8/27/2022 - Salina Highbanks Speedway
8/27/2022 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

8/27/2022
Salina Highbanks Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brent Bates

Brent Bates

Tulsa, OK

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 4 -
Heat 2 3 3 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Casey Lindell Casey Lindell Porter, OK Porter, OK 4
2 12 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 10
3 8 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 5
4 4 10 Brian Parker Brian Parker Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
5 10 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS 5
6 3 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK -3
7 2 37V Joey Vaughn Joey Vaughn Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -5
8 7 11D Jeremy Duckworth Jeremy Duckworth Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -1
9 9 9* Troy Martin Jr Troy Martin Jr Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
10 11 23 Michael Foreman Michael Foreman Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 1
11 DNF 6 24 Toby Lindell Toby Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
12 DNF 1 84 John Yeoman John Yeoman Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -11
8 Laps

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK 1
2 4 10 Brian Parker Brian Parker Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
3 6 18 Casey Lindell Casey Lindell Porter, OK Porter, OK 3
4 1 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -3
5 3 9* Troy Martin Jr Troy Martin Jr Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -2
6 DNF 5 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -1
8 Laps

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 John Yeoman John Yeoman Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 3
2 6 37V Joey Vaughn Joey Vaughn Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 4
3 1 24 Toby Lindell Toby Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
4 5 11D Jeremy Duckworth Jeremy Duckworth Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
5 3 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS -2
6 2 23 Michael Foreman Michael Foreman Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -4
20 Laps

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 1
2 1 5 Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -1
3 10 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 7
4 4 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 8 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 3
6 15 15A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 9
7 9 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 2
8 6 X5 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
9 5 40. Zack Tuggle Zack Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK -4
10 13 4B Colby North Colby North Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 3
11 7 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -4
12 11 5X Frank Huff Frank Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -1
13 DNF 3 0X Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -10
14 DNF 14 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
DNS 12 36 Dustin Boston Dustin Boston Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
6 Laps

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -
2 7 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 5
3 3 0X Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
4 8 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
5 5 X5 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
6 2 5X Frank Huff Frank Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -4
7 DNF 4 4B Colby North Colby North Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -3
DNS 6 15A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -
2 6 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 4
3 3 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
4 4 40. Zack Tuggle Zack Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK -
5 7 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 2
6 5 36 Dustin Boston Dustin Boston Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -1
7 2 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -5
All transfer
15 Laps

Dawson Roofing Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 8
2 1 75M Randy Moses II Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
3 5 81H Matthew Harp Matthew Harp Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
4 8 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
5 7 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
6 3 823 Kye Montgomery Kye Montgomery Salina, OK Salina, OK -3
7 6 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -1
8 4 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK -4
9 DNF 10 101 Noah Sagi Noah Sagi Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
DNS 2 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 Laps

Dawson Roofing Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 4
2 3 81H Matthew Harp Matthew Harp Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
3 2 823 Kye Montgomery Kye Montgomery Salina, OK Salina, OK -1
4 4 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 DNF 1 75M Randy Moses II Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Dawson Roofing Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
2 4 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 3 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -
4 5 101 Noah Sagi Noah Sagi Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
5 2 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK -3
All transfer
15 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Lane Frailey Lane Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
2 12 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 10
3 2 19 Tommy Cantwell Tommy Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -1
4 5 25 Keith Couch Keith Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
5 8 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
6 9 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
7 11 43 Cole Holman Cole Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 4
8 20 86 Johnathan Scroggins Johnathan Scroggins Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 12
9 7 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -2
10 17 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
11 15 71D Delton Lake Delton Lake Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 4
12 1 21. Terry Pigeon Terry Pigeon Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -11
13 14 22. Landon Frailey Landon Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
14 13 77. Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK -1
15 10 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland -5
16 DNF 6 56 Jerry Wagner Jerry Wagner Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -10
17 DNF 18 13E Eric McClure Eric McClure Gravette, AR Gravette, AR 1
18 DNF 16 72. Michael Graham Michael Graham Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -2
19 DNF 4 12 Justin Arnold Justin Arnold Sulpher Springs, AR Sulpher Springs, AR -15
20 DNF 19 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK -1
8 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77. Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK 4
2 1 22. Landon Frailey Landon Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
3 3 71D Delton Lake Delton Lake Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -
4 9 72. Michael Graham Michael Graham Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 5
5 14 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 9
6 4 13E Eric McClure Eric McClure Gravette, AR Gravette, AR -2
7 8 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK 1
8 12 86 Johnathan Scroggins Johnathan Scroggins Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 4
Top 8 transfer
9 7 30 Jaren Six Jaren Six Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -2
10 DNF 2 58 Larrett Daniels Larrett Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -8
11 DNF 6 77 Blake Hansen Blake Hansen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -5
12 DNF 13 21 Robert Gleason Robert Gleason Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
DNS 10 72 Todd Caine Todd Caine Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
DNS 11 21X Travis Arnold Travis Arnold Noel, MO Noel, MO -
6 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Tommy Cantwell Tommy Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 2
2 4 25 Keith Couch Keith Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
3 6 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 22. Landon Frailey Landon Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -2
5 5 77. Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK -
6 7 72. Michael Graham Michael Graham Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
7 DNF 1 21 Robert Gleason Robert Gleason Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -6
6 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland 5
2 3 14 Lane Frailey Lane Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
3 1 21. Terry Pigeon Terry Pigeon Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 58 Larrett Daniels Larrett Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 1
5 7 77 Blake Hansen Blake Hansen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 2
6 DNF 2 72 Todd Caine Todd Caine Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -4
7 DNF 4 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
6 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 4
2 6 43 Cole Holman Cole Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 4
3 3 12 Justin Arnold Justin Arnold Sulpher Springs, AR Sulpher Springs, AR -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 71D Delton Lake Delton Lake Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -
5 DNF 1 30 Jaren Six Jaren Six Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -4
DNS 2 21X Travis Arnold Travis Arnold Noel, MO Noel, MO -
6 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 4
2 6 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 4
3 4 56 Jerry Wagner Jerry Wagner Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 13E Eric McClure Eric McClure Gravette, AR Gravette, AR -2
5 1 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK -4
6 DNF 3 86 Johnathan Scroggins Johnathan Scroggins Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -3
10 Laps

