10/29/2022 - 4-17 Southern Speedway
10/29/2022 - 4-17 Southern Speedway

10/29/2022
4-17 Southern Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Gavin Graham

Gavin Graham

Lakeland, FL

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 9 -3
Qualifying 1 14.769 9 -3

Clear Selection

100 Laps

Super Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 3
2 1 51 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL -1
3 2 28 Dylan Bigley Dylan Bigley Naples, FL Naples, FL -1
4 13 17 Nick Neri Nick Neri Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 9
5 7 28J Jared Irvan Jared Irvan Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
6 5 37 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL -1
7 17 5 Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 10
8 3 59 Dustin Dunn Dustin Dunn Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -5
9 6 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -3
10 14 96 John Nutley John Nutley Florida, FL Florida, FL 4
11 8 77 Jonny Kievman Jonny Kievman Deerfield Beach, FL Deerfield Beach, FL -3
12 15 13 Granger Perra Granger Perra Labelle, FL Labelle, FL 3
13 16 94 Keith Roggen Keith Roggen 3
14 10 27 Cody Krucker Cody Krucker Naples, FL Naples, FL -4
15 11 15L Sean Lemaster Sean Lemaster Naples, FL Naples, FL -4
16 18 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 2
17 12 82 Chris McIntyre Chris McIntyre Miami, FL Miami, FL -5
18 9 22 David King David King Alturas, FL Alturas, FL -9
0 Laps

Super Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 51 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL 14.470
2 4 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 14.507
3 5 37 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL 14.566
4 13 17 Nick Neri Nick Neri Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 14.570
5 2 28 Dylan Bigley Dylan Bigley Naples, FL Naples, FL 14.603
6 7 28J Jared Irvan Jared Irvan Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 14.626
7 17 5 Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 14.631
8 10 27 Cody Krucker Cody Krucker Naples, FL Naples, FL 14.739
9 6 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 14.769
10 3 59 Dustin Dunn Dustin Dunn Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 14.781
11 8 77 Jonny Kievman Jonny Kievman Deerfield Beach, FL Deerfield Beach, FL 14.825
12 15 13 Granger Perra Granger Perra Labelle, FL Labelle, FL 14.951
13 16 94 Keith Roggen Keith Roggen 15.001
14 14 96 John Nutley John Nutley Florida, FL Florida, FL 15.062
15 11 15L Sean Lemaster Sean Lemaster Naples, FL Naples, FL 15.104
16 18 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 15.139
17 12 82 Chris McIntyre Chris McIntyre Miami, FL Miami, FL 16.214
DNS 9 22 David King David King Alturas, FL Alturas, FL
All transfer
25 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 James McGroarty James McGroarty Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 4
2 6 99 Nicholas Ortega Nicholas Ortega Florida, FL Florida, FL 4
3 8 810 Zach Townsend Zach Townsend Florida, FL Florida, FL 5
4 3 33 Robert Beverage Robert Beverage Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL -1
5 4 2 Chris Mcgroarty Chris Mcgroarty Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -1
6 7 90 Mark Tourville Mark Tourville Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 1
7 1 77 Louie Aviles Louie Aviles Florida, FL Florida, FL -6
8 2 17 John Bailey John Bailey Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -6
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 John Bailey John Bailey Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 1
2 1 810 Zach Townsend Zach Townsend Florida, FL Florida, FL -1
3 3 33 Robert Beverage Robert Beverage Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL -
4 4 77 Louie Aviles Louie Aviles Florida, FL Florida, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 James McGroarty James McGroarty Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -
2 2 99 Nicholas Ortega Nicholas Ortega Florida, FL Florida, FL -
3 3 2 Chris Mcgroarty Chris Mcgroarty Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -
4 4 90 Mark Tourville Mark Tourville Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -
All transfer
50 Laps

V8 Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 33 Christopher Loney Christopher Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL 7
2 3 1 Jaylon Borges Jaylon Borges Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 1
3 6 17X Joey Gentry Joey Gentry Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 3
4 9 20 Garrett Thompson Garrett Thompson Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 5
5 4 96 Eugene Connell III Eugene Connell III Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL -1
DNS 2 7 Blaine Baer Blaine Baer Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -
DNS 5 13D Jordan Dahl Jordan Dahl North Port, FL North Port, FL -
DQ 1 68X Logan Allen Logan Allen Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL -
DQ 7 99 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -
DQ 10 5 James Owens James Owens Sunrise, FL Sunrise, FL -
0 Laps

V8 Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 33 Christopher Loney Christopher Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL 17.092
2 1 68X Logan Allen Logan Allen Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL 17.221
3 9 20 Garrett Thompson Garrett Thompson Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 17.373
4 2 7 Blaine Baer Blaine Baer Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 17.440
5 7 99 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 17.526
6 6 17X Joey Gentry Joey Gentry Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 17.558
7 3 1 Jaylon Borges Jaylon Borges Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 18.752
DQ 10 5 James Owens James Owens Sunrise, FL Sunrise, FL 17.579
DNS 5 13D Jordan Dahl Jordan Dahl North Port, FL North Port, FL
DNS 4 96 Eugene Connell III Eugene Connell III Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL
25 Laps

Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Austin Hughes Austin Hughes Ft. Myers, FL Ft. Myers, FL -
2 2 61 Jacob Wallace III Jacob Wallace III Leigh Acres, FL Leigh Acres, FL -
3 3 42 Bill Osborne Bill Osborne Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
8 Laps

Mini StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Austin Hughes Austin Hughes Ft. Myers, FL Ft. Myers, FL -
2 3 61 Jacob Wallace III Jacob Wallace III Leigh Acres, FL Leigh Acres, FL 1
DNS 2 42 Bill Osborne Bill Osborne Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Thunder TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Skylar Null Skylar Null N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL 3
2 6 13 Steve Slaughter Steve Slaughter Florida, FL Florida, FL 4
3 2 99 Patrick Hutcherson Patrick Hutcherson Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL -1
4 7 32 Kim Squires Kim Squires Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL 3
5 1 11 Paul Graham Paul Graham Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -4
6 5 69 Tom Pryor Tom Pryor Naples, FL Naples, FL -1
7 8 7 Shawn Van Wie Shawn Van Wie Fla, FL Fla, FL 1
DQ 3 85 Chris Loney Chris Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL -
0 Laps

Thunder TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Patrick Hutcherson Patrick Hutcherson Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL 3
2 3 87 Skylar Null Skylar Null N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL 1
3 2 69 Tom Pryor Tom Pryor Naples, FL Naples, FL -1
4 1 7 Shawn Van Wie Shawn Van Wie Fla, FL Fla, FL -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Thunder TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Steve Slaughter Steve Slaughter Florida, FL Florida, FL 1
2 3 32 Kim Squires Kim Squires Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL 1
3 1 11 Paul Graham Paul Graham Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -2
DQ 4 85 Chris Loney Chris Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL -
All transfer
25 Laps

TQ MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Stephen Hollinger Stephen Hollinger Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 2
2 6 25 Kenyon Zitzka Kenyon Zitzka Charleston, SC Charleston, SC 4
3 4 63 Rob Kohler Rob Kohler Naples, FL Naples, FL 1
4 1 1 Marvin Almand Marvin Almand Florida, FL Florida, FL -3
5 2 7 Jamie Barnum Jamie Barnum -3
DNS 5 2 Al Seitz Al Seitz -
8 Laps

TQ MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 Rob Kohler Rob Kohler Naples, FL Naples, FL 3
2 3 30 Stephen Hollinger Stephen Hollinger Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
3 2 7 Jamie Barnum Jamie Barnum -1
4 6 25 Kenyon Zitzka Kenyon Zitzka Charleston, SC Charleston, SC 2
5 1 1 Marvin Almand Marvin Almand Florida, FL Florida, FL -4
DNS 5 2 Al Seitz Al Seitz -
All transfer