11/19/2022 - Placerville Speedway
11/19/2022 - Placerville Speedway

11/19/2022
Placerville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Caden Sarale

Caden Sarale

Stockton, CA

Midgets Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 19 17 2
C Feature 4 3 1
Heat 5 1 6 -5

Clear Selection

100 Laps

MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 21 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 19
3 11 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 8
4 14 99AU Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10
5 8 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
6 5 9AU Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
7 1 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -6
8 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -4
9 3 71M Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -6
10 7 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
11 17 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
12 15 5T Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
13 6 89X Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -7
14 12 89 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -2
15 22 97K Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
16 18 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 2
17 25 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 8
18 28 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 10
19 9 4X Michael Pickens Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -10
20 27 14 Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 7
21 19 25X Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -2
22 23 73 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 1
23 20 4 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -3
24 26 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
25 13 87 Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -12
26 10 68 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -16
27 16 58 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -11
28 24 57 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA -4
20 Laps

MidgetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 3 97K Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 13 73 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 10
4 15 57 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 11
Top 4 transfer
5 11 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 6
6 9 73X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
7 6 19 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -1
8 18 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 10
9 10 27W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
10 5 25 Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
11 16 67K Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 5
12 12 71K Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
13 20 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC 7
14 1 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -13
15 7 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -8
16 14 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
17 19 32 Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 2
18 4 25M Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH -14
19 17 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
20 8 71P Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -12
12 Laps

MidgetsC Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
2 12 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 10
3 4 32 Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 1
4 6 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 31K Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA -4
6 10 14 Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
7 11 22G Zach Telford Zach Telford Middleton, ID Middleton, ID 4
8 7 8 Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Bradley, CA Bradley, CA -1
9 9 11K Nathan Byrd Nathan Byrd Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
10 5 7NZ Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -5
11 8 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
DNS 2 14T Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 4 25X Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
3 7 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 4
4 8 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
5 1 57 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA -4
6 6 99AU Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
7 5 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -2
8 3 27W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -5
9 10 14 Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
10 9 7NZ Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -1
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
2 3 19 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 1
3 6 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 3
4 8 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 4
5 7 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 5 58 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -1
7 4 25M Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH -3
8 9 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC 1
9 1 14T Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -8
10 10 22G Zach Telford Zach Telford Middleton, ID Middleton, ID -
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 4 4 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
3 5 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 7 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
5 6 87 Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
6 8 71M Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
7 2 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -5
8 10 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
9 9 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
10 1 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -9
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67K Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -
2 4 97K Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 6 89 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 3
4 7 4X Michael Pickens Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 3
5 5 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
6 8 9AU Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
7 2 31K Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA -5
8 9 8 Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Bradley, CA Bradley, CA 1
9 3 71K Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -6
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 1
2 3 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
3 7 68 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
4 6 5T Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
5 8 89X Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
6 1 32 Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -5
7 5 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
8 9 11K Nathan Byrd Nathan Byrd Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
9 4 71P Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -5
30 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
2 2 22 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 3 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
4 1 17F Harlee Aguilera Harlee Aguilera Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA -3
5 11 5 Alex Lewis Alex Lewis Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 6
6 21 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 15
7 20 4 Jeff Dyer Jeff Dyer Yucca Valley, CA Yucca Valley, CA 13
8 10 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 2
9 14 4X Cal Smith Cal Smith Phelan, CA Phelan, CA 5
10 12 31 Steve Becker Steve Becker Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 2
11 16 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 5
12 15 18S Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
13 18 23 Jason Schapansky Jason Schapansky Kamloops, BC Kamloops, BC 5
14 6 24B Johnny Boos Johnny Boos Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -8
15 9 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -6
16 13 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
17 17 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
18 4 3F Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA -14
19 7 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA -12
20 8 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -12
21 19 11S Danielle Clauson-Sevo Danielle Clauson-Sevo Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA -2
15 Laps

Lightning SprintsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Alex Lewis Alex Lewis Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 1
2 1 31 Steve Becker Steve Becker Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -1
3 6 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
4 8 4X Cal Smith Cal Smith Phelan, CA Phelan, CA 4
5 9 18S Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
6 12 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 6
7 7 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
8 11 23 Jason Schapansky Jason Schapansky Kamloops, BC Kamloops, BC 3
9 13 11S Danielle Clauson-Sevo Danielle Clauson-Sevo Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA 4
10 4 4 Jeff Dyer Jeff Dyer Yucca Valley, CA Yucca Valley, CA -6
11 10 39 Mark Henry Mark Henry Roasmond, CA Roasmond, CA -1
DNS 5 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
DNS 3 32 Ken Coulston Jr Ken Coulston Jr Laquinta, CA Laquinta, CA -
DNS 14 343 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
All transfer
12 Laps

Lightning SprintsQualifier #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24B Johnny Boos Johnny Boos Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 2
2 2 3F Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA -
3 1 22 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
4 4 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA -
5 6 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 31 Steve Becker Steve Becker Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 4
7 9 32 Ken Coulston Jr Ken Coulston Jr Laquinta, CA Laquinta, CA 2
8 8 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
9 5 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -4
10 7 18S Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
12 Laps

Lightning SprintsQualifier #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 2 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
3 3 17F Harlee Aguilera Harlee Aguilera Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA -
4 4 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
5 9 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5 Alex Lewis Alex Lewis Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
7 8 4 Jeff Dyer Jeff Dyer Yucca Valley, CA Yucca Valley, CA 1
8 10 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
9 7 4X Cal Smith Cal Smith Phelan, CA Phelan, CA -2
10 5 39 Mark Henry Mark Henry Roasmond, CA Roasmond, CA -5
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 13.478
2 10 39 Mark Henry Mark Henry Roasmond, CA Roasmond, CA 13.487
3 16 4 Jeff Dyer Jeff Dyer Yucca Valley, CA Yucca Valley, CA 13.621
4 5 24B Johnny Boos Johnny Boos Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 13.710
5 17 32 Ken Coulston Jr Ken Coulston Jr Laquinta, CA Laquinta, CA 13.894
6 7 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 14.153
7 14 4X Cal Smith Cal Smith Phelan, CA Phelan, CA 14.169
8 8 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 14.178
9 13 18S Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 14.301
10 19 31 Steve Becker Steve Becker Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 14.304
11 25 343 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 14.333
12 6 17F Harlee Aguilera Harlee Aguilera Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA 14.394
13 2 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 14.450
14 1 22 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 14.506
15 15 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 14.516
16 12 5 Alex Lewis Alex Lewis Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 14.562
17 3 3F Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA 14.590
18 23 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 14.723
19 4 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 14.777
20 11 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 14.963
21 21 23 Jason Schapansky Jason Schapansky Kamloops, BC Kamloops, BC 15.186
22 24 11S Danielle Clauson-Sevo Danielle Clauson-Sevo Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA 15.244
23 9 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.682