7/23/2022 - Oswego Speedway
7/23/2022 - Oswego Speedway

7/23/2022
Oswego Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

75 Laps

Novelis SupermodifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 6
2 8 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 6
3 6 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
4 14 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 10
5 3 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 9 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
7 5 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -2
8 12 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
9 1 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -8
10 2 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -8
11 13 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 2
12 4 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -8
13 10 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -3
14 11 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -3
12 Laps

Novelis SupermodifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
2 6 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 4
3 5 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
4 1 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
5 8 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 3
6 7 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
7 2 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
8 3 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -5
12 Laps

Novelis SupermodifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 1 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -1
3 3 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
4 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 4 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
6 6 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
7 7 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH -
0 Laps

Novelis SupermodifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 15.787
2 13 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.881
3 4 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.896
4 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.907
5 11 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.913
6 16 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.925
7 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.935
8 14 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 15.960
9 6 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.966
10 7 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.136
11 12 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.149
12 10 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.235
13 15 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.476
14 9 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 16.546
15 5 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.790
0 Laps

Novelis SupermodifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.338
2 13 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.390
3 16 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.480
4 14 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 16.641
5 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.656
6 4 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.713
7 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.723
8 7 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.902
9 15 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.056
10 9 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 17.088
11 10 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.195
12 8 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.246
13 6 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.364
14 5 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 17.375
15 12 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 22.755
0 Laps

Novelis SupermodifiedsHot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.308
2 16 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.426
3 4 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.513
4 14 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 16.560
5 6 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.590
6 9 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 16.813
7 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.877
8 10 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.975
9 12 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.979
10 7 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.003
11 15 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.253
12 11 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.801
30 Laps

J&S Paving 350 SupermodifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 5
2 7 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 5
3 5 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
4 1 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
5 2 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
6 8 75 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 2
7 9 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
8 11 99 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
9 10 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 1
10 4 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -6
11 3 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -8
10 Laps

J&S Paving 350 SupermodifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
2 5 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 3
3 2 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
4 3 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 1 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
6 6 99 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

J&S Paving 350 SupermodifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
2 1 75 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH -1
3 2 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
4 4 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -
5 5 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
0 Laps

J&S Paving 350 SupermodifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 17.006
2 9 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 17.014
3 8 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.018
4 2 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.121
5 1 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.202
6 3 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.260
7 7 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.486
8 6 75 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 17.490
9 10 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.494
10 4 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 17.773
11 11 99 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.967
0 Laps

J&S Paving 350 SupermodifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.154
2 5 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 17.165
3 9 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 17.180
4 1 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.322
5 3 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.387
6 2 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.498
7 6 75 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 17.624
8 10 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.749
9 7 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.897
10 4 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 17.934
0 Laps

J&S Paving 350 SupermodifiedsHot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.068
2 5 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 17.128
3 1 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.284
4 9 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 17.295
5 2 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.350
6 10 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.497
7 6 75 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 17.735
8 7 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.837
9 4 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 17.988
10 11 99 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.136
11 3 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.283
35 Laps

Pathfinder Bank SBSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 99 Mike Bond Mike Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 11
2 10 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
3 7 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
4 6 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
5 4 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
6 5 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
7 2 O4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
8 15 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
9 1 OO Jude Parker Jude Parker Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -8
10 11 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
11 18 2 Jordan Sullivan Jordan Sullivan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
12 21 14B Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 9
13 8 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -5
14 3 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -11
15 17 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
16 19 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 3
17 14 27 Jonathan Carson Jonathan Carson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
18 13 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
19 20 22 Ryan Gunther Ryan Gunther Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
20 9 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -11
10 Laps

Pathfinder Bank SBSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 2 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 3 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 4 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 5 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD -
7 7 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
10 Laps

Pathfinder Bank SBSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Mike Bond Mike Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
2 3 O4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
3 2 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 4 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
5 7 27 Jonathan Carson Jonathan Carson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
6 6 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
7 5 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -2
10 Laps

Pathfinder Bank SBSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -
2 2 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 3 OO Jude Parker Jude Parker Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 4 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
5 5 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 2 Jordan Sullivan Jordan Sullivan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
7 7 22 Ryan Gunther Ryan Gunther Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
0 Laps

Pathfinder Bank SBSQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 99 Mike Bond Mike Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 18.582
2 10 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.677
3 1 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 18.839
4 16 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.845
5 15 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.948
6 17 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.970
7 13 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.002
8 22 O4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.024
9 14 OO Jude Parker Jude Parker Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.061
10 19 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.195
11 18 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 19.336
12 7 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.393
13 9 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.426
14 12 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.440
15 5 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.576
16 8 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.676
17 21 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.917
18 4 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.920
19 20 2 Jordan Sullivan Jordan Sullivan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.920
20 3 27 Jonathan Carson Jonathan Carson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.066
21 6 22 Ryan Gunther Ryan Gunther Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.325
0 Laps

Pathfinder Bank SBSHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 99 Mike Bond Mike Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 18.693
2 15 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.960
3 10 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.972
4 13 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.084
5 16 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.149
6 17 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.156
7 12 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.164
8 1 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 19.170
9 22 O4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.218
10 14 OO Jude Parker Jude Parker Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.421
11 18 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 19.474
12 11 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.598
13 19 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.701
14 5 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.788
15 9 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.868
16 21 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.882
17 20 2 Jordan Sullivan Jordan Sullivan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.999
18 3 27 Jonathan Carson Jonathan Carson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.198
19 6 22 Ryan Gunther Ryan Gunther Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.253
20 4 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 20.515
21 8 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 22.198
22 7 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 22.949
0 Laps

Pathfinder Bank SBSHot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.716
2 2 99 Mike Bond Mike Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 18.755
3 15 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.896
4 10 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.941
5 1 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 19.075
6 17 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.100
7 19 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.111
8 12 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.124
9 14 OO Jude Parker Jude Parker Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.259
10 11 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.532
11 7 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.566
12 18 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 19.688
13 5 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.723
14 9 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.741
15 21 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.873
16 4 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.946
17 20 2 Jordan Sullivan Jordan Sullivan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.178
18 6 22 Ryan Gunther Ryan Gunther Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.298
19 3 27 Jonathan Carson Jonathan Carson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.578