11/15/2022 - Bakersfield Speedway
11/15/2022 - Bakersfield Speedway

11/15/2022
Bakersfield Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

USAC MidgetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
0 Laps

USAC Midgets Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 N/A -
9 N/A -
10 DNF Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
0 Laps

USAC Midgets Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
7 N/A
8 N/A
9 N/A
10 N/A
11 N/A
12 N/A
13 N/A
14 N/A
15 N/A
16 N/A
17 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK
0 Laps

CA Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -
2 6 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
3 2 13X Aiden Lange Aiden Lange Lakewood, CA Lakewood, CA -1
4 4 8G Eric Greco Jr Eric Greco Jr Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -
5 5 18 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA -
6 14 8 Will Browne Will Browne Glendora, CA Glendora, CA 8
7 7 45 Cody Nigh Cody Nigh Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
8 15 57 Connor Spier Connor Spier Fillmore, CA Fillmore, CA 7
9 19 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 10
10 10 17F Harlee Aguilera Harlee Aguilera Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA -
11 20 4X Seth Dyer Seth Dyer Yucca Valley, CA Yucca Valley, CA 9
12 9 97 Leland Day Leland Day Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
13 DNF 17 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 4
14 DNF 3 32 Ken Coulston Jr Ken Coulston Jr Laquinta, CA Laquinta, CA -11
15 DNF 18 4 Jeff Dyer Jeff Dyer Yucca Valley, CA Yucca Valley, CA 3
16 DNF 11 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -5
17 DNF 13 41 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
18 DNF 22 03 Pat Kelly Pat Kelly Chino, CA Chino, CA 4
19 DNF 12 42 Jon Robertson Jon Robertson Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -7
0 Laps

CA Lightning SprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA 1
2 4 13X Aiden Lange Aiden Lange Lakewood, CA Lakewood, CA 2
3 1 32 Ken Coulston Jr Ken Coulston Jr Laquinta, CA Laquinta, CA -2
4 6 8G Eric Greco Jr Eric Greco Jr Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA 2
5 5 18 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA -
6 3 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
0 Laps

CA Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21K Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA 3
2 2 97 Leland Day Leland Day Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 1 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -2
4 5 13X Aiden Lange Aiden Lange Lakewood, CA Lakewood, CA 1
5 3 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -2
6 8 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
7 6 41 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
DNS 7 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
0 Laps

CA Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Cody Nigh Cody Nigh Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
2 2 17F Harlee Aguilera Harlee Aguilera Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA -
3 3 32 Ken Coulston Jr Ken Coulston Jr Laquinta, CA Laquinta, CA -
4 6 8G Eric Greco Jr Eric Greco Jr Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA 2
5 7 4 Jeff Dyer Jeff Dyer Yucca Valley, CA Yucca Valley, CA 2
6 5 8 Will Browne Will Browne Glendora, CA Glendora, CA -1
7 4 57 Connor Spier Connor Spier Fillmore, CA Fillmore, CA -3
8 8 4X Seth Dyer Seth Dyer Yucca Valley, CA Yucca Valley, CA -
0 Laps

CA Lightning SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
2 1 42 Jon Robertson Jon Robertson Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -1
3 4 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
4 5 18 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 1
5 3 21X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
6 6 03 Pat Kelly Pat Kelly Chino, CA Chino, CA -
DNS 7 46 Jacob Magallanes Jacob Magallanes Pasadena, CA Pasadena, CA -
0 Laps

CA Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 41 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA
2 11 8G Eric Greco Jr Eric Greco Jr Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA
3 10 18 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA
4 15 13X Aiden Lange Aiden Lange Lakewood, CA Lakewood, CA
5 3 8 Will Browne Will Browne Glendora, CA Glendora, CA
6 5 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO
7 18 21K Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA
8 23 57 Connor Spier Connor Spier Fillmore, CA Fillmore, CA
9 17 21X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
10 13 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA
11 4 32 Ken Coulston Jr Ken Coulston Jr Laquinta, CA Laquinta, CA
12 22 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA
13 6 97 Leland Day Leland Day Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA
14 1 17F Harlee Aguilera Harlee Aguilera Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA
15 16 46 Jacob Magallanes Jacob Magallanes Pasadena, CA Pasadena, CA
16 14 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA
17 19 45 Cody Nigh Cody Nigh Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA
18 20 42 Jon Robertson Jon Robertson Torrance, CA Torrance, CA
19 7 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA
20 8 4 Jeff Dyer Jeff Dyer Yucca Valley, CA Yucca Valley, CA
21 12 03 Pat Kelly Pat Kelly Chino, CA Chino, CA
22 21 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA
23 9 4X Seth Dyer Seth Dyer Yucca Valley, CA Yucca Valley, CA