talladega Short Track
7/2/2022 - Talladega Short Track

7/2/2022
Talladega Short Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Keenan Vandygriff

Keenan Vandygriff

Mt. Pleasant, TN

CRUSA Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 16.692 4 19

Clear Selection

25 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
2 3 10 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
3 11 4 Kyle Beck Kyle Beck Rome, GA Rome, GA 8
4 8 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
5 10 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
6 13 11 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 7
7 4 7 Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL -3
8 14 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 6
9 23 41 Brayden Williams Brayden Williams Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 14
10 12 5 Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN 2
11 17 14 Gary Jones Gary Jones Florence, AL Florence, AL 6
12 9 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -3
13 7 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL -6
14 21 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong 7
15 19 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 4
16 20 58 Shawn McLeod Shawn McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL 4
17 6 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL -11
18 16 18 Jonathan Sanford Jonathan Sanford Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -2
19 15 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -4
20 22 7P Stephen Pruitt Stephen Pruitt Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 2
21 18 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
22 2 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL -20
23 5 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -18
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 15.153
2 13 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 15.349
3 15 10 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.479
4 21 7 Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL 15.578
5 5 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.593
6 12 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.705
7 9 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.741
8 4 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.756
9 8 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 15.768
10 2 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.883
11 17 4 Kyle Beck Kyle Beck Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.910
12 3 5 Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN 15.911
13 7 11 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.913
14 1 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.950
15 20 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 15.968
16 19 18 Jonathan Sanford Jonathan Sanford Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 15.971
17 10 14 Gary Jones Gary Jones Florence, AL Florence, AL 16.006
18 11 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 16.073
19 14 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 16.100
20 18 58 Shawn McLeod Shawn McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL 16.113
21 16 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong 16.201
22 23 7P Stephen Pruitt Stephen Pruitt Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 16.212
23 22 41 Brayden Williams Brayden Williams Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 16.608
All transfer
40 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsSalute to America Nationals #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
2 4 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer 2
3 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -2
4 8 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 4
5 3 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -2
6 16 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 10
7 14 1J JT Seawright JT Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 7
8 9 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 1
9 11 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
10 10 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
11 22 3B Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 11
12 20 88 Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 8
13 24 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 11
14 21 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 7
15 17 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 2
16 5 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -11
17 12 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -5
18 19 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
19 15 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -4
20 6 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -14
21 7 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -14
22 13 13 Tim Busha Tim Busha -9
23 18 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -5
DNS 23 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 5 13 Tim Busha Tim Busha 3
3 4 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
4 6 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 2
5 10 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 5
6 7 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 25 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -4
8 8 30 Bryan Deese Bryan Deese Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
9 9 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -
10 11 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 1
11 12 86 Jacob Cheatham Jacob Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL 1
12 2 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -10
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -
2 4 1J JT Seawright JT Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 2
3 5 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
4 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 4
5 10 88 Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 5
6 6 3B Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 99 Terry Smith Terry Smith 2
8 12 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
9 11 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 2
10 7 F97 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -3
11 3 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -8
12 2 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -10
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.838
2 10 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.995
3 14 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 15.091
4 4 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 15.129
5 6 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 15.137
Top 5 transfer
6 16 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15.193
7 1 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.243
8 2 25 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 15.342
9 12 13 Tim Busha Tim Busha 15.527
10 15 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 15.527
11 17 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.556
12 11 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.611
13 5 30 Bryan Deese Bryan Deese Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.614
14 7 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.640
15 9 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.677
16 3 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 15.782
17 8 86 Jacob Cheatham Jacob Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL 16.437
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.736
2 16 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer 15.062
3 5 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 15.063
4 4 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 15.082
5 3 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.124
Top 5 transfer
6 10 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 15.151
7 14 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 15.213
8 15 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 15.222
9 2 1J JT Seawright JT Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.268
10 17 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15.303
11 6 3B Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 15.347
12 1 F97 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 15.362
13 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15.363
14 13 99 Terry Smith Terry Smith 15.394
15 12 88 Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 15.412
16 11 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.622
17 9 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.684
25 Laps

Talladega SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 247 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
2 2 B27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
3 3 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL -
4 4 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
5 5 33 Jonathon Chapman Jonathon Chapman IDK, AL IDK, AL -
6 9 27J Don Jenkins Don Jenkins Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 3
7 6 28 Danny Whitten Danny Whitten Chattanooga, AL Chattanooga, AL -1
8 10 112 Connor Norris Connor Norris Alexandria, AL Alexandria, AL 2
9 11 B2 Andrew Rittenhouse Andrew Rittenhouse Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
10 12 D110 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 2
11 8 K11 Mitchell Keaton Mitchell Keaton Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -3
12 7 42 Blake Hood Blake Hood Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -5
13 13 46 Nick Whitfield Nick Whitfield TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL -
0 Laps

