8/5/2022 - Knoxville Raceway
8/5/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

8/5/2022
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ian Madsen

Ian Madsen

St Marys, NSW

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
360 A Feature 19 12 7
360 Heat 5 1 1 -
Qualifying 17.079 30 -9
Hot Laps - -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

360 Sprints - Winged360 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
2 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 6 2K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
4 1 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
5 7 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
7 13 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 6
8 21 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13
9 9 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
10 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -8
11 12 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
12 19 64 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 7
13 10 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
14 22 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
15 11 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -4
16 17 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
17 20 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
18 24 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 6
19 23 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 4
20 16 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
21 15 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
22 18 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -4
23 8 6 Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -15
24 14 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -10
12 Laps

360 Sprints - Winged360 B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
2 6 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
3 1 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
4 2 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
6 9 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
7 10 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
8 12 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 4
9 23 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14
10 8 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
11 15 21G Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 4
12 16 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 4
13 14 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
14 17 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 3
15 18 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
16 24 4D Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 8
17 21 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
18 22 6J Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
19 19 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
20 20 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
21 13 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -8
22 5 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -17
23 11 9MB JJ Beaver JJ Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -12
DNS 7 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Winged360 C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
2 1 6J Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
3 3 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
4 4 4D Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 5 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 7 3M Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 8 4S Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 9 27H Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
DNS 10 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
DNS 11 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
DNS 12 8H Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 13 41 Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -
DNS 14 2D Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 15 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
DNS 16 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Winged360 Last Chance Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 2D Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
3 3 3M Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 4S Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 5 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
6 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Winged360 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
2 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
3 6 6 Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
4 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
6 7 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
7 1 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
8 8 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
9 9 6J Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 DNF 10 41 Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Winged360 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 3
2 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
3 2 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
4 8 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
6 1 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -5
7 6 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
8 10 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
9 9 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
10 DNF 3 27H Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -7
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Winged360 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
2 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
6 10 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
7 3 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
8 8 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -
9 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
10 7 8H Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Winged360 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 5
2 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
3 2 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
4 4 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
6 8 21G Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
7 7 9MB JJ Beaver JJ Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 9 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
9 1 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -8
10 10 4D Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Winged360 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
2 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
4 3 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 1
6 8 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 2
7 7 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
8 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
9 10 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
10 2 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -8
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6 Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.422
2 8 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 16.485
3 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.502
4 33 2K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.560
5 40 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 16.591
6 26 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.599
7 24 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.599
8 20 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16.650
9 37 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.650
10 16 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 16.687
11 18 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 16.700
12 29 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.717
13 10 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.721
14 38 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 16.759
15 30 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.784
16 5 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 16.842
17 49 27H Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 16.871
18 6 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 16.875
19 22 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.877
20 23 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 16.897
21 43 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 16.923
22 52 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.940
23 14 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.959
24 27 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 16.962
25 15 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.962
26 12 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.983
27 54 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 17.012
28 13 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 17.020
29 7 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 17.047
30 21 64 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 17.079
31 32 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 17.079
32 48 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.079
33 28 8H Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 17.081
34 19 9MB JJ Beaver JJ Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.110
35 31 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 17.112
36 9 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 17.116
37 55 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 17.127
38 56 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 17.131
39 42 21G Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 17.164
40 50 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 17.193
41 3 6J Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.211
42 41 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 17.222
43 36 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.269
44 25 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 17.271
45 47 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 17.379
46 53 41 Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 17.383
47 17 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.475
48 44 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 17.513
49 11 4D Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 17.528
50 46 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 17.578
51 51 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.772
52 45 2D Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 17.971
53 39 3M Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 18.098
54 35 4S Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 18.443
DNS 34 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 59.999
DQ 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 59.999
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 43 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN