9/23/2022 - Thunderbird Speedway
9/23/2022 - Thunderbird Speedway

9/23/2022
Thunderbird Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Knight

Tyler Knight

Spearville, KS

OCRS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A-Main 14 13 1
Heat 1 8 8 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sooner Late Model SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -
2 3 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 2 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
4 11 25 Rob Powell Rob Powell Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 7
5 4 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -1
6 5 66F Bill Frye Bill Frye Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
7 8 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
8 7 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -1
9 13 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 4
10 9 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
11 6 0 Bubby Morgan Bubby Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
12 10 14 Ron Brown Ron Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK -2
DNS 12 1 Eddie Tidwell Eddie Tidwell Ada, OK Ada, OK -
DNS 14 51 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
8 Laps

Sooner Late Model SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -
2 6 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 4
3 4 66F Bill Frye Bill Frye Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
4 3 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -1
5 5 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
6 7 25 Rob Powell Rob Powell Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
7 2 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Sooner Late Model SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
2 7 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 5
3 3 0 Bubby Morgan Bubby Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
4 4 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
5 5 14 Ron Brown Ron Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK -
6 1 1 Eddie Tidwell Eddie Tidwell Ada, OK Ada, OK -5
DNS 2 51 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
All transfer
20 Laps

OCRS SprintsA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 7 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 5
3 2 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
4 3 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
5 8 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 3
6 9 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 3
7 4 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS -3
8 6 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -2
9 10 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 1
10 11 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
11 13 P78 Perry Pickard Perry Pickard Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 2
12 12 82 Keith Bolton Keith Bolton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
13 14 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 1
14 18 12M Mitchell Barros Mitchell Barros Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 4
15 5 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -10
16 15 9 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
17 17 24 Cody Hays Cody Hays Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK -
18 16 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -2
19 19 38 James Fabian James Fabian Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
8 Laps

OCRS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
2 3 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
3 4 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 1
4 5 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 1
5 7 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 2
6 1 82 Keith Bolton Keith Bolton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -5
7 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
8 8 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -
9 2 12M Mitchell Barros Mitchell Barros Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -7
DNS 38 James Fabian James Fabian Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
8 Laps

OCRS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 1
2 1 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
3 5 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
4 6 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 2
5 3 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -2
6 7 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 1
7 4 P78 Perry Pickard Perry Pickard Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -3
8 8 9 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
9 9 24 Cody Hays Cody Hays Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK -
15 Laps

Morgan Towing B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
2 5 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 3
3 2 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
4 4 25 Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
5 8 5 Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 3
6 3 75 Ryan Lowe Ryan Lowe Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
7 11 2K MIchael Keever MIchael Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 4
8 6 31 Gene Parvin Gene Parvin Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
9 9 0 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
10 15 9 Nik Morgan Nik Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
11 12 33 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
12 16 23 Michael Foreman Michael Foreman Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 4
13 DNF 7 38 Robert Page Robert Page Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
14 DNF 14 64C Todd Cumbey Todd Cumbey Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
15 DNF 10 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
DNS 13 17 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
6 Laps

Morgan Towing B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
2 2 25 Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 5 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 2
4 3 0 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
5 8 5 Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 3
6 7 2K MIchael Keever MIchael Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
7 6 17 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
8 DNF 1 9 Nik Morgan Nik Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -7
6 Laps

Morgan Towing B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 7
2 3 75 Ryan Lowe Ryan Lowe Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 1 31 Gene Parvin Gene Parvin Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
4 6 38 Robert Page Robert Page Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
5 7 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
6 5 33 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
7 DNF 2 64C Todd Cumbey Todd Cumbey Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
DNS 4 23 Michael Foreman Michael Foreman Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
15 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 199 Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 2 21 Wesley Mackey Wesley Mackey -
3 4 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
4 6 1 Christopher Patterson Christopher Patterson Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 2
5 5 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK -
6 3 43 Robert Larue Robert Larue Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK -3
7 7 18 Kyler Mackey Kyler Mackey -
8 8 12 Wyatt O'Neal Wyatt O'Neal Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
9 12 8R Jimmy Waltman Jimmy Waltman Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 3
10 DNF 9 2D Johnnie Durossette Johnnie Durossette Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
11 DNF 11 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Rock Island, OK Rock Island, OK -
12 DNF 13 64 Brian Folkner Brian Folkner Checotah, OK Checotah, OK 1
13 DNF 10 28A DAVID LARIVIERE DAVID LARIVIERE Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
6 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Wesley Mackey Wesley Mackey -
2 7 43 Robert Larue Robert Larue Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK 5
3 3 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK -
4 6 18 Kyler Mackey Kyler Mackey 2
5 2 2D Johnnie Durossette Johnnie Durossette Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
6 4 28A DAVID LARIVIERE DAVID LARIVIERE Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
DNS 5 64 Brian Folkner Brian Folkner Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -
6 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 199 Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
2 2 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 3 1 Christopher Patterson Christopher Patterson Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
4 6 12 Wyatt O'Neal Wyatt O'Neal Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
5 DNF 4 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Rock Island, OK Rock Island, OK -1
6 DNF 1 8R Jimmy Waltman Jimmy Waltman Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -5
10 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brodey Slader Brodey Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
2 3 1X Mitchel Wiseman Mitchel Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 2 19K Kyle Beatty Kyle Beatty Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
4 4 58K Kurt Beatty Kurt Beatty Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Brodey Slader Brodey Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
2 4 19K Kyle Beatty Kyle Beatty Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
3 1 1X Mitchel Wiseman Mitchel Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
DQ 2 58K Kurt Beatty Kurt Beatty Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -