11/26/2022 - Fayetteville Motor Speedway
11/26/2022 - Fayetteville Motor Speedway

11/26/2022
Fayetteville Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nathan Walker

Nathan Walker

Hamptonville , NC

602 Late Model Start Finish +/-
Feature 11 4 7
Hot Lap - Qualifying - -

Clear Selection

50 Laps

LIMITED LATE MODELFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
2 3 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 1
3 2 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -1
4 6 K8 Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 2
5 5 15 Colby Jenerette Colby Jenerette -
6 4 17 Timmy Blackwell Timmy Blackwell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -2
7 10 13 Ray Miller Ray Miller Elizabeth City, NC Elizabeth City, NC 3
8 7 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -1
9 8 28 Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA -1
10 9 228 William Russell III William Russell III Manning, SC Manning, SC -1
11 11 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
0 Laps

LIMITED LATE MODELHot Lap - Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
2 6 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
3 4 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC
4 1 17 Timmy Blackwell Timmy Blackwell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
5 5 15 Colby Jenerette Colby Jenerette
6 7 K8 Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE
7 3 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
8 10 28 Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA
9 8 228 William Russell III William Russell III Manning, SC Manning, SC
10 2 13 Ray Miller Ray Miller Elizabeth City, NC Elizabeth City, NC
11 9 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
All transfer
15 Laps

SPORT COMPACTFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Jason Brown Jason Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 5
2 10 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC 8
3 2 70 Collin Brown Collin Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC -1
4 4 14 Andrew Christiansen Andrew Christiansen Micro, NC Micro, NC -
5 5 37 Richard Seals Richard Seals STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -
6 7 521 Brenden Norris Brenden Norris Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
7 1 12A Dalton Hodge Dalton Hodge Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -6
8 3 52 Andrew Register Andrew Register Nakina, NC Nakina, NC -5
9 8 40 James Gardner James Gardner -1
10 9 2J Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
0 Laps

SPORT COMPACTHot Lap - Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 12A Dalton Hodge Dalton Hodge Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC
2 5 70 Collin Brown Collin Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC
3 3 52 Andrew Register Andrew Register Nakina, NC Nakina, NC
4 7 14 Andrew Christiansen Andrew Christiansen Micro, NC Micro, NC
5 1 37 Richard Seals Richard Seals STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC
6 2 69 Jason Brown Jason Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC
7 8 521 Brenden Norris Brenden Norris Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
8 4 40 James Gardner James Gardner
9 6 2J Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
All transfer
15 Laps

Street StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Mike Manes Mike Manes TABOR CITY, NC TABOR CITY, NC -
2 2 22 Terry Caples Jr Terry Caples Jr Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -
3 4 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
4 6 46 Joey Wilks Joey Wilks Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 2
5 5 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -
6 7 48 Michael Butler Michael Butler Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 1
7 3 30 Chris Player Chris Player Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -4
8 8 95 Connor Morgan Connor Morgan Camden, NC Camden, NC -
9 9 20 Layton Bartley Layton Bartley Fairmont, NC Fairmont, NC -
10 10 K99 Landon Johnson Landon Johnson Garner, NC Garner, NC -
DNS 11 57 Michael Wells Michael Wells Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
0 Laps

Street StockHot Lap - Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 55 Mike Manes Mike Manes TABOR CITY, NC TABOR CITY, NC
2 1 22 Terry Caples Jr Terry Caples Jr Sumter, SC Sumter, SC
3 3 30 Chris Player Chris Player Monroe, NC Monroe, NC
4 5 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
5 2 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC
6 8 46 Joey Wilks Joey Wilks Dillon, SC Dillon, SC
7 6 48 Michael Butler Michael Butler Dillon, SC Dillon, SC
8 11 95 Connor Morgan Connor Morgan Camden, NC Camden, NC
9 9 20 Layton Bartley Layton Bartley Fairmont, NC Fairmont, NC
10 4 K99 Landon Johnson Landon Johnson Garner, NC Garner, NC
11 7 57 Michael Wells Michael Wells Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
All transfer
0 Laps

Pro LegendsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G1 Chad Groves Chad Groves Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 6 10 Ryan Shabram Ryan Shabram Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 4
3 2 66 Tristen Stephenson Tristen Stephenson Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -1
4 5 81 Tony Porter Tony Porter Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 1
5 4 75 Chase Singletary Chase Singletary Burgaw, NC Burgaw, NC -1
6 3 4 Ryan Zima Ryan Zima Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC -3
7 8 86 Tyler Sealey Tyler Sealey Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
8 7 9 Brody Rhodes Brody Rhodes Bladenboro, NC Bladenboro, NC -1
9 9 27 William Brehm William Brehm Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
10 11 07 Brad Markham Brad Markham North Myrtle Beach, NC North Myrtle Beach, NC 1
11 13 217 Sonny Cox Sonny Cox Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC 2
12 12 2 John Williams John Williams Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC -
13 10 11 Carl Taylor Carl Taylor Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -3
0 Laps

