9/9/2022 - Corrigan Oil Speedway
9/9/2022 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

9/9/2022
Corrigan Oil Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Hitsman

John Hitsman

Millington, MI

Figure 8 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 22 -16
Figure 8 Trailer Race Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 14 -12

Clear Selection

15 Laps

School Bus Figure 8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI 1
2 3 13SR Wayne Parkhurst Sr Wayne Parkhurst Sr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 1
3 4 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
4 5 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
5 7 25 Matt Sairls Matt Sairls Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 2
6 1 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -5
7 6 78 Russell Grandy Russell Grandy Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
20 Laps

Figure 8A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 20
2 12 75 Wayne Parkhurst Sr Wayne Parkhurst Sr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 10
3 26 621 Mike Gauthier Mike Gauthier Munith, MI Munith, MI 23
4 3 987 Tim Nisse Tim Nisse Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
5 13 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 8
6 17 22S Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 11
7 24 25 Matt Sairls Matt Sairls Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 17
8 18 5 Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 10
9 2 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI -7
10 5 4B Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -5
11 11 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -
12 9 78 Russell Grandy Russell Grandy Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -3
13 14 12H John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI 1
14 27 82D Brad Dege Brad Dege Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 13
15 4 4 Ryan Fillingham Ryan Fillingham Mason, MI Mason, MI -11
16 22 24 Tim Hurrell Tim Hurrell Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
17 10 27 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -7
18 8 28 Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI -10
19 15 39 Destiney Biston Destiney Biston Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -4
20 7 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -13
21 16 14V Lexi VanAtta Lexi VanAtta Perry, MI Perry, MI -5
22 6 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Millington, MI Millington, MI -16
23 1 8G Gavin Auspach Gavin Auspach Haslett, MI Haslett, MI -22
24 20 10 Ashton Kiffer Ashton Kiffer Holt, MI Holt, MI -4
25 25 85 Timothy Nisse Jr Timothy Nisse Jr Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
26 23 39D Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -3
27 19 44T tim crabb tim crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -8
6 Laps

8 Cyl Flag Pole RaceA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 25 Matt Sairls Matt Sairls Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 11
2 1 5 Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
3 5 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
4 16 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
5 7 08 Brian Mead Brian Mead Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 2
6 11 7 Svend Kristofferson Svend Kristofferson SUNFIELD, MI SUNFIELD, MI 5
7 3 22 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
8 2 39 Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -6
9 13 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
10 6 10 Ashton Kiffer Ashton Kiffer Holt, MI Holt, MI -4
20 Laps

Figure 8 Trailer RaceA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Christian Mead Christian Mead Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 2
2 4 25 Matt Sairls Matt Sairls Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 2
3 5 621 Mike Gauthier Mike Gauthier Munith, MI Munith, MI 2
4 16 22 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 12
5 12 5 Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 7
6 11 4B Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI 5
7 15 24 Tim Hurrell Tim Hurrell Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 8
8 8 517 Christopher Beukema Christopher Beukema Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
9 14 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
10 7 08 Brian Mead Brian Mead Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -3
11 6 6 Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -5
12 13 39 Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
13 9 28B Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI -4
14 2 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Millington, MI Millington, MI -12
15 19 7 Svend Kristofferson Svend Kristofferson SUNFIELD, MI SUNFIELD, MI 4
16 21 75 Wayne Parkhurst Sr Wayne Parkhurst Sr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 5
2 Laps

Road Rage RaceA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 22 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 13
2 12 5 Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 10
3 27 82 Brad Dege Brad Dege Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 24
4 4 517 Christopher Beukema Christopher Beukema Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
5 20 75 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15
6 9 987 Tim Nisse Tim Nisse Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
7 19 27 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI 12
8 25 213 Michael Janetzke Michael Janetzke Holt, MI Holt, MI 17
9 22 6 Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 13
10 24 4B Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI 14
11 16 7 Svend Kristofferson Svend Kristofferson SUNFIELD, MI SUNFIELD, MI 5
12 5 621 Mike Gauthier Mike Gauthier Munith, MI Munith, MI -7
13 21 48 Christian Mead Christian Mead Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 8
14 7 222 Chris Jones Chris Jones Holt, MI Holt, MI -7
8 Laps

4-6 Cyl Flag Pole RaceA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 517 Christopher Beukema Christopher Beukema Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 3
2 11 24 Tim Hurrell Tim Hurrell Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 9
3 10 39 Destiney Biston Destiney Biston Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 7
4 14 82 Brad Dege Brad Dege Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 10
5 8 4 Ryan Fillingham Ryan Fillingham Mason, MI Mason, MI 3
6 5 4B Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -1
7 13 621 Mike Gauthier Mike Gauthier Munith, MI Munith, MI 6
8 2 48 Christian Mead Christian Mead Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -6
9 6 222 Chris Jones Chris Jones Holt, MI Holt, MI -3
10 12 213 Michael Janetzke Michael Janetzke Holt, MI Holt, MI 2