Talladega SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 247 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL
2 10 B27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL
3 2 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL
4 7 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL
5 12 33 Jonathon Chapman Jonathon Chapman IDK, AL IDK, AL
6 9 28 Danny Whitten Danny Whitten Chattanooga, AL Chattanooga, AL
7 8 42 Blake Hood Blake Hood Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL
8 3 K11 Mitchell Keaton Mitchell Keaton Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA
9 1 27J Don Jenkins Don Jenkins Kingston, GA Kingston, GA
10 6 112 Connor Norris Connor Norris Alexandria, AL Alexandria, AL
11 4 B2 Andrew Rittenhouse Andrew Rittenhouse Rome, GA Rome, GA
12 11 D110 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL
20 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 3
2 2 29 Robert George Robert George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
3 1 2 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -2
4 3 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -1
5 5 13D Brian Dodgen Brian Dodgen Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -
6 10 22 Mike Rominger Mike Rominger TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL 4
7 6 65 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -1
8 11 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
9 7 51 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA -2
10 8 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL -2
11 9 27 Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
12 12 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -
13 13 77 Jamie Garner Jamie Garner Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
8 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 1
2 1 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -1
3 3 13D Brian Dodgen Brian Dodgen Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -
4 6 51 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 2
5 5 27 Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
6 4 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
7 7 77 Jamie Garner Jamie Garner Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Robert George Robert George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 1
2 3 5 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 1
3 4 65 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 1
4 1 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL -3
5 6 22 Mike Rominger Mike Rominger TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL 1
6 5 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
2 4 118C Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
3 6 1 Chris Howell Chris Howell Columbiana, AL Columbiana, AL 3
4 1 77 Jerry Trotter Jerry Trotter Slayden, TN Slayden, TN -3
5 7 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN 2
6 2 57 Levi Price Levi Price Springville, AL Springville, AL -4
7 12 0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL 5
8 10 07 Nicholas Vandergriff Nicholas Vandergriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
9 13 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 4
10 20 00 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 10
11 14 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL 3
12 11 39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
13 18 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
14 3 5 Jimmy Nolen Jimmy Nolen Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -11
15 16 7 Wesley Hurst Wesley Hurst Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 1
16 8 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -8
17 17 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
18 23 33 Donald Bushey Donald Bushey TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL 5
19 15 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL -4
20 19 46 Braxton Whitfield Braxton Whitfield TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL -1
21 21 5B Marsha Burdette Marsha Burdette Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
DNS 9 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL -
DNS 22 S6 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jerry Trotter Jerry Trotter Slayden, TN Slayden, TN 1
2 3 5 Jimmy Nolen Jimmy Nolen Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 1
3 9 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
4 4 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN -
5 11 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL 6
6 5 39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
7 12 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 5
8 10 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL 2
9 6 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
DNS 8 5B Marsha Burdette Marsha Burdette Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
DNS 7 S6 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DNS 1 33 Donald Bushey Donald Bushey TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Levi Price Levi Price Springville, AL Springville, AL 1
2 5 118C Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
3 11 1 Chris Howell Chris Howell Columbiana, AL Columbiana, AL 8
4 3 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -1
5 6 07 Nicholas Vandergriff Nicholas Vandergriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
6 7 0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL 1
7 9 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL 2
8 1 7 Wesley Hurst Wesley Hurst Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -7
9 8 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
10 4 46 Braxton Whitfield Braxton Whitfield TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL -6
11 10 00 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Hot ShotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 M11 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
2 1 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
3 5 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 2
4 6 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL 2
5 7 C3 Chris Henegar Chris Henegar Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
6 3 218 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL -3
7 9 21 Michael Burdette Michael Burdette Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 2
8 11 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL 3
9 10 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL 1
10 13 C14 Cody Graves Cody Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
11 8 3 Robert Brasher Robert Brasher Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -3
12 12 8 Chris Watts Chris Watts Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
DQ 2 1 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
5 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
2 4 218 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL 2
3 5 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 2
4 6 C3 Chris Henegar Chris Henegar Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
5 2 21 Michael Burdette Michael Burdette Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -3
6 3 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
2 2 M11 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
3 3 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL -
4 4 3 Robert Brasher Robert Brasher Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -
5 7 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL 2
6 5 8 Chris Watts Chris Watts Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
DNS 6 C14 Cody Graves Cody Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
All transfer
30 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 3 B33 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 1
3 4 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
4 7 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 3
5 2 00 Blant Duke Blant Duke Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -3
6 9 18B Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 3
7 17 J3 Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN 10
8 12 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 4
9 14 15BLU Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 5
10 11 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
11 6 13 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -5
12 21 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 9
13 22 L18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 9
14 15 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 1
15 13 93 Charles Zimmerman Charles Zimmerman Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -2
16 18 5 Kayden Outlaw Kayden Outlaw Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
17 5 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -12
18 10 18 Danny Whitten Danny Whitten Chattanooga, AL Chattanooga, AL -8
19 20 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
20 16 J14 Justin Coleman Justin Coleman Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN -4
21 23 12 J R Brown J R Brown Calera, AL Calera, AL 2
22 8 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA -14
23 19 64 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore -4
24 24 24 TERRY GRAVES TERRY GRAVES Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
25 25 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL -
0 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 16.604
2 22 00 Blant Duke Blant Duke Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 16.686
3 9 B33 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 16.688
4 23 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.692
5 14 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.870
6 5 13 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.874
7 24 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 16.920
8 10 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA 17.019
9 7 18B Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 17.054
10 8 18 Danny Whitten Danny Whitten Chattanooga, AL Chattanooga, AL 17.065
11 13 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.090
12 3 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 17.129
13 1 93 Charles Zimmerman Charles Zimmerman Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 17.154
14 20 15BLU Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.291
15 2 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 17.362
16 21 J14 Justin Coleman Justin Coleman Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 17.423
17 17 J3 Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN 17.426
18 6 5 Kayden Outlaw Kayden Outlaw Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 17.547
19 15 64 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore 17.757
20 25 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 17.768
21 19 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 17.781
22 11 L18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 17.916
23 12 12 J R Brown J R Brown Calera, AL Calera, AL 18.059
24 18 24 TERRY GRAVES TERRY GRAVES Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 18.893
25 16 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL 18.893
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Jeremy Griffith Jeremy Griffith 2
2 2 17 Joe Wilson Joe Wilson -
3 9 14 Thomas Gordon Thomas Gordon Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 6
4 4 57A Austin Griffith Austin Griffith TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL -
5 12 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 7
6 8 42 Zach Bennich Zach Bennich Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 2
7 16 P7 Hunter Walton Hunter Walton Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 9
8 13 64 Charles Schuffer Charles Schuffer TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL 5
9 6 84 Jeff Dean Jeff Dean -3
10 17 142 Troy Bennich Troy Bennich Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 7
11 11 17J Chackie Pinlcord Chackie Pinlcord TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL -
12 19 8F Ronnie Fincher Ronnie Fincher TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL 7
13 5 8 Brian Arce Brian Arce Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -8
14 15 57B David Griffith David Griffith Sylacauga, AL Sylacauga, AL 1
15 1 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL -14
16 7 007 John Godfrey John Godfrey TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL -9
17 23 57W Jeremy Edwards Jeremy Edwards Cylacauga, AL Cylacauga, AL 6
18 10 22B Jason Burton Jason Burton Woodland, AL Woodland, AL -8
DNS 14 69 Philip Clark Philip Clark Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DNS 18 B22 Wendell Hughes Wendell Hughes White Plans, AL White Plans, AL -
DNS 20 16 Mancle Morgan Mancle Morgan Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
DNS 22 C8 Kaden Cantrell Kaden Cantrell TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL -
DNS 21 59 Alex Owen Alex Owen -
DNS 24 46 Nick Whitfield Nick Whitfield TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL -
DNS 25 07 Russell Teal Russell Teal Ranburn, AL Ranburn, AL -
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL 6
2 3 57A Austin Griffith Austin Griffith TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL 1
3 2 007 John Godfrey John Godfrey TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL -1
4 5 22B Jason Burton Jason Burton Woodland, AL Woodland, AL 1
5 4 64 Charles Schuffer Charles Schuffer TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL -1
6 6 P7 Hunter Walton Hunter Walton Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -
7 8 B22 Wendell Hughes Wendell Hughes White Plans, AL White Plans, AL 1
8 9 16 Mancle Morgan Mancle Morgan Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 1
DNS 1 59 Alex Owen Alex Owen -
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Joe Wilson Joe Wilson 3
2 8 8 Brian Arce Brian Arce Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 6
3 1 42 Zach Bennich Zach Bennich Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -2
4 7 17J Chackie Pinlcord Chackie Pinlcord TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL 3
5 6 69 Philip Clark Philip Clark Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
DNS 2 C8 Kaden Cantrell Kaden Cantrell TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL -
DNS 3 57W Jeremy Edwards Jeremy Edwards Cylacauga, AL Cylacauga, AL -
DNS 5 46 Nick Whitfield Nick Whitfield TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Jeremy Griffith Jeremy Griffith 2
2 5 84 Jeff Dean Jeff Dean 3
3 7 14 Thomas Gordon Thomas Gordon Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 4
4 6 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 2
5 4 57B David Griffith David Griffith Sylacauga, AL Sylacauga, AL -1
6 2 142 Troy Bennich Troy Bennich Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -4
7 8 8F Ronnie Fincher Ronnie Fincher TST (NOT), AL TST (NOT), AL 1
DNS 1 07 Russell Teal Russell Teal Ranburn, AL Ranburn, AL -
All transfer