8/20/2022 - Abilene Speedway
8/20/2022 - Abilene Speedway

8/20/2022
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rhyder Sebree

Rhyder Sebree

Midland, TX

Tony Hernandez Jr Minis/Jr. Sport Comp Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 DNS -
Heat 1 4 3 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 11
2 3 6 Brent Six Brent Six BALLINGER, TX BALLINGER, TX 1
3 2 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
4 8 62 JD Davis JD Davis Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 4
5 5 25 Donald Baker Jr Donald Baker Jr Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
6 1 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -5
7 15 33 Bill Poindexter Bill Poindexter Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 8
8 13 233 TANNER COX TANNER COX Colorado City, TX Colorado City, TX 5
9 10 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
10 7 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
11 11 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -
12 14 114 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
DNS 9 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
DNS 6 251 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX -
DNS 4 72 Ronnie Gregory Ronnie Gregory Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 5 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
3 2 72 Ronnie Gregory Ronnie Gregory Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
4 1 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -3
5 4 233 TANNER COX TANNER COX Colorado City, TX Colorado City, TX -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
2 2 25 Donald Baker Jr Donald Baker Jr Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
3 5 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 2
4 4 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
5 3 114 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 3
2 3 62 JD Davis JD Davis Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
3 1 6 Brent Six Brent Six BALLINGER, TX BALLINGER, TX -2
4 2 251 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX -2
5 5 33 Bill Poindexter Bill Poindexter Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
2 10 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 8
3 8 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
4 11 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 7
5 5 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 9 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
7 2 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -5
8 7 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
9 4 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
10 15 65 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson 5
11 13 691 Mary Hogue Mary Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
12 12 1 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
13 16 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 3
DNS 3 161 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
DNS 6 8 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
DNS 14 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
2 4 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 3 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 2 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -2
5 1 1 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
6 6 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
2 5 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 3
3 3 8 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
4 2 161 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
5 1 691 Mary Hogue Mary Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
2 2 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 3 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 5 65 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson 1
5 4 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
2 5 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
3 4 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
4 2 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -2
5 7 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
6 1 117 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -5
DNS 6 312 Rhonda Priddy Rhonda Priddy Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
2 7 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
3 4 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 1
4 6 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
5 1 117 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
6 2 312 Rhonda Priddy Rhonda Priddy Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
7 3 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 10
2 3 98 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
3 9 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 6
4 4 318 Scotty Cook Scotty Cook Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 15 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 10
6 16 148 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 10
7 7 43 Robby Edwards Robby Edwards Eastland, TX Eastland, TX -
8 8 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
9 12 2 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
10 6 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
11 10 21 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
12 20 10 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 8
13 1 11W John Wingrove John Wingrove Wink, TX Wink, TX -12
14 19 110 Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 5
15 17 39 Devin Ely Devin Ely Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX 2
16 18 7 Dillion Jones Dillion Jones Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
17 13 55 Jonathan Jones Jonathan Jones Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
DNS 5 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
DNS 2 981 Justin Sebree Justin Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX -
DNS 14 72 Billy Baumbach Billy Baumbach Haskell, TX Haskell, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11W John Wingrove John Wingrove Wink, TX Wink, TX 1
2 3 98 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
3 4 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
4 6 21 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
5 5 2 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 7 10 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
7 1 39 Devin Ely Devin Ely Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 318 Scotty Cook Scotty Cook Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 5 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 4 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
4 7 110 Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
5 1 55 Jonathan Jones Jonathan Jones Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
6 6 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
7 2 7 Dillion Jones Dillion Jones Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 4
2 6 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
3 4 43 Robby Edwards Robby Edwards Eastland, TX Eastland, TX 1
4 2 981 Justin Sebree Justin Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
5 1 72 Billy Baumbach Billy Baumbach Haskell, TX Haskell, TX -4
6 3 148 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 5
2 3 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 9 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
4 8 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 4
5 2 1 John Rister John Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
6 7 161 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX 1
7 12 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
8 11 10 Chad Clark Chad Clark Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
DNS 1 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
DNS 4 44 Kendall Rea Kendall Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
DNS 10 142 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -
DNS 5 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX -
0 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
2 5 161 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX 3
3 6 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
4 3 44 Kendall Rea Kendall Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
5 1 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -4
6 2 10 Chad Clark Chad Clark Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
2 1 1 John Rister John Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
3 2 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
4 5 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
5 6 142 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 1
6 3 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr Minis/Jr. Sport CompA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 2
2 1 84 Damon Brown Damon Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
3 2 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
DNS 4 6 Rhyder Sebree Rhyder Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX -
0 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr Minis/Jr. Sport CompHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 3 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 1
3 4 6 Rhyder Sebree Rhyder Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
4 1 84 Damon Brown Damon Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Jr Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
2 1 99 Bryson Broyles Bryson Broyles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 3 17 Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
4 2 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
DNS 5 00 Macie Fryar Macie Fryar Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
0 Laps

Jr Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
2 1 99 Bryson Broyles Bryson Broyles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 2 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
4 3 17 Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
5 5 00 Macie Fryar Macie Fryar Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
All transfer