7/1/2022 - Boone County Raceway
7/1/2022 - Boone County Raceway

7/1/2022
Boone County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 7
2 6 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 4
3 5 20 Greg Krohn Greg Krohn Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
4 7 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 3
5 3 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
6 1 8K Blair Kraus Blair Kraus Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
7 21 5K Kyle Prauner Kyle Prauner Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14
8 15 94 Matt Haase Matt Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 7
9 4 2X Joey Haase Joey Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -5
10 2 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE -8
11 16 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 5
12 10 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
13 13 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -
14 12 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -2
15 9 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -6
16 19 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
17 18 11B Bryan Molt Bryan Molt Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 1
18 14 83D Denton Duncan Denton Duncan Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE -4
19 20 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
20 22 112 Dan Lueken Dan Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
21 11 12 Mark Lueken Mark Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE -10
22 17 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -5
23 23 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -
24 24 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 3 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 1
3 2 8K Blair Kraus Blair Kraus Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 7 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
5 8 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 3
6 6 94 Matt Haase Matt Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
7 4 11B Bryan Molt Bryan Molt Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE -3
8 5 5K Kyle Prauner Kyle Prauner Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 2 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
3 8 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 5
4 6 20 Greg Krohn Greg Krohn Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
5 4 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -1
6 3 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE -3
7 7 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 5 112 Dan Lueken Dan Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE -
2 6 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 4
3 8 2X Joey Haase Joey Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
4 2 12 Mark Lueken Mark Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
5 7 83D Denton Duncan Denton Duncan Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE 2
6 4 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -2
7 5 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 3 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -5
All transfer
12 Laps

MCSAA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Cody Proskocil Cody Proskocil Ord, NE Ord, NE -
2 10 52 Dean Wilkinson Dean Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 8
3 7 12P Brandon Proskocil Brandon Proskocil Ord, NE Ord, NE 4
4 12 00 Cerny Eric Cerny Eric Rogers, NE Rogers, NE 8
5 2 79 Shawn Rasmussen Shawn Rasmussen Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
6 8 17 Cory Proskocil Cory Proskocil Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 2
7 5 XX Trent Proskocil Trent Proskocil Ord, NE Ord, NE -2
8 6 12 Tad Proskocil Tad Proskocil Ord, NE Ord, NE -2
9 4 2M Mike Ganskow Mike Ganskow Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -5
10 3 44 Bill Rombach Bill Rombach Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -7
11 9 22C Colby Cech Colby Cech Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
12 11 89 Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
6 Laps

MCSAHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 52 Dean Wilkinson Dean Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 5
2 2 9 Cody Proskocil Cody Proskocil Ord, NE Ord, NE -
3 5 17 Cory Proskocil Cory Proskocil Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 2
4 4 79 Shawn Rasmussen Shawn Rasmussen Albion, NE Albion, NE -
5 3 XX Trent Proskocil Trent Proskocil Ord, NE Ord, NE -2
6 1 2M Mike Ganskow Mike Ganskow Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -5
6 Laps

MCSAHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12P Brandon Proskocil Brandon Proskocil Ord, NE Ord, NE 2
2 6 00 Cerny Eric Cerny Eric Rogers, NE Rogers, NE 4
3 5 89 Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
4 4 44 Bill Rombach Bill Rombach Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -
5 2 12 Tad Proskocil Tad Proskocil Ord, NE Ord, NE -3
6 1 22C Colby Cech Colby Cech Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -5
15 Laps

IMCA STARS Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54W Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 4
2 7 1R Rob Wagner Rob Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
3 2 14 Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE -1
4 6 3M Mark Downey Mark Downey Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 2
5 3 4D Doug Pollock Doug Pollock Tekamah, NE Tekamah, NE -2
6 8 88C Steve Paul Steve Paul Hershey, NE Hershey, NE 2
7 4 X15 Paul Doran Paul Doran Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -3
8 9 13 Andrea Wagner Andrea Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 10 70 Angela Witherwax Angela Witherwax Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 1
10 1 2S Allan Skinner Allan Skinner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -9
8 Laps

IMCA STARS Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54W Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 3
2 1 4D Doug Pollock Doug Pollock Tekamah, NE Tekamah, NE -1
3 2 14 Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE -1
4 3 3M Mark Downey Mark Downey Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -1
5 5 13 Andrea Wagner Andrea Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STARS Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Rob Wagner Rob Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 5 2S Allan Skinner Allan Skinner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
3 2 88C Steve Paul Steve Paul Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -1
4 4 70 Angela Witherwax Angela Witherwax Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
5 3 X15 Paul Doran Paul Doran Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
All transfer
25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
2 2 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 10 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 7
4 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
5 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -4
6 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
7 6 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
8 9 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 18 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 9
10 5 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -5
11 8 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3
12 19 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 7
13 17 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 4
14 11 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -3
15 15 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
16 20 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 4
17 16 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
18 21 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
19 13 10X Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -6
20 14 36X Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
21 22 91K Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
22 12 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -10
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 4 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 2
3 3 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
4 11 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 7
5 6 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
6 9 91K Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 91X Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 12 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 4
9 10 77B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO 1
10 2 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -8
11 8 1B Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
12 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -5
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 6 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 3
4 1 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -3
5 3 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
6 7 91X Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 5 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -2
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
2 2 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
3 1 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -2
4 6 36X Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 3 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
6 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
7 7 77B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
2 2 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
4 6 10X Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 2
5 7 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
6 1 1B Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 5 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -2
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
4 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 5 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
6 6 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
7 7 91K Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14.556
2 2 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.652
3 7 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.767
4 3 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 14.835
5 1 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 14.843
6 6 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 14.964
7 5 91X Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 15.055
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 14.999
2 4 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 15.067
3 5 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.430
4 1 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 15.603
5 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 15.707
6 3 36X Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 16.163
7 6 77B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO 16.377
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.754
2 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 15.340
3 6 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 15.591
4 2 1B Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 15.766
5 5 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 15.898
6 7 10X Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 15.947
7 1 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 16.025
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.813
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 14.939
3 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 15.023
4 5 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.255
5 6 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 15.414
6 2 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 15.693
7 7 91K Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 16.085