9/10/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
9/10/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

9/10/2022
Cotton Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


AJ Dancer

AJ Dancer

Red Rock, TX

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 1 5 2 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 8
2 10 747 Cody Tesch Cody Tesch Cuero, TX Cuero, TX 8
3 7 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 4
4 2 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -2
5 5 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
6 8 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
7 11 55M GW Hessong GW Hessong 4
8 18 777 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 10
9 4 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -5
10 25 15 Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX 15
11 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -8
12 24 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins 12
13 12 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
14 DNF 14 8S T.J. Sullivan T.J. Sullivan Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
15 DNF 17 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
16 DNF 6 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -10
17 DNF 16 1ST Douglas Barber Douglas Barber -1
18 DNF 23 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX 5
19 DNF 27 00 Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 8
20 DNF 21 98 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
21 DNF 13 279 Nick Cain Nick Cain Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -8
22 DNF 26 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
23 DNF 19 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
24 DNF 20 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -4
25 DNF 22 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
26 DNF 15 2R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -11
DNS 28 74J Danny Davis Danny Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX -
DQ 1 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
8 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
2 2 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
3 6 55M GW Hessong GW Hessong 3
4 1 279 Nick Cain Nick Cain Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -3
5 3 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -2
6 4 98 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -2
7 7 15 Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
2 4 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 2
3 3 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
4 5 8S T.J. Sullivan T.J. Sullivan Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
5 7 777 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
6 2 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
7 DNF 6 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
2 4 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
3 2 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
4 6 2R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
5 1 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
6 5 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
7 DNF 7 00 Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 747 Cody Tesch Cody Tesch Cuero, TX Cuero, TX 4
2 4 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
3 6 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX 3
4 7 1ST Douglas Barber Douglas Barber 3
5 1 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -4
6 2 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -4
7 3 74J Danny Davis Danny Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto PartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
2 5 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 3
3 7 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 4
4 9 58U John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 5
5 8 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
6 3 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX -3
7 6 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -1
8 10 9 David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 2
9 11 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX 2
10 12 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX 2
11 2 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -9
12 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -11
DNS 13 05 Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX -
8 Laps

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto PartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 2
2 5 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
3 6 58U John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 3
4 4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
5 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -4
6 7 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX 1
7 DNF 2 05 Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto PartsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
2 6 9 David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 4
3 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
4 4 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
5 1 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -4
6 2 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Texas Dirt Truck SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91M Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 3
2 10 19 Jarrett Barber Jarrett Barber Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 8
3 6 05 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
4 1 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -3
5 3 319B Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -2
6 9 28 Russ Parker Russ Parker Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 3
7 2 00 Buster Deen Buster Deen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -5
8 11 41T Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
9 12 416 Lance Chacon Lance Chacon Atascosa, TX Atascosa, TX 3
10 13 21T Adam Tracy Adam Tracy Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX 3
11 DNF 8 81 Tony Bernal Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -3
12 DNF 7 693 Colton Borlace Colton Borlace Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -5
13 DNF 5 52 Donald Mick Donald Mick Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -8
DNS 14 4 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -
8 Laps

Texas Dirt Truck SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91M Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
2 7 05 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 5
3 3 319B Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -
4 6 416 Lance Chacon Lance Chacon Atascosa, TX Atascosa, TX 2
5 4 28 Russ Parker Russ Parker Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -1
6 1 693 Colton Borlace Colton Borlace Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -5
7 DNF 2 4 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Texas Dirt Truck SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
2 4 00 Buster Deen Buster Deen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
3 7 52 Donald Mick Donald Mick Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 4
4 6 41T Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
5 1 21T Adam Tracy Adam Tracy Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX -4
6 DNF 5 19 Jarrett Barber Jarrett Barber Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
7 DNF 2 81 Tony Bernal Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Southern United SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 12 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 6