8/20/2022 - Butler Speedway
8/20/2022 - Butler Speedway

8/20/2022
Butler Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
2 6 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 4
3 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
4 5 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
5 9 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 4
6 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -2
7 8 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
8 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -7
9 17 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 8
10 7 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
11 15 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 4
12 11 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -1
13 14 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
14 16 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 2
15 19 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 4
16 18 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 2
17 10 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -7
18 12 10 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -6
19 13 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -6
DNS 20 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
DNS 21 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
2 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
3 4 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
4 3 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
5 5 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
6 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
7 7 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
2 1 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
3 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
4 6 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 2
5 5 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
6 3 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
7 7 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
2 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
4 2 10 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -2
5 5 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
6 6 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
DNS 7 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.594
2 17 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.725
3 15 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.836
4 16 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.874
5 19 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.998
6 11 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.053
7 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.059
8 21 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 14.151
9 4 10 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 14.200
10 13 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.227
11 3 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.292
12 7 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.358
13 2 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.649
14 10 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.851
15 5 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.855
16 9 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.915
17 6 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 14.916
18 18 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.060
19 12 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 15.314
20 20 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.680
DNS 1 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.680
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 1 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 16
2 1 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -1
3 3 5D David VanGuilder David VanGuilder -
4 14 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN 10
5 8 45 Robby Henderson Robby Henderson Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
6 4 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI -2
7 12 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI 5
8 2 96 Richard Swan Richard Swan Olivet, MI Olivet, MI -6
9 6 92 Zach Stotz Zach Stotz Fayette, OH Fayette, OH -3
10 18 64M Tim McCafferty Tim McCafferty 8
11 7 55 Andrea Oman Andrea Oman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -4
12 20 77 Dylan Moore Dylan Moore Union City, MI Union City, MI 8
13 16 28S Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Butler, MI Butler, MI 3
14 13 9R Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -1
15 15 28 Stef Hile Stef Hile Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
16 22 3 Branson Mast Branson Mast Angola, IN Angola, IN 6
17 21 22M Deuane Morley Deuane Morley Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 4
18 11 74M Manix Furqueron Manix Furqueron Concord, MI Concord, MI -7
19 5 11 Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN -14
20 9 86 Louis Miller Louis Miller -11
21 10 19 Austin Dryer Austin Dryer Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -11
DNS 19 26 AJ Burns AJ Burns Sherwood, MI Sherwood, MI -
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 2
2 5 96 Richard Swan Richard Swan Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 3
3 4 55 Andrea Oman Andrea Oman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
4 2 19 Austin Dryer Austin Dryer Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -2
5 8 3 Branson Mast Branson Mast Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