Pro LegendsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 G1 Chad Groves Chad Groves Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.843
2 9 66 Tristen Stephenson Tristen Stephenson Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 18.989
3 10 4 Ryan Zima Ryan Zima Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC 19.033
4 12 75 Chase Singletary Chase Singletary Burgaw, NC Burgaw, NC 19.056
5 2 81 Tony Porter Tony Porter Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 19.177
6 4 10 Ryan Shabram Ryan Shabram Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 19.234
7 11 9 Brody Rhodes Brody Rhodes Bladenboro, NC Bladenboro, NC 19.487
8 7 86 Tyler Sealey Tyler Sealey Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.732
9 13 27 William Brehm William Brehm Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.787
10 6 11 Carl Taylor Carl Taylor Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 19.845
11 5 07 Brad Markham Brad Markham North Myrtle Beach, NC North Myrtle Beach, NC 20.276
12 8 2 John Williams John Williams Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC 28.741
13 1 217 Sonny Cox Sonny Cox Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC 28.741
All transfer
10 Laps

Jr SprintFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 James Foster James Foster Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 2
2 6 36 Nathan Cumbee Nathan Cumbee Longwood, NC Longwood, NC 4
3 2 6 Clay Blackwell Clay Blackwell St pauls, NC St pauls, NC -1
4 1 403 Cameron Dove Cameron Dove Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -3
5 12 98 Layne Gerrald Layne Gerrald Mullins, SC Mullins, SC 7
6 7 88 Liem Poston Liem Poston Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
7 11 14 Hailey Thomas Hailey Thomas Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 4
8 10 5 Allie Jo Culbertson Allie Jo Culbertson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 2
9 4 09 Josh Foster Josh Foster Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -5
10 9 15 Landon Poulk Landon Poulk STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -1
11 8 27 James Erskine James Erskine Loris, SC Loris, SC -3
12 5 21 Jackson Williams Jackson Williams Angier, NC Angier, NC -7
0 Laps

Jr SprintHot Lap - Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 403 Cameron Dove Cameron Dove Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 26.223
2 8 6 Clay Blackwell Clay Blackwell St pauls, NC St pauls, NC 26.245
3 2 42 James Foster James Foster Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 26.261
4 5 09 Josh Foster Josh Foster Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 26.261
5 7 21 Jackson Williams Jackson Williams Angier, NC Angier, NC 26.261
6 3 36 Nathan Cumbee Nathan Cumbee Longwood, NC Longwood, NC 26.261
7 12 88 Liem Poston Liem Poston Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 26.261
8 9 27 James Erskine James Erskine Loris, SC Loris, SC 26.261
9 10 15 Landon Poulk Landon Poulk STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 26.261
10 11 5 Allie Jo Culbertson Allie Jo Culbertson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 26.261
11 6 14 Hailey Thomas Hailey Thomas Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 26.261
12 1 98 Layne Gerrald Layne Gerrald Mullins, SC Mullins, SC 26.261
All transfer
25 Laps

Pure Stock V8Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Michael Wells Michael Wells Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
2 1 1 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis Loris, SC Loris, SC -1
3 4 12F Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Ash, NC Ash, NC 1
4 5 2 Blaise Bryant Blaise Bryant Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC 1
5 7 74 Brad Cox Brad Cox Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 2
6 6 14J Jaden Locklear Jaden Locklear Dillon, SC Dillon, SC -
7 9 31 Chip Fenoff Chip Fenoff Conway, SC Conway, SC 2
8 8 18 William Disher William Disher Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -
9 10 9 Andrew Register Andrew Register Nakina, NC Nakina, NC 1
10 3 7 Tom Lovett Tom Lovett Bennetsville, SC Bennetsville, SC -7
11 11 55 Kenny Locklear Kenny Locklear -
0 Laps

Pure Stock V8Hot Lap - Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis Loris, SC Loris, SC
2 2 57 Michael Wells Michael Wells Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
3 5 7 Tom Lovett Tom Lovett Bennetsville, SC Bennetsville, SC
4 4 12F Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Ash, NC Ash, NC
5 7 2 Blaise Bryant Blaise Bryant Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC
6 10 14J Jaden Locklear Jaden Locklear Dillon, SC Dillon, SC
7 11 74 Brad Cox Brad Cox Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC
8 8 18 William Disher William Disher Sumter, SC Sumter, SC
9 3 31 Chip Fenoff Chip Fenoff Conway, SC Conway, SC
10 9 9 Andrew Register Andrew Register Nakina, NC Nakina, NC
11 1 55 Kenny Locklear Kenny Locklear
All transfer
0 Laps

