7/9/2022 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
7/9/2022 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

7/9/2022
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

60 Laps

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late ModelsA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
2 4 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
3 3 97 Josh Ingram Josh Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
4 2 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
0 Laps

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 13.537
2 3 97 Josh Ingram Josh Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.672
3 4 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.684
4 2 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.774
All transfer
0 Laps

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late ModelsPractice1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Josh Ingram Josh Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
2 2 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 4 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
4 1 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -3
30 Laps

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder CarsA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 21B Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 8
2 14 7.5 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 12
3 3 26 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
4 1 55A Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA -3
5 2 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
6 12 03 Ronald Stewart Ronald Stewart Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA 6
7 10 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 3
8 13 24W Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 5
9 11 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
10 4 55K Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy East Wenatchee, AL East Wenatchee, AL -6
11 5 58K Michelle Kennedy Michelle Kennedy Rock island , WA Rock island , WA -6
12 7 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
8 Laps

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03 Ronald Stewart Ronald Stewart Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA 3
2 5 55A Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 3
3 1 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
4 3 24W Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
5 6 55K Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy East Wenatchee, AL East Wenatchee, AL 1
6 7 58K Michelle Kennedy Michelle Kennedy Rock island , WA Rock island , WA 1
8 Laps

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
2 2 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA -
3 6 26 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
4 4 21B Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
5 5 7.5 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
6 1 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
0 Laps

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 26 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.972
2 13 7.5 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.992
3 8 21B Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.007
4 10 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.060
5 9 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 15.083
6 2 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.170
7 1 55A Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 15.233
8 11 03 Ronald Stewart Ronald Stewart Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA 15.336
9 4 55K Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy East Wenatchee, AL East Wenatchee, AL 15.698
10 12 24W Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.792
11 6 92 Eric Lund Eric Lund Lind, WA Lind, WA 16.041
12 7 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.050
13 5 58K Michelle Kennedy Michelle Kennedy Rock island , WA Rock island , WA 16.413
All transfer
20 Laps

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 6
2 4 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 8 24 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 5
4 20 717 Diezel Snyder Diezel Snyder Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 16
5 22 17S Gene Solomon Gene Solomon Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 17
6 23 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17
7 19 9 Winston Roberts Winston Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 12
8 6 72 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -2
9 18 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 9
10 13 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 3
11 21 15 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder 10
12 9 7 Dylan Frazier Dylan Frazier Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -3
13 10 12 Saige Frazier Saige Frazier Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -3
14 1 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -13
15 17 62 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
16 12 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
17 3 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -14
18 16 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
19 2 20 Benjamin Bahadar Benjamin Bahadar Lacrosse, WA Lacrosse, WA -17
20 11 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -9
21 15 8 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -6
8 Laps

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
2 1 62 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
3 7 8 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 4
4 3 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
5 8 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
6 4 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
7 6 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
8 2 20 Benjamin Bahadar Benjamin Bahadar Lacrosse, WA Lacrosse, WA -6
8 Laps

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
2 1 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -1
3 3 717 Diezel Snyder Diezel Snyder Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA -
4 7 17S Gene Solomon Gene Solomon Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 3
5 5 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA -
6 4 7 Dylan Frazier Dylan Frazier Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -2
7 2 12 Saige Frazier Saige Frazier Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -5
8 Laps

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
2 2 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
3 4 72 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
4 7 24 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
5 5 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
6 3 15 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder -3
7 1 9 Winston Roberts Winston Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -6
0 Laps

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 24 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 16.962
2 7 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.966
3 23 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.035
4 6 72 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 17.151
5 21 15 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder 17.262
6 18 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 17.297
7 19 9 Winston Roberts Winston Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.316
8 22 17S Gene Solomon Gene Solomon Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 17.351
9 4 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.373
10 9 7 Dylan Frazier Dylan Frazier Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 17.560
11 20 717 Diezel Snyder Diezel Snyder Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 17.643
12 10 12 Saige Frazier Saige Frazier Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 18.029
13 1 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 18.043
14 12 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 18.146
15 11 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 18.188
16 3 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 18.507
17 2 20 Benjamin Bahadar Benjamin Bahadar Lacrosse, WA Lacrosse, WA 18.660
18 17 62 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 18.896
19 13 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 19.460
20 15 8 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 19.980
All transfer
25 Laps

Johnson Electric Bump 2 PassA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 6
2 4 69 Ted Hutt Ted Hutt Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 2
3 12 17X Rick Yargus Rick Yargus Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 9
4 3 90 Jeffry Hutt Jeffry Hutt Sequim, WA Sequim, WA -1
5 13 00 Kellie Zacharias Kellie Zacharias Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 8
6 6 99 Kenny McDaniels Kenny McDaniels Sequim, WA Sequim, WA -
7 9 5150 Josh Page Josh Page Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 2
8 10 191 Caleb Robinson Caleb Robinson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 2
9 8 88 Forrest Page Forrest Page Sequim, WA Sequim, WA -1
10 11 59 Tony Timlick Tony Timlick Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 1
11 1 3 Jeff Baker Jeff Baker -10
12 2 02 Jared Bykoski Jared Bykoski East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -10
13 5 09 Charles Mainwaring Charles Mainwaring Thorp, WA Thorp, WA -8
8 Laps

Johnson Electric Bump 2 PassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 191 Caleb Robinson Caleb Robinson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 5
2 4 69 Ted Hutt Ted Hutt Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 2
3 2 09 Charles Mainwaring Charles Mainwaring Thorp, WA Thorp, WA -1
4 5 99 Kenny McDaniels Kenny McDaniels Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 1
5 3 5150 Josh Page Josh Page Sequim, WA Sequim, WA -2
8 Laps

Johnson Electric Bump 2 PassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Jeff Baker Jeff Baker 4
2 6 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 4
3 2 00 Kellie Zacharias Kellie Zacharias Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
4 3 90 Jeffry Hutt Jeffry Hutt Sequim, WA Sequim, WA -1
5 1 17X Rick Yargus Rick Yargus Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -4
6 4 02 Jared Bykoski Jared Bykoski East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
0 Laps

Johnson Electric Bump 2 PassQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 16.248
2 1 3 Jeff Baker Jeff Baker 17.265
3 2 02 Jared Bykoski Jared Bykoski East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.766
4 3 90 Jeffry Hutt Jeffry Hutt Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 17.771
5 13 00 Kellie Zacharias Kellie Zacharias Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.853
6 12 17X Rick Yargus Rick Yargus Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 18.002
7 10 191 Caleb Robinson Caleb Robinson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 18.438
8 6 99 Kenny McDaniels Kenny McDaniels Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 18.667
9 4 69 Ted Hutt Ted Hutt Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 18.746
10 9 5150 Josh Page Josh Page Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 19.966
11 5 09 Charles Mainwaring Charles Mainwaring Thorp, WA Thorp, WA 20.825
12 11 59 Tony Timlick Tony Timlick Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 20.929
All transfer
0 Laps

Johnson Electric Bump 2 PassPractice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Kellie Zacharias Kellie Zacharias Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 4
2 8 17X Rick Yargus Rick Yargus Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 6
3 2 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA -1
4 4 59 Tony Timlick Tony Timlick Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -
5 7 90 Jeffry Hutt Jeffry Hutt Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 2
15 Laps

Angel Bail Bonds BandolerosA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Cannon Delong Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
2 2 77 Caleb Delong Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
3 4 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 1
4 7 33 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
5 6 34 Tyler Steinberg Tyler Steinberg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
6 1 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -5
7 5 4 Madison Hagood Madison Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
8 Laps

Angel Bail Bonds BandolerosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Madison Hagood Madison Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 2 34 Tyler Steinberg Tyler Steinberg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 3 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
8 Laps

Angel Bail Bonds BandolerosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Cannon Delong Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
2 2 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
3 3 77 Caleb Delong Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
4 1 33 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
0 Laps

Angel Bail Bonds BandolerosQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 45 Cannon Delong Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 16.627
2 3 77 Caleb Delong Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.139
3 5 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 17.149
4 8 33 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.189
5 2 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.701
6 7 34 Tyler Steinberg Tyler Steinberg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.808
7 6 4 Madison Hagood Madison Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.865
8 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.865
All transfer