6/25/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park
6/25/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park

6/25/2022
Lorain Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 24W Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 19
2 24 08 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 22
3 18 48B Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 15
4 8 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea 4
5 21 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 16
6 16 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 10
7 23 15 Billy Roberts Billy Roberts 16
8 4 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -4
9 19 24 John Ambrose John Ambrose 10
10 13 27 Eddy Poderzay Eddy Poderzay Willowick, OH Willowick, OH 3
11 11 00 Gregory Barnard Gregory Barnard Akron, OH Akron, OH -
12 12 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH -
13 6 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -7
14 10 03 Matt Wilson Matt Wilson Richfield, OH Richfield, OH -4
15 25 10 Katie Wood Katie Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 10
16 22 25W Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko 6
17 5 54 Chase Burky Chase Burky New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -12
18 7 25H Michael Henderson Michael Henderson Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH -11
19 17 5 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -2
20 3 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker -17
21 26 55C Cyler Bertram Cyler Bertram 5
22 14 04 Bailey Delfosse Bailey Delfosse Grafton, OH Grafton, OH -8
23 15 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs -8
24 2 1 Bryant Smith Bryant Smith Canton, OH Canton, OH -22
25 9 11 Howard Kelly Jr Howard Kelly Jr Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -16
26 1 23G Bill Goff Bill Goff -25
0 Laps

Street StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH -
2 3 15 Billy Roberts Billy Roberts 1
3 4 08 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 1
4 2 25W Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko -2
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Bryant Smith Bryant Smith Canton, OH Canton, OH 4
2 3 10 Katie Wood Katie Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 1
3 8 54 Chase Burky Chase Burky New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 5
4 7 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 3
5 6 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker 1
6 2 55C Cyler Bertram Cyler Bertram -4
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
2 7 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH 5
3 3 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea -
4 5 03 Matt Wilson Matt Wilson Richfield, OH Richfield, OH 1
5 4 11 Howard Kelly Jr Howard Kelly Jr Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
6 8 27 Eddy Poderzay Eddy Poderzay Willowick, OH Willowick, OH 2
7 6 00 Gregory Barnard Gregory Barnard Akron, OH Akron, OH -1
8 2 25H Michael Henderson Michael Henderson Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH -6
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs 1
2 1 04 Bailey Delfosse Bailey Delfosse Grafton, OH Grafton, OH -1
3 7 24W Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 4
4 4 5 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -
5 5 48B Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -
6 6 24 John Ambrose John Ambrose -
DNS 3 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 08 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 16.351
2 23 15 Billy Roberts Billy Roberts 16.392
3 33 25W Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko 16.464
4 30 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 16.478
5 28 24W Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 16.511
6 1 24 John Ambrose John Ambrose 16.516
7 4 48B Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 16.565
8 34 5 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 16.586
9 18 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 16.593
10 6 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs 16.668
11 7 04 Bailey Delfosse Bailey Delfosse Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 16.670
12 22 27 Eddy Poderzay Eddy Poderzay Willowick, OH Willowick, OH 16.686
13 11 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH 16.711
14 2 00 Gregory Barnard Gregory Barnard Akron, OH Akron, OH 16.783
15 29 03 Matt Wilson Matt Wilson Richfield, OH Richfield, OH 16.807
16 16 11 Howard Kelly Jr Howard Kelly Jr Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 16.826
17 24 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea 16.836
18 12 25H Michael Henderson Michael Henderson Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH 16.850
19 32 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 16.868
20 5 54 Chase Burky Chase Burky New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 16.873
21 17 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 16.877
22 20 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker 16.883
23 26 1 Bryant Smith Bryant Smith Canton, OH Canton, OH 17.001
24 9 23G Bill Goff Bill Goff 17.051
25 31 10 Katie Wood Katie Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 17.061
26 3 55C Cyler Bertram Cyler Bertram 17.095
27 13 122 Charles Hunt Charles Hunt Willowick, OH Willowick, OH 18.396
0 Laps

ChargersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Alex Coursen Alex Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 5
2 7 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 5
3 8 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 5
4 3 24S Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
5 5 41 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
6 4 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -2
7 9 145 Matt James Matt James Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
8 1 19 Roy Lowe Roy Lowe -7
9 2 10 Richie Gregory Richie Gregory -7
0 Laps

ChargersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Richie Gregory Richie Gregory 1
2 6 47 Alex Coursen Alex Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 4
3 3 24S Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 7 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 3
5 8 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 3
6 4 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -2
7 9 145 Matt James Matt James Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
8 1 19 Roy Lowe Roy Lowe -7
9 5 41 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -4
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 1
2 3 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
3 4 10 Thomas Keene Thomas Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 1
4 1 88 Jeff Pfeiffer Jeff Pfeiffer Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -3
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
2 3 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
3 88 Jeff Pfeiffer Jeff Pfeiffer Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 10 Thomas Keene Thomas Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
5 17L Scotty Layberger Scotty Layberger Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 17.359
2 2 3 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 17.434
3 5 88 Jeff Pfeiffer Jeff Pfeiffer Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 18.374
4 1 10 Thomas Keene Thomas Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 18.374
5 3 17L Scotty Layberger Scotty Layberger Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 18.374
0 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 9
2 9 14S Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 7
3 2 1 Jesse Adams Jesse Adams -1
4 4 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook -
5 7 4G Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 2
6 6 16 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI -
7 8 18 Brandon Short Brandon Short North Royalton, OH North Royalton, OH 1
8 5 99 John Sandquist Jr John Sandquist Jr -3
9 14 17 Bob Schneider Bob Schneider Dennison, OH Dennison, OH 5
10 3 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -7
11 12 90 Emerson Huffman Emerson Huffman 1
12 11 84 Guy Fire Guy Fire Taylor, MI Taylor, MI -1
13 15 0 George Riddle George Riddle 2
14 1 25 Bud Perry Bud Perry Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH -13
15 13 7 Greg Forcht Greg Forcht -2
0 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 13.752
2 19 14S Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 13.775
3 20 18 Brandon Short Brandon Short North Royalton, OH North Royalton, OH 13.950
4 8 4G Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 14.029
5 3 16 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 14.036
6 17 99 John Sandquist Jr John Sandquist Jr 14.114
7 5 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook 14.171
8 21 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 14.190
9 1 1 Jesse Adams Jesse Adams 14.348
10 14 25 Bud Perry Bud Perry Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 14.380
11 6 84 Guy Fire Guy Fire Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 14.442
12 11 90 Emerson Huffman Emerson Huffman 14.542
13 7 7 Greg Forcht Greg Forcht 14.685
14 18 17 Bob Schneider Bob Schneider Dennison, OH Dennison, OH 14.712
15 16 0 George Riddle George Riddle 14.744