9/13/2022 - Clay County Fair Speedway
9/13/2022 - Clay County Fair Speedway

9/13/2022
Clay County Fair Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


David McDonald

David McDonald

Huron, SD

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 10 7
Heat 1 2 5 -3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Lucas Oil ASCSA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
4 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
5 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
6 8 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
7 9 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
8 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
9 11 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
10 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
11 17 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
12 19 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 7
13 16 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
14 18 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 4
15 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
16 20 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
17 13 99 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -4
18 14 05 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
19 7 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -12
20 15 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -5
21 21 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
22 22 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
12 Laps

Lucas Oil ASCSB-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 1 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
3 6 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
4 9 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
5 10 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
6 4 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
8 7 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -1
9 3 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -6
10 5 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
0 Laps

Lucas Oil ASCSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
2 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
3 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
4 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
5 2 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
6 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
7 6 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -1
8 8 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
9 9 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
0 Laps

Lucas Oil ASCSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 1 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
3 6 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
4 4 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -
5 3 99 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -2
6 9 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
7 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 8 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -
9 5 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
0 Laps

Lucas Oil ASCSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
3 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
5 5 05 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 1
7 6 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
8 8 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
3 Laps

Lucas Oil ASCSQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 14.087
2 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 14.122
3 1 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 14.247
4 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14.255
5 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.485
6 2 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 14.606
7 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 14.646
8 9 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.664
9 6 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.789
3 Laps

Lucas Oil ASCSQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 14.170
2 1 99 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 14.317
3 7 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.444
4 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 14.456
5 8 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.481
6 5 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 14.868
7 4 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.873
8 3 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 15.123
9 2 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 15.220
3 Laps

Lucas Oil ASCSQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.373
2 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 14.460
3 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.620
4 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.626
5 3 05 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.726
6 1 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 14.850
7 4 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 14.950
8 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 15.473
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
2 4 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 7 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 4
4 9 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 5
5 15 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 10
6 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
7 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
8 13 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
9 20 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 11
10 17 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
11 12 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 1
12 16 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
13 14 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
14 21 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 7
15 22 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
16 24 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 8
17 19 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 2
18 DNF 10 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -8
19 DNF 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -16
20 DNF 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -18
21 DNF 8 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -13
22 DNF 11 73 David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -11
23 DNF 18 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -5
24 DNF 23 3 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
2 6 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
3 2 3 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
5 4 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -1
6 3 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -3
7 7 55 Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
2 3 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 7 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
4 1 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
5 2 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
7 DNF 4 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -3
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
2 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
3 1 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -2
4 3 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
5 2 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 3 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 7 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 6 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 4
3 4 73 David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 5 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
5 2 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -3
7 DNF 7 55 Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
2 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 4 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 1
4 2 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -5
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 10
2 7 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
3 3 3Z Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
4 1 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -3
5 2 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
6 5 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
7 13 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 6
8 8 99L Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -
9 18 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 9
10 6 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -4
11 22 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 11
12 24 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA 12
13 12 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -1
14 21 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 7
15 19 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 4
16 9 6D9 Daniel Ohrt Daniel Ohrt Paullina, IA Paullina, IA -7
17 23 61 Jeremy Wulf Jeremy Wulf Priimghar, IA Priimghar, IA 6
18 20 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA 2
19 25 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA 6
20 DNF 15 T10 Kadge Thomas Kadge Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -5
21 DNF 17 T69 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -4
22 DNF 14 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -8
23 DNF 16 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -7
24 DNF 4 1H Tom Hagedorn Tom Hagedorn Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -20
25 DNF 10 96 Bruce Bonnesen Bruce Bonnesen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA -15
26 DNF 26 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 6
2 9 3Z Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 7
3 5 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
4 1 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -3
5 8 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 3
6 4 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
7 2 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -5
8 3 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -5
9 DNF 6 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Bruce Bonnesen Bruce Bonnesen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA 2
2 2 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
3 5 6D9 Daniel Ohrt Daniel Ohrt Paullina, IA Paullina, IA 2
4 8 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 4
5 7 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 2
6 1 T69 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -5
7 4 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -3
8 6 61 Jeremy Wulf Jeremy Wulf Priimghar, IA Priimghar, IA -2
9 DNF 9 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 1 99L Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -1
3 8 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN 5
4 6 1H Tom Hagedorn Tom Hagedorn Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
5 4 T10 Kadge Thomas Kadge Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -1
6 7 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 1
7 5 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
8 3 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA -5
All transfer