8/8/2022 - Southern Iowa Speedway
8/8/2022 - Southern Iowa Speedway

8/8/2022
Southern Iowa Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tasker Phillips

Tasker Phillips

Plesantville, IA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 9 9 -
Heat 2 8 10 DNF -2
Qualifying 16.154 23 1
Hot Laps 16.097 9 15

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 2 39 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
4 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
5 6 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
6 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
7 15 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 8
8 9 11M Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
9 19 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10
10 12 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
11 7 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -4
12 17 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 5
13 4 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -9
14 21 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 7
15 16 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
16 11 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC -5
17 10 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -7
18 13 39S Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -5
19 24 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 5
20 14 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -6
21 23 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
22 22 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
23 18 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -5
24 20 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -4
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
3 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
4 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 7 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
6 6 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
7 11 35 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 4
8 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
9 9 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
10 12 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
11 10 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -1
DNS 4 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedKOH Foot Race Final

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 39 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
3 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
4 4 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 1 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC -1
3 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
4 4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
5 5 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
6 7 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
7 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -4
8 8 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
9 9 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
10 10 35 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
2 6 39 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 4
3 2 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
4 5 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
5 1 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -4
6 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -3
7 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
8 10 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 2
9 DNF 7 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
10 DNF 8 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -2
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
3 2 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -1
4 3 39S Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
5 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
6 5 11M Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
7 8 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
8 9 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
9 7 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -2
10 10 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.554
2 8 39 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.573
3 11 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.583
4 5 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 15.672
5 20 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.682
6 13 11M Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 15.686
7 4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 15.748
8 12 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 15.749
9 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 15.779
10 26 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.790
11 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.803
12 14 39S Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 15.814
13 21 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.854
14 25 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 15.907
15 16 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 15.970
16 2 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 15.990
17 15 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 16.003
18 7 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.014
19 29 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.034
20 22 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.071
21 27 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.084
22 28 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.116
23 24 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.154
24 23 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 16.169
25 17 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.197
26 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.239
27 30 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 16.274
28 18 35 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 16.278
29 19 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 17.061
30 10 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 17.611
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedKOH Foot Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
4 4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedKOH Foot Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
3 3 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
4 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.780
2 20 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.860
3 28 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.867
4 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.923
5 21 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.958
6 29 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.993
7 11 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.015
8 27 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.088
9 24 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.097
10 30 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 16.125
11 13 11M Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 16.136
12 22 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.145
13 25 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 16.165
14 14 39S Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 16.199
15 17 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.213
16 23 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 16.300
17 12 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 16.369
18 5 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 16.443
19 18 35 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 16.447
20 15 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 16.561
21 2 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 16.606
22 7 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.628
23 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 16.728
24 4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 16.789
25 8 39 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.864
26 16 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 16.937
27 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.938
28 10 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 17.319
29 19 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 17.463
30 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.529
15 Laps

IMCA Racesaver 305 SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 4 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
3 3 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 2 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
5 5 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
6 9 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 3
7 6 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
8 8 79 Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -
9 7 1P Curtis Evans Curtis Evans Norborne, MO Norborne, MO -2
10 11 85 Derek Kral Derek Kral York, NE York, NE 1
11 13 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
12 19 91K Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
13 12 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO -1
14 14 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
15 10 77 Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -5
16 16 28 Madison Miller Madison Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
17 15 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
DNS 17 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 18 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Racesaver 305 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
2 2 1P Curtis Evans Curtis Evans Norborne, MO Norborne, MO -
3 8 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
4 7 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 3
5 3 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 9 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 3
7 6 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO -1
8 10 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 2
9 1 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -8
10 5 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
6 Laps

IMCA Racesaver 305 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 5 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
3 1 79 Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -2
4 7 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
5 8 77 Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 3
6 9 85 Derek Kral Derek Kral York, NE York, NE 3
7 3 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
8 2 28 Madison Miller Madison Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -6
DNS 6 91K Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -