4/2/2022 - Merced Speedway
4/2/2022 - Merced Speedway

4/2/2022
Merced Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 3
2 1 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA -1
3 2 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -1
4 16 8 Will Browne Will Browne Glendora, CA Glendora, CA 12
5 7 17F Harlee Aguilera Harlee Aguilera Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA 2
6 10 45 Cody Nigh Cody Nigh Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
7 9 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett 2
8 6 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -2
9 12 37 Tim Kinser Tim Kinser Woodland, CA Woodland, CA 3
10 15 03 Pat Kelly Pat Kelly Chino, CA Chino, CA 5
11 3 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -8
12 14 343 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
13 13 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza -
14 11 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
15 5 21K Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -10
16 17 11S Danielle Clausen Danielle Clausen Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
17 8 18F Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite -9
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 5
2 5 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA 3
3 2 17F Harlee Aguilera Harlee Aguilera Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA -1
4 4 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
5 3 45 Cody Nigh Cody Nigh Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -2
6 8 18F Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite 2
7 1 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza -6
8 9 8 Will Browne Will Browne Glendora, CA Glendora, CA 1
9 7 03 Pat Kelly Pat Kelly Chino, CA Chino, CA -2
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 1
2 6 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
3 5 21K Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA 2
4 7 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 3
5 4 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett -1
6 3 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
7 1 343 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -6
8 8 37 Tim Kinser Tim Kinser Woodland, CA Woodland, CA -
9 9 11S Danielle Clausen Danielle Clausen Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA
2 3 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA
3 1 8 Will Browne Will Browne Glendora, CA Glendora, CA
4 13 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA
5 6 21K Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA
6 9 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA
7 2 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett
8 5 45 Cody Nigh Cody Nigh Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA
9 10 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
10 8 17F Harlee Aguilera Harlee Aguilera Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA
11 17 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA
12 11 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza
13 4 343 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
14 15 03 Pat Kelly Pat Kelly Chino, CA Chino, CA
15 18 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA
16 12 18F Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite
17 16 37 Tim Kinser Tim Kinser Woodland, CA Woodland, CA
18 14 11S Danielle Clausen Danielle Clausen Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D Domossie Scoggins Domossie Scoggins Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
2 8 42F Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA 6
3 5 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA 2
4 9 14T Darren Thomas Darren Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 5
5 18 37J Donnie Shearer Donnie Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 13
6 1 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA -5
7 15 10H Lance Hurst Lance Hurst Madera, CA Madera, CA 8
8 6 333 Derek Ogden Derek Ogden Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
9 12 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
10 20 2A Lonnie Tekaat Lonnie Tekaat Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 10
11 10 72M Joy Weaver Joy Weaver Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
12 17 18 Gary Hansen Gary Hansen Madera, CA Madera, CA 5
13 4 B2 Breck Smith Breck Smith Newman, CA Newman, CA -9
14 7 45S Race Shelton Race Shelton Merced, CA Merced, CA -7
15 16 15 Maverick Shephard Maverick Shephard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
16 3 (3) Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -13
17 21 17P Xavier Baez Xavier Baez Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
18 14 12 Luis Lopez Luis Lopez Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
DNS 19 2 Kevin Irwin Kevin Irwin Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DNS 13 73J Kristie Shearer Kristie Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
DQ 11 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA -
2 2 B2 Breck Smith Breck Smith Newman, CA Newman, CA -
3 7 45S Race Shelton Race Shelton Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
4 5 72M Joy Weaver Joy Weaver Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
5 6 73J Kristie Shearer Kristie Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
6 4 15 Maverick Shephard Maverick Shephard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
DNS 3 2 Kevin Irwin Kevin Irwin Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21D Domossie Scoggins Domossie Scoggins Merced, CA Merced, CA 6
2 2 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA -
3 3 42F Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA -
4 4 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA -
5 6 12 Luis Lopez Luis Lopez Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
6 1 18 Gary Hansen Gary Hansen Madera, CA Madera, CA -5
7 5 2A Lonnie Tekaat Lonnie Tekaat Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 (3) Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
2 1 333 Derek Ogden Derek Ogden Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
3 3 14T Darren Thomas Darren Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
4 6 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
5 5 10H Lance Hurst Lance Hurst Madera, CA Madera, CA -
6 4 37J Donnie Shearer Donnie Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
7 7 17P Xavier Baez Xavier Baez Merced, CA Merced, CA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Valley SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 5 26J Marcus Lung Marcus Lung Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
3 3 3RZ Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -
4 1 (1) Jerry Cecil Jerry Cecil -3
5 4 39 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
6 7 121 Mike Friesen Mike Friesen Hughson, CA Hughson, CA 1
7 8 82 Rick Elliott Rick Elliott Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
8 9 77M Willie Cooper Willie Cooper Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 1
9 6 69J Jeff West Jeff West Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -3
6 Laps