Grand Tan Tanning Salon Trophy CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 77H Dakota Hulvey Dakota Hulvey Rose, OK Rose, OK 14
2 12 16 Carson Workman Carson Workman Ketchum, OK Ketchum, OK 10
3 6 66 Wesley Yeoman Wesley Yeoman Locust Grovr, OK Locust Grovr, OK 3
4 11 12C Baren Colvin Baren Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK 7
5 13 71 Jeremiah Elmore Jeremiah Elmore Strang, OK Strang, OK 8
6 3 75 Lane Collins Lane Collins Ketchum, OK Ketchum, OK -3
7 10 87J Derek Jackson Derek Jackson Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
8 1 26 Bryan Blagg Bryan Blagg Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -7
9 8 58K Kurt Beatty Kurt Beatty Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
10 2 88H Hayley Waggoner Hayley Waggoner Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -8
11 DNF 7 34 Sean Scates Sean Scates Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -4
12 DNF 4 23 Andrew Wilkins Andrew Wilkins Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -8
13 DNF 14 19K Kyle Beatty Kyle Beatty Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
14 DNF 5 90C Logan Collins Logan Collins Langley, OK Langley, OK -9
15 DNF 9 1X Mitchel Wiseman Mitchel Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
6 Laps

Grand Tan Tanning Salon Trophy CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77H Dakota Hulvey Dakota Hulvey Rose, OK Rose, OK 6
2 2 71 Jeremiah Elmore Jeremiah Elmore Strang, OK Strang, OK -
3 8 12C Baren Colvin Baren Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK 5
4 5 1X Mitchel Wiseman Mitchel Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 3 34 Sean Scates Sean Scates Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -2
6 1 90C Logan Collins Logan Collins Langley, OK Langley, OK -5
7 6 75 Lane Collins Lane Collins Ketchum, OK Ketchum, OK -1
8 4 26 Bryan Blagg Bryan Blagg Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Grand Tan Tanning Salon Trophy CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19K Kyle Beatty Kyle Beatty Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
2 5 16 Carson Workman Carson Workman Ketchum, OK Ketchum, OK 3
3 4 87J Derek Jackson Derek Jackson Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
4 6 58K Kurt Beatty Kurt Beatty Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
5 3 66 Wesley Yeoman Wesley Yeoman Locust Grovr, OK Locust Grovr, OK -2
6 7 23 Andrew Wilkins Andrew Wilkins Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
7 2 88H Hayley Waggoner Hayley Waggoner Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -5
All transfer
15 Laps

Patriot Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 199 Matt French Matt French 10
2 8 10. Boone Johnson Boone Johnson Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 6
3 9 10 Brandon Jarvis Brandon Jarvis Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 6
4 1 X99 Dalton Garrison Dalton Garrison Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -3
5 10 1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
6 6 23 Kaden Weaver Kaden Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
7 14 11 Juan Diaz Juan Diaz Braggs, OK Braggs, OK 7
8 15 19V Johnny Vaughan Johnny Vaughan Chetopa, KS Chetopa, KS 7
9 16 9 Kacey Conseen Kacey Conseen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 7
10 7 44T TY O'NEAL TY O'NEAL Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
11 13 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 2
12 DNF 2 25 Mike Moschak Mike Moschak Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -10
13 DNF 5 8R James Waltman James Waltman Ft.Gibson, OK Ft.Gibson, OK -8
14 DNF 12 088 Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -2
15 DNF 3 21 Wes Mackey Wes Mackey Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -12
16 DNF 18 32 Roger Starling Roger Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 2
17 DNF 4 2D Johnnie Durossette Johnnie Durossette Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -13
DNS 17 14W Dustin Wilson Dustin Wilson Clinton, OK Clinton, OK -
6 Laps

Patriot Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 199 Matt French Matt French 5
2 1 X99 Dalton Garrison Dalton Garrison Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -1
3 4 8R James Waltman James Waltman Ft.Gibson, OK Ft.Gibson, OK 1
4 5 10. Boone Johnson Boone Johnson Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 1
5 2 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -3
6 3 9 Kacey Conseen Kacey Conseen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Patriot Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Brandon Jarvis Brandon Jarvis Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 4
2 4 23 Kaden Weaver Kaden Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
3 2 25 Mike Moschak Mike Moschak Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
4 6 088 Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 2
5 3 11 Juan Diaz Juan Diaz Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -2
6 1 14W Dustin Wilson Dustin Wilson Clinton, OK Clinton, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Patriot Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
2 2 21 Wes Mackey Wes Mackey Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -
3 4 44T TY O'NEAL TY O'NEAL Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
4 3 2D Johnnie Durossette Johnnie Durossette Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
5 1 19V Johnny Vaughan Johnny Vaughan Chetopa, KS Chetopa, KS -4
6 6 32 Roger Starling Roger Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
All transfer