6/4/2022 - Warren County Speedway
6/4/2022 - Warren County Speedway

6/4/2022
Warren County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

Deyarman Ford Junior Front Wheel DriveA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2K Katelynn Watts Katelynn Watts Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 6 511 Gabriel Hoover Gabriel Hoover Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 4
3 7 5T Joe Tarter Joe Tarter Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
4 2 19 Julia Langille Julia Langille Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
5 4 57 Emily Duncan Emily Duncan Ackworth, IA Ackworth, IA -1
6 3 8V Emberli VanClark Emberli VanClark Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
7 9 210 Hailie Haynes Hailie Haynes St. Charles, IA St. Charles, IA 2
8 5 37 Gabe Gavin Gabe Gavin Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
9 8 95 Aubrey McKasson Aubrey McKasson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
6 Laps

Deyarman Ford Junior Front Wheel DriveHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Aubrey McKasson Aubrey McKasson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
2 4 37 Gabe Gavin Gabe Gavin Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
3 3 19 Julia Langille Julia Langille Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
4 5 57 Emily Duncan Emily Duncan Ackworth, IA Ackworth, IA 1
5 2 210 Hailie Haynes Hailie Haynes St. Charles, IA St. Charles, IA -3
6 Laps

Deyarman Ford Junior Front Wheel DriveHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2K Katelynn Watts Katelynn Watts Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 1 511 Gabriel Hoover Gabriel Hoover Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
3 4 5T Joe Tarter Joe Tarter Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
4 3 8V Emberli VanClark Emberli VanClark Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
12 Laps

TruBank Cruiser ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Jason Collins Jason Collins Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
2 4 15 Chris Mitchell Chris Mitchell Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
3 1 23 Josh Grubbs Josh Grubbs Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
4 3 59 Donovan Binns Donovan Binns Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
DNS 5 57CC Cody Wirt Cody Wirt Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
6 Laps

TruBank Cruiser ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Chris Mitchell Chris Mitchell Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
2 5 75 Jason Collins Jason Collins Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
3 2 59 Donovan Binns Donovan Binns Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 4 23 Josh Grubbs Josh Grubbs Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
5 3 57CC Cody Wirt Cody Wirt Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -2
12 Laps

Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 23T Travis Rewerts Travis Rewerts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 9
2 6 18 Aidan Leingang Aidan Leingang Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 4
3 2 25A Morgan Dennis Morgan Dennis Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
4 12 31 Joe Dent Joe Dent Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
5 5 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
6 13 88W Garrett Warren Garrett Warren Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 7
7 3 14 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -4
8 9 38 Brantley Tjaden Brantley Tjaden Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
9 7 9 Luke Lane Luke Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -2
10 4 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray -6
11 1 41 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -10
12 11 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
13 8 55T Toby Mosher Toby Mosher Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -5
6 Laps

Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray -
2 3 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
3 5 41 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 2
4 2 25A Morgan Dennis Morgan Dennis Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
5 4 88W Garrett Warren Garrett Warren Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
6 Laps

Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Joe Dent Joe Dent Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 3 18 Aidan Leingang Aidan Leingang Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 1
3 4 55T Toby Mosher Toby Mosher Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
4 2 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
6 Laps

Micro SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23T Travis Rewerts Travis Rewerts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 38 Brantley Tjaden Brantley Tjaden Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
3 3 9 Luke Lane Luke Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -
4 4 14 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -
12 Laps

Phillips' Floors TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Robby Dittmer Robby Dittmer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
2 4 1 Matt Breeden Matt Breeden Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
3 1 99 Alex Catron Alex Catron Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
4 5 11 Clay Collins Clay Collins 1
5 3 46 Cole Becker Cole Becker Milo, IA Milo, IA -2
6 6 57 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
6 Laps

Phillips' Floors TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Robby Dittmer Robby Dittmer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
2 2 1 Matt Breeden Matt Breeden Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
3 3 99 Alex Catron Alex Catron Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
4 4 46 Cole Becker Cole Becker Milo, IA Milo, IA -
5 6 11 Clay Collins Clay Collins 1
6 DNF 5 57 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
12 Laps

Bussanmas Heating & Cooling Stock Figure 8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Chris Mitchell Chris Mitchell Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
2 7 2A Will Aldridge Will Aldridge Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
3 6 57CC Cody Wirt Cody Wirt Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 3
4 1 27 Seth Parker Seth Parker Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -3
5 3 005 Ryan Lippert Ryan Lippert Melcher, IA Melcher, IA -2
6 5 55 Rick Goldsberry Rick Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -1
7 8 20 Brock Bush Brock Bush St. Charles, IA St. Charles, IA 1
8 2 03 Dylan Mckasson Dylan Mckasson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -6
6 Laps

Bussanmas Heating & Cooling Stock Figure 8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Chris Mitchell Chris Mitchell Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
2 1 03 Dylan Mckasson Dylan Mckasson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
3 4 57CC Cody Wirt Cody Wirt Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
4 2 27 Seth Parker Seth Parker Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
6 Laps

Bussanmas Heating & Cooling Stock Figure 8Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2A Will Aldridge Will Aldridge Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 20 Brock Bush Brock Bush St. Charles, IA St. Charles, IA -
3 4 55 Rick Goldsberry Rick Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 1
4 3 005 Ryan Lippert Ryan Lippert Melcher, IA Melcher, IA -1
12 Laps

Williams Machine Shop Open Figure 8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 David Burnell David Burnell -
2 2 95 Casey Mckasson Casey Mckasson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
6 Laps

Williams Machine Shop Open Figure 8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 David Burnell David Burnell 1
2 1 95 Casey Mckasson Casey Mckasson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
0 Laps

Hawkeyes Auto Salvage Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 711 David Castellano David Castellano Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 12 22 Jared Myers Jared Myers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 10
3 8 71X Casen Keller Casen Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 5
4 9 70 Jason Collins Jason Collins Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 5
5 3 44H Lawrence Hagen Lawrence Hagen Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
6 16 717 Garrett Alexander Garrett Alexander Russell, IA Russell, IA 10
7 10 21H Damian Hagen Damian Hagen Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
8 11 31A John Alexander John Alexander Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
9 1 81 BJ Charlson BJ Charlson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -8
10 6 27W Jesse Wood Jesse Wood Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
11 7 00N Noah Graves Noah Graves Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -4
12 17 OO Joe Graves Joe Graves Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 5
13 2 77 Mark Schuring Mark Schuring Otley, IA Otley, IA -11
14 4 18 Nick Charlson Nick Charlson Churdan, IA Churdan, IA -10
15 14 89W Brandon Willemsen Brandon Willemsen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
16 15 45W Colton Wicker Colton Wicker Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
DNS 13 2L Leonard Loftus Leonard Loftus Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 Laps

Hawkeyes Auto Salvage Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Damian Hagen Damian Hagen Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
2 2 27W Jesse Wood Jesse Wood Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 4 00N Noah Graves Noah Graves Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 1
4 5 44H Lawrence Hagen Lawrence Hagen Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
5 3 2L Leonard Loftus Leonard Loftus Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 6 717 Garrett Alexander Garrett Alexander Russell, IA Russell, IA -
6 Laps

Hawkeyes Auto Salvage Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Mark Schuring Mark Schuring Otley, IA Otley, IA 1
2 5 70 Jason Collins Jason Collins Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
3 1 31A John Alexander John Alexander Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
4 3 18 Nick Charlson Nick Charlson Churdan, IA Churdan, IA -1
5 4 89W Brandon Willemsen Brandon Willemsen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
6 6 OO Joe Graves Joe Graves Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -
6 Laps

Hawkeyes Auto Salvage Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71X Casen Keller Casen Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
2 3 711 David Castellano David Castellano Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 5 22 Jared Myers Jared Myers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
4 2 81 BJ Charlson BJ Charlson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
5 4 45W Colton Wicker Colton Wicker Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
12 Laps

Front Wheel DriveFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 3
2 8 41 Colbin Funke Colbin Funke Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 6
3 12 27T Casey Tucker Casey Tucker Lorimor, IA Lorimor, IA 9
4 6 43 wade king wade king Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
5 13 45 Jerry Glass Jerry Glass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
6 5 77 Dennis Hoover Dennis Hoover Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
7 1 3S Michael Love Michael Love Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -6
8 2 00B Braelynn Long Braelynn Long Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -6
9 10 43W Jody Kingery Jody Kingery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
10 9 44 Tristyn Doddema Tristyn Doddema Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
11 15 56K Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
12 7 13 Billy Bough JR Billy Bough JR Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -5
13 3 T4 Alex VanClark Alex VanClark Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -10
14 11 17Z Autumn Turner Autumn Turner Reasnor, IA Reasnor, IA -3
15 14 05 Timothy Hall Timothy Hall Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
6 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 2
2 2 41 Colbin Funke Colbin Funke Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -
3 4 17Z Autumn Turner Autumn Turner Reasnor, IA Reasnor, IA 1
4 5 3S Michael Love Michael Love Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 1
5 1 45 Jerry Glass Jerry Glass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
6 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27T Casey Tucker Casey Tucker Lorimor, IA Lorimor, IA 2
2 5 77 Dennis Hoover Dennis Hoover Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
3 2 44 Tristyn Doddema Tristyn Doddema Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
4 1 13 Billy Bough JR Billy Bough JR Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
5 4 05 Timothy Hall Timothy Hall Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
6 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00B Braelynn Long Braelynn Long Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 5 43 wade king wade king Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
3 2 T4 Alex VanClark Alex VanClark Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
4 3 43W Jody Kingery Jody Kingery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 4 56K Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1