VintageHot Lap - Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 36 Jermey Cumbee Jermey Cumbee
2 13 27 Michael Fulwood Michael Fulwood Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC
3 7 12 Bladen Core Bladen Core STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC
4 1 00 Joey Babson Joey Babson Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC
5 4 7 Ryan Doyle Ryan Doyle Conway, SC Conway, SC
6 16 64 Zach Harris Zach Harris Conway, SC Conway, SC
7 11 82 Nathan Swann Nathan Swann SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC
8 12 93 Wes Horrell Wes Horrell Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC
9 5 5 Mark Brown Mark Brown Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC
10 14 27S Jay Smith Jay Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC
11 10 38 Austin Babson Austin Babson Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC
12 15 39 Edward Jordan Edward Jordan Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC
13 2 48 Jamie Beal Jamie Beal Goldston, NC Goldston, NC
14 9 9 Jason Swann Jason Swann Siler City, NC Siler City, NC
15 8 00W Walter Aiken Walter Aiken Conway, SC Conway, SC
16 3 29 Bobby Kellam Bobby Kellam Biscoe, NC Biscoe, NC
All transfer
25 Laps

602 Late ModelFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10D Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -
2 2 171 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -
3 4 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC 1
4 11 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 7
5 10 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 5
6 6 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC -
7 5 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
8 8 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
9 7 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -2
10 17 50 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 7
11 19 22 Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 8
12 15 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
13 16 15M chuck melton chuck melton moun airy, NC moun airy, NC 3
14 20 12C Bladen Core Bladen Core STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 6
15 21 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 6
16 24 48 Randy McLamb Randy McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC 8
17 12 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -5
18 13 8 Mason Price Mason Price Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -5
19 3 7E Mark Eller Mark Eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC -16
20 18 7L Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -2
21 14 25 Shawn Walker Shawn Walker New London, NC New London, NC -7
22 23 1X Zachary Price Zachary Price Clinton, NC Clinton, NC 1
23 22 10F Mac Frye Mac Frye Aberdeen, NC Aberdeen, NC -1
24 9 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -15
25 Laps

602 ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 3
2 3 2 Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 6 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
4 2 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
5 7 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 2
6 1 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -5
7 14 19 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 7
8 8 23A Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX -
9 15 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 6
10 9 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
11 18 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 7
12 13 18S Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
13 20 07 Sonny Cox Sonny Cox Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC 7
14 17 20 Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA 3
15 5 16 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -10
16 10 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -6
17 11 94 Ricky Chavis Ricky Chavis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -6
18 12 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -6
19 16 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC -3
20 19 10J Russell Johnson Russell Johnson Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC -1
0 Laps

602 ModifiedsHot Lap - Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC
2 15 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC
3 18 2 Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
4 8 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
5 12 16 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
6 7 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
7 6 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC
8 14 23A Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX
9 5 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
10 20 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC
11 10 94 Ricky Chavis Ricky Chavis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
12 19 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
13 11 18S Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
14 17 19 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC
15 16 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
16 1 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC
17 2 20 Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA
18 3 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
19 9 10J Russell Johnson Russell Johnson Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC
20 4 07 Sonny Cox Sonny Cox Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC
All transfer
0 Laps

Carolina Outlaw Super StreetFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 1
2 3 C8 John Carroll John Carroll Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
3 8 57 Johnny Moore Johnny Moore 5
4 7 07 David Royal David Royal 3
5 4 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson -1
6 5 69 Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
7 6 8 Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -1
8 9 88 Jonathan Hardee Jonathan Hardee Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
9 11 90 Danny Yarborough Danny Yarborough Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
10 10 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC -
11 14 16 Russell Boyd Russell Boyd Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 3
12 13 21 Joseph Foster Joseph Foster Wilkesboro, NC Wilkesboro, NC 1
13 1 4 Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -12
DNS 12 7 Jamie Barnes Jamie Barnes -
0 Laps

Carolina Outlaw Super StreetHot Lap - Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 4 Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
2 3 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
3 1 C8 John Carroll John Carroll Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
4 10 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson
5 5 69 Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
6 7 8 Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
7 9 07 David Royal David Royal
8 4 57 Johnny Moore Johnny Moore
9 13 88 Jonathan Hardee Jonathan Hardee Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
10 2 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC
11 8 90 Danny Yarborough Danny Yarborough Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
12 14 7 Jamie Barnes Jamie Barnes
13 6 21 Joseph Foster Joseph Foster Wilkesboro, NC Wilkesboro, NC
14 11 16 Russell Boyd Russell Boyd Henderson, NC Henderson, NC
All transfer