9/24/2022 - Petaluma Speedway
9/24/2022 - Petaluma Speedway

9/24/2022
Petaluma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Burt Foland Jr

Burt Foland Jr

Campbell, CA

360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 8 9
Heat 2 5 5 -
Qualifying 2 13.584 5 1

Clear Selection

35 Laps

360 SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
2 7 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 5
3 12 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 9
4 20 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 16
5 13 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 8
6 15 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 9
7 6 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
8 17 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 9
9 3 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -6
10 10 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
11 8 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA -3
12 5 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -7
13 21 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 8
14 18 7V Wyatt VanLare Wyatt VanLare Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 4
15 19 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 4
16 16 5V Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
17 4 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -13
18 11 9 Peter Paulson Peter Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA -7
19 14 1F D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -5
20 1 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -19
21 22 75S Bill Smith Bill Smith Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 1
22 23 99 Wayne Katen Wayne Katen San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
23 24 18C Colby Fox Colby Fox Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
24 9 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -15
12 Laps

360 SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 2 75S Bill Smith Bill Smith Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -
3 3 99 Wayne Katen Wayne Katen San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 4 18C Colby Fox Colby Fox Redding, CA Redding, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA 2
6 6 7DJ Dryver Dothage Dryver Dothage Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
7 5 3 Bill Cornwell Bill Cornwell Glen Ellen, CA Glen Ellen, CA -2
6 Laps

360 SprintsDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 2 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
3 1 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -2
4 3 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
5 8 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 3
6 6 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
7 5 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -2
8 7 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA -1
10 Laps

360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 3
2 1 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -1
3 2 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
4 3 5V Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
5 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
6 6 18C Colby Fox Colby Fox Redding, CA Redding, CA -
All transfer
10 Laps

360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 1
2 1 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
3 4 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
4 6 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 2
5 5 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
6 3 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
7 7 7DJ Dryver Dothage Dryver Dothage Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
All transfer
10 Laps

360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
2 1 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA -1
3 5 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
4 2 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -2
5 7 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 2
6 6 99 Wayne Katen Wayne Katen San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 4 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA -3
All transfer
10 Laps

360 SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 4 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 2 9 Peter Paulson Peter Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA -1
4 3 1F D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -1
5 7 7V Wyatt VanLare Wyatt VanLare Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
6 5 75S Bill Smith Bill Smith Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -1
All transfer
0 Laps

360 SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 13.461
2 6 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 13.494
3 7 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 13.577
4 5 5V Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 13.747
5 2 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 13.846
6 4 18C Colby Fox Colby Fox Redding, CA Redding, CA 14.091
7 1 3 Bill Cornwell Bill Cornwell Glen Ellen, CA Glen Ellen, CA 15.037
0 Laps

360 SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 13.160
2 3 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.292
3 1 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 13.428
4 4 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 13.491
5 6 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 13.584
6 7 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 13.733
7 5 7DJ Dryver Dothage Dryver Dothage Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 14.162
0 Laps

360 SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA 13.119
2 3 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA 13.197
3 6 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 13.203
4 4 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 13.324
5 1 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 13.722
6 5 99 Wayne Katen Wayne Katen San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.783
7 2 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 13.791
0 Laps

360 SprintsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.115
2 2 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.494
3 3 9 Peter Paulson Peter Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA 13.595
4 1 1F D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 13.614
5 4 75S Bill Smith Bill Smith Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 13.628
6 6 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA 13.641
7 5 7V Wyatt VanLare Wyatt VanLare Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 13.699
40 Laps

Super StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 3
2 2 71 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
3 8 60 Shawn McCoy Shawn McCoy Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 5
4 1 5N Frank Nyback Frank Nyback Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3
5 5 21JT Justin Crockett Justin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
6 14 41SP Peter Coberley Peter Coberley Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 8
7 11 04 Dan Smith Dan Smith Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 4
8 13 22 Tom Sargis Tom Sargis Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 5
9 3 3 Matthew While Matthew While Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -6
10 7 2J Justin Zwicker Justin Zwicker Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -3
11 10 17 Scott Rogers Scott Rogers Redding, CA Redding, CA -1
12 6 1W Darren Fridolfs Darren Fridolfs Napa, CA Napa, CA -6
13 15 92 Jay Bryant Jay Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA 2
14 9 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -5
DNS 12 11B Jay Learn Jay Learn Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
6 Laps

Super StocksDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21JT Justin Crockett Justin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 1
2 3 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
3 4 5N Frank Nyback Frank Nyback Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
4 1 22X Michelle Paul Michelle Paul Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -3
12 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22X Michelle Paul Michelle Paul Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
2 1 21JT Justin Crockett Justin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -1
3 3 3 Matthew While Matthew While Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
4 5 1W Darren Fridolfs Darren Fridolfs Napa, CA Napa, CA 1
5 6 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
6 7 17 Scott Rogers Scott Rogers Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
7 8 11B Jay Learn Jay Learn Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 1
DNS 4 41SP Peter Coberley Peter Coberley Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
All transfer
12 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
2 2 5N Frank Nyback Frank Nyback Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
3 4 2J Justin Zwicker Justin Zwicker Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
4 6 60 Shawn McCoy Shawn McCoy Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 2
5 3 71 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -2
6 5 04 Dan Smith Dan Smith Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -1
7 7 22 Tom Sargis Tom Sargis Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
8 8 92 Jay Bryant Jay Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 21JT Justin Crockett Justin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 17.320
2 9 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 17.368
3 5 22X Michelle Paul Michelle Paul Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 17.595
4 6 5N Frank Nyback Frank Nyback Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 17.643
5 17 3 Matthew While Matthew While Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 17.738
6 2 71 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 17.947
7 15 41SP Peter Coberley Peter Coberley Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 18.158
8 11 2J Justin Zwicker Justin Zwicker Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 18.381
9 4 1W Darren Fridolfs Darren Fridolfs Napa, CA Napa, CA 18.428
10 3 04 Dan Smith Dan Smith Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 18.532
11 10 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 18.591
12 8 60 Shawn McCoy Shawn McCoy Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 18.610
13 7 17 Scott Rogers Scott Rogers Redding, CA Redding, CA 18.842
14 12 22 Tom Sargis Tom Sargis Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 18.965
15 16 11B Jay Learn Jay Learn Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 19.552
16 1 92 Jay Bryant Jay Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA 19.599