6 6 28 Stef Hile Stef Hile Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
DNS 7 64M Tim McCafferty Tim McCafferty -
DNS 1 22M Deuane Morley Deuane Morley Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 1
2 4 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 2
3 3 45 Robby Henderson Robby Henderson Angola, IN Angola, IN -
4 1 74M Manix Furqueron Manix Furqueron Concord, MI Concord, MI -3
5 5 9R Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
6 7 28S Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Butler, MI Butler, MI 1
DNS 6 26 AJ Burns AJ Burns Sherwood, MI Sherwood, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D David VanGuilder David VanGuilder 1
2 5 92 Zach Stotz Zach Stotz Fayette, OH Fayette, OH 3
3 4 86 Louis Miller Louis Miller 1
4 7 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI 3
5 1 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -4
6 3 1 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -3
7 6 77 Dylan Moore Dylan Moore Union City, MI Union City, MI -1
All transfer
99 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11 Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 19.774
2 4 19 Austin Dryer Austin Dryer Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 20.492
3 2 22M Deuane Morley Deuane Morley Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 20.607
4 6 55 Andrea Oman Andrea Oman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 21.643
5 3 96 Richard Swan Richard Swan Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 21.919
6 1 28 Stef Hile Stef Hile Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 22.165
DNS 8 3 Branson Mast Branson Mast Angola, IN Angola, IN 22.165
DNS 5 64M Tim McCafferty Tim McCafferty 22.165
99 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 45 Robby Henderson Robby Henderson Angola, IN Angola, IN 18.067
2 3 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 18.796
3 6 74M Manix Furqueron Manix Furqueron Concord, MI Concord, MI 19.097
4 5 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 19.202
5 4 9R Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 19.264
6 2 26 AJ Burns AJ Burns Sherwood, MI Sherwood, MI 20.368
DNS 7 28S Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Butler, MI Butler, MI 20.368
99 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 17.964
2 2 5D David VanGuilder David VanGuilder 17.980
3 1 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN 18.205
4 5 86 Louis Miller Louis Miller 18.989
5 6 92 Zach Stotz Zach Stotz Fayette, OH Fayette, OH 19.169
6 4 77 Dylan Moore Dylan Moore Union City, MI Union City, MI 21.520
DQ 7 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI 20.088
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0S Eric Swan Eric Swan Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 1
2 1 13 Travis Kyle Travis Kyle Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
3 3 22H Keith Hiller Keith Hiller Jonesville, MI Jonesville, MI -
4 5 2W Kaleb Wilber Kaleb Wilber Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
5 4 58 Glen Heath Glen Heath Butler, MI Butler, MI -1
6 6 1S Max Stetler Max Stetler Quince, MI Quince, MI -
7 9 86 Trent Howland Trent Howland Butler, MI Butler, MI 2
8 7 10K Mike Kulikowski Mike Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI -1
9 11 78 Charles Smith Charles Smith 2
10 8 24K Jeremy Kulikowski Jeremy Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI -2
11 10 77R Josh Allerding Josh Allerding Sherwood, MI Sherwood, MI -1
12 13 3H Lione Hoyt Lione Hoyt Butler, MI Butler, MI 1
DNS 12 3 Jakob Wilber Jakob Wilber Butler, MI Butler, MI -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Keith Hiller Keith Hiller Jonesville, MI Jonesville, MI -
2 2 13 Travis Kyle Travis Kyle Angola, IN Angola, IN -
3 3 2W Kaleb Wilber Kaleb Wilber Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
4 4 10K Mike Kulikowski Mike Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI -
5 7 86 Trent Howland Trent Howland Butler, MI Butler, MI 2
6 5 78 Charles Smith Charles Smith -1
7 6 3H Lione Hoyt Lione Hoyt Butler, MI Butler, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0S Eric Swan Eric Swan Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 2
2 1 58 Glen Heath Glen Heath Butler, MI Butler, MI -1
3 5 1S Max Stetler Max Stetler Quince, MI Quince, MI 2
4 4 24K Jeremy Kulikowski Jeremy Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI -
5 6 77R Josh Allerding Josh Allerding Sherwood, MI Sherwood, MI 1
6 2 3 Jakob Wilber Jakob Wilber Butler, MI Butler, MI -4
All transfer
99 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2W Kaleb Wilber Kaleb Wilber Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 18.430
2 1 13 Travis Kyle Travis Kyle Angola, IN Angola, IN 18.547
3 6 22H Keith Hiller Keith Hiller Jonesville, MI Jonesville, MI 18.566
4 7 10K Mike Kulikowski Mike Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI 19.229
5 3 78 Charles Smith Charles Smith 19.279
6 5 3H Lione Hoyt Lione Hoyt Butler, MI Butler, MI 21.011
7 4 86 Trent Howland Trent Howland Butler, MI Butler, MI 24.419
99 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 0S Eric Swan Eric Swan Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 17.904
2 6 3 Jakob Wilber Jakob Wilber Butler, MI Butler, MI 18.528
3 4 58 Glen Heath Glen Heath Butler, MI Butler, MI 18.741
4 2 24K Jeremy Kulikowski Jeremy Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI 19.459
5 1 1S Max Stetler Max Stetler Quince, MI Quince, MI 19.477
6 3 77R Josh Allerding Josh Allerding Sherwood, MI Sherwood, MI 19.889
15 Laps

FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7K Cody Kipp Cody Kipp Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 1
2 4 11 Dominic Morehouse Dominic Morehouse ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 2
3 1 37V Aaron VanPelt Aaron VanPelt Clayton, MI Clayton, MI -2
4 3 1A Andrew Hollister Andrew Hollister Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -1
5 10 41 Austin Slone Austin Slone Bronson, MI Bronson, MI 5
6 8 7KJR Kaitlyn Kipp Kaitlyn Kipp Butler, MI Butler, MI 2
7 5 27 Bob Robinette Bob Robinette Butler, MI Butler, MI -2
8 14 3X Mike Booher Mike Booher 6
9 12 2 Elzie Weage Elzie Weage Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 3
10 7 7R Austyn Rasler Austyn Rasler Butler, MI Butler, MI -3
11 13 17I Brett Ireland Brett Ireland Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
12 11 72D Doc Holsinger Doc Holsinger Butler, MI Butler, MI -1
13 17 17A Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 4
14 9 19R Kevin Robinette Kevin Robinette Montgumery, MI Montgumery, MI -5
15 15 9D Michael Davis Michael Davis Albion, MI Albion, MI -
16 6 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -10
DNS 18 727 Jocelyn Chapman Jocelyn Chapman Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI -
DNS 16 78 Mike Siegel Mike Siegel Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
8 Laps

FWDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Andrew Hollister Andrew Hollister Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -
2 3 37V Aaron VanPelt Aaron VanPelt Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 1
3 4 27 Bob Robinette Bob Robinette Butler, MI Butler, MI 1
4 5 7R Austyn Rasler Austyn Rasler Butler, MI Butler, MI 1
5 2 19R Kevin Robinette Kevin Robinette Montgumery, MI Montgumery, MI -3
6 6 72D Doc Holsinger Doc Holsinger Butler, MI Butler, MI -
7 7 17I Brett Ireland Brett Ireland Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
8 9 9D Michael Davis Michael Davis Albion, MI Albion, MI 1
DNS 8 727 Jocelyn Chapman Jocelyn Chapman Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

FWDHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7K Cody Kipp Cody Kipp Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 1
2 1 11 Dominic Morehouse Dominic Morehouse ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN -1
3 9 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 6
4 4 7KJR Kaitlyn Kipp Kaitlyn Kipp Butler, MI Butler, MI -
5 3 41 Austin Slone Austin Slone Bronson, MI Bronson, MI -2
6 5 2 Elzie Weage Elzie Weage Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -1
7 6 3X Mike Booher Mike Booher -1
8 8 78 Mike Siegel Mike Siegel Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
9 7 17A Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -2
All transfer
99 Laps

FWDQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 37V Aaron VanPelt Aaron VanPelt Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 20.319
2 7 19R Kevin Robinette Kevin Robinette Montgumery, MI Montgumery, MI 20.962
3 9 1A Andrew Hollister Andrew Hollister Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 21.240
4 4 27 Bob Robinette Bob Robinette Butler, MI Butler, MI 21.246
5 6 7R Austyn Rasler Austyn Rasler Butler, MI Butler, MI 21.524
6 2 72D Doc Holsinger Doc Holsinger Butler, MI Butler, MI 21.704
7 3 17I Brett Ireland Brett Ireland Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 22.883
8 1 727 Jocelyn Chapman Jocelyn Chapman Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI 32.788
DNS 5 9D Michael Davis Michael Davis Albion, MI Albion, MI 32.788
99 Laps

FWDQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 41 Austin Slone Austin Slone Bronson, MI Bronson, MI 20.597
2 4 7K Cody Kipp Cody Kipp Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 20.821
3 7 11 Dominic Morehouse Dominic Morehouse ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 21.328
4 8 7KJR Kaitlyn Kipp Kaitlyn Kipp Butler, MI Butler, MI 21.395
5 5 2 Elzie Weage Elzie Weage Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 21.830
6 1 3X Mike Booher Mike Booher 22.192
7 2 17A Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 23.491
DNS 6 78 Mike Siegel Mike Siegel Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 23.491
DNS 9 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 23.491