7/1/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway
7/1/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

7/1/2022
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Traditional SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN -
2 3 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 1
3 5 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
4 2 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -2
5 6 63 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 1
6 7 22 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 1
7 17 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN 10
8 8 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
9 13 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
10 14 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 4
11 16 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 5
12 15 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI 3
13 18 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 5
14 9 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -5
15 23 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 8
16 20 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 4
17 22 1 Chuck Schumacher Chuck Schumacher Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 5
18 21 11X Tim Lynch Tim Lynch Coon Rapids, MN Coon Rapids, MN 3
19 12 76 Kevin Bertram Kevin Bertram Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -7
20 DNF 10 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -10
21 DNF 4 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -17
22 DNF 11 17 Erik Bjorklund Erik Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN -11
23 DNF 24 12 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
DNS 19 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
DNS 25 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 3
2 7 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN 5
3 2 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -1
4 3 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
5 5 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN -
6 9 76 Kevin Bertram Kevin Bertram Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 3
7 DNF 8 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
8 DNF 1 12 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -7
9 DNF 6 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 7
2 2 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 7 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 4
4 5 17 Erik Bjorklund Erik Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN 1
5 1 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -4
6 4 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2
7 6 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
8 3 1 Chuck Schumacher Chuck Schumacher Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -5
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
2 1 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
3 6 63 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 3
4 7 22 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 3
5 3 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -2
6 5 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
7 4 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -3
8 8 11X Tim Lynch Tim Lynch Coon Rapids, MN Coon Rapids, MN -
35 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedNOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
2 10 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 8
3 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
4 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -3
6 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 6
7 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -2
8 19 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11
9 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
10 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
11 13 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
12 16 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 4
13 17 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 4
14 11 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
15 14 34DD Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
16 20 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 4
17 21 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
18 23 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 5
19 9 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -10
20 24 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
21 22 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
22 15 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -7
23 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -17
24 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedLast Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 5 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 3
3 1 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
4 6 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
5 4 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
6 3 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
8 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
9 9 O5 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
6 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
6 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
5 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
6 7 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
8 9 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
9 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -4
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
5 5 34DD Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
6 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
8 8 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
9 9 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
3 6 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 3
4 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
5 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
6 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
8 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
9 9 O5 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
2 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.449
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.458
3 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.526
4 10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.535
5 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.551
6 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.551
7 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.573
8 13 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.574
9 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.659
10 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.678
11 25 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.727
12 22 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.802
13 24 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.814
14 6 34DD Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.836
15 23 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.855
16 26 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.857
17 8 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 11.865
18 21 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 11.870
19 17 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 11.953
20 19 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.977
21 15 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.053
22 20 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.062
23 18 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.084
24 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.094
25 27 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 12.325
26 1 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 12.341
27 9 O5 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 12.923