Valley SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 (1) Jerry Cecil Jerry Cecil 1
2 5 3RZ Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
3 3 26J Marcus Lung Marcus Lung Merced, CA Merced, CA -
4 1 121 Mike Friesen Mike Friesen Hughson, CA Hughson, CA -3
5 4 77M Willie Cooper Willie Cooper Waterford, CA Waterford, CA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Valley SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 2 39 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 1 69J Jeff West Jeff West Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -2
4 4 82 Rick Elliott Rick Elliott Merced, CA Merced, CA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44T Tyler Tucker Tyler Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA 1
2 1 72 DJ Saenz DJ Saenz Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -1
3 5 7C Connor Crews Connor Crews Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
4 3 284 Ryder Jeppesen Ryder Jeppesen Planada, CA Planada, CA -1
5 6 11 Michael Green Michael Green Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
6 4 4M Liam Richardson Liam Richardson Catheys Valley, CA Catheys Valley, CA -2
7 7 09 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -
6 Laps

Mini Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 DJ Saenz DJ Saenz Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
2 2 44T Tyler Tucker Tyler Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -
3 4 284 Ryder Jeppesen Ryder Jeppesen Planada, CA Planada, CA 1
4 5 4M Liam Richardson Liam Richardson Catheys Valley, CA Catheys Valley, CA 1
5 7 7C Connor Crews Connor Crews Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
6 3 11 Michael Green Michael Green Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -3
7 6 09 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C29 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA -
2 2 44 Austin VanHoff Austin VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
3 10 51 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 7
4 5 15M Mike Shepherd Mike Shepherd Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
5 6 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
6 8 26 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
7 14 777 Mark Morton Mark Morton Merced, CA Merced, CA 7
8 12 42J Jason Jennings Jason Jennings Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 4
9 15 07 Jesse Burks Jesse Burks Planada, CA Planada, CA 6
10 3 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -7
11 11 73S Steve Stone Steve Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
12 4 67 Michael Shearer Michael Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -8
13 9 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -4
14 7 15G Anthony Guiliani Anthony Guiliani San Clemente, CA San Clemente, CA -7
DNS 13 00H Eric Hamilton Eric Hamilton Newhall, CA Newhall, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
2 2 44 Austin VanHoff Austin VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
3 7 51 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 4
4 3 67 Michael Shearer Michael Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
5 5 15G Anthony Guiliani Anthony Guiliani San Clemente, CA San Clemente, CA -
6 4 73S Steve Stone Steve Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -2
7 8 00H Eric Hamilton Eric Hamilton Newhall, CA Newhall, CA 1
8 1 07 Jesse Burks Jesse Burks Planada, CA Planada, CA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 3
2 6 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA 4
3 1 C29 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
4 3 15M Mike Shepherd Mike Shepherd Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
5 2 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
6 7 42J Jason Jennings Jason Jennings Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
7 5 777 Mark Morton Mark Morton Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
